Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: New. 6. This is a new book. All orders ship by next business day! We are a small company and very thankful for your business!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2010
ISBN 10: 1416061096 ISBN 13: 9781416061090
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 8 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2010
ISBN 10: 1416061096 ISBN 13: 9781416061090
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2010
ISBN 10: 1416061096 ISBN 13: 9781416061090
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 8 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Anbieter: Flip Your Wig, Cloverdale, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Lightly shelf worn wraps. Unmarked clean pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Elsevier - Health Sciences Division, 2000
ISBN 10: 0721681794 ISBN 13: 9780721681795
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 5th Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 8. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawaii Natural History Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814398 ISBN 13: 9780824814397
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. illustrated edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814789 ISBN 13: 9780824814786
Anbieter: Archives Books, Inc., Edmond, OK, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No markings. Historic Oklahoma Bookstore on Route 66. Packages shipped daily, Mon-Friday.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawaii Natural History Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814398 ISBN 13: 9780824814397
Anbieter: Jeff Stark, Barstow, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 1st printing indicated on copyright page. Fine condition with no wear or markings in a near fine jacket with slightest of wear. Fully illustrated through-out.
EUR 15,80
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: New. pp. 176.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hawaii Natural History Association, 1992
ISBN 10: 0824814398 ISBN 13: 9780824814397
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: New. pp. 176.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Verlag: Clark Publishing Company,, Highland Park, IL, 1983
Anbieter: Comic World, Steinbach, MB, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good to Fine. First Paperback Ed. & 1st Printing!. Inventory # D741-1 FATE (Pulp Digest Magazine); Vol. 37, No. 1, Issue 405, January 1984 True Stories on The Strange, The Unusual, The Unknown - Published by Highland Park, IL: Clark Publishing Company ** ARTICLES AND STORIES (1) Travelling a Royal Road by Victor von Hagen (2) The Day My World Exploded by Catherine V. Blain (3) Psychic Kinship of Man and Beast by Vincent H. Gaddis (4) Scandal in the Spirit World by Jerome Clark (5) The Wrath of Phillip J. Klass by Bruce Maccabee (6) Astral Rescue by Elain S. Polin (7) Psychotherapy in Africa by Thomas Adeoya Lambo (8) I Saw Them Hang A Witch by Elmo Griggs PRICE = $9; VG/FN; sticker to fc; ** AUTHORS; Victor von Hagen; Catherine V. Blain; Vincent H. Gaddis; Jerome Clark; Bruce Maccabee; Elain S. Polin; Thomas Adeoya Lambo; Elmo Griggs Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Book.