Tim taylor editor (23 Ergebnisse)

Don't Call It a Comeback: The Old Faith for a New Day (The Gospel Coalition)
DeYoung, Kevin [Editor]; Carson, D. A. [Foreword]; Kluck, Ted [Contributor]; Moore, Russell [Contributor]; Challies, Tim [Contributor]; Taylor, Justin [Contributor]; Hansen, Collin [Contributor]; Leeman, Jonathan [Contributor]; Gilbert, Greg [Contributor]; Strachan, Owen [Contributor]; Anyabwile, Thabiti M. [Contributor]; Burk, Denny [Contributor]; Harvey, Jay [Contributor]; Mathis, David [Contributor]; Naselli, Andrew David [Contributor]; Peays, Ben [Contributor]; Redmond, Eric C. [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway 2011
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Buch 1 von 33. Buch 1 von 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Softcover
Anbieter: Orion Tech, Kingwood, TX, USAOrion Tech
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,96
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good.

Rolling Stone Review 1985: The Year in Rock
Robbins, Ira A. (Editor); Ellison, Harlan; Keeps, David; Fricke, David; Meyer, Marianne; Howland, Don; Young, Jon; DeCurtis, Anthony; Denberg, Jody; Reibman, Greg; Phillip, Elizabeth; Taylor, Jonathan; Ayers, Dave; Sommer, Tim; poet, j.; Sharp, Keith
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Rolling Stone Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: The Shop Around The Corner, Elgin, IL, USAThe Shop Around The Corner
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 5,83 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Printing. base 8½"x11"; 255 pages; The binding and pages are clean, tight and square. There is no underlining, highlighting or margin notes. A used copy with normal reading wear. If you order multiple titles, I will combine them in order to reduce postage costs. If you have any qu…estions, contact me before ordering for details. Contains the following essays: "Introduction" by Ira A. Robbins; "Rock the Box" by Harlan Ellison; "The Jacksons 'Victory' Tour" by David Keeps; "Rock Against Racism" by David Fricke; "Rock Movideo" by Marianne Meyer; "The American Beat" by Don Howland; "Indestructible Metal" by Jon Young. Also includes Local Scene Reports: "Athens/Atlanta" by Anthony DeCurtis; "Austin" by Jody Denberg; "Boston" by Greg Reibman; "Chicago" by Elizabeth Phillip; "Los Angeles" by Jonathan Taylor; "Minneapolis" by Dave Ayers; "Nashville" by Keith Gordon; "New York" by Tim Sommer; "San Francisco" by j. poet; "Toronto" by Keith Sharp.

A Viking Miscellanea: The Compleat Anachronist, #57
Green, Donna E; Crisbie, Kay; Taylor, Oreta & Helm-Little, Linda S.) Weiss, Tim (editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society for Creative Anachronism, Milpitas, CA 2008
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Dorley House Books, Inc., Hagerstown, MD, USADorley House Books, Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 7,47 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 6th printing; stapled pictorial wraps; 50 clean, unmarked pages. Pat Bergander (illustrator).
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pulphouse Publishing 1991
- Hardcover
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Limited Edition. The photos in the listing are of the actual book you will receive. #110/1000. Fine as new condition. See photos clphE.

The Day of the Hillsborough Disaster A Narrative Account
Taylor, Rogan P./ Ward, Andrew (Editor)/ Newburn, Tim (Editor)/ Taylor, Rogan P. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,06
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 9.50x7.25x0.50 inches. In Stock.

The Month A Review Of Christian Thought And World Affairs June 2000 / Simon J Taylor "The Year of Jubilee" / Michael Perko "The Pope's pilgromage" / Jonathan Luxmoore "A journey through Europe" / Tony D Triggs "Intrepid traveller: Margery Kempe" / Natalie K Watson "A spiritual journey: St Etheldreda
Tim Noble (Editor) / Simon J Taylor "The Year of Jubilee" / Michael Perko "The Pope's pilgromage" / Jonathan Luxmoore "A journey through Europe" / Tony D Triggs "Intrepid traveller: Margery Kempe" / Natalie K Watson "A spiritual journey: St Etheldreda
Verlag: The Month 2000
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,97
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 40 pages. Simon J Taylor "The Year of Jubilee" / Michael Perko "The Pope's pilgromage" / Jonathan Luxmoore "A journey through Europe" / Tony D Triggs "Intrepid traveller: Margery Kempe" / Natalie K Watson "A spiritual journey: St Etheldreda (BT#39).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,13
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 222 pages. 5.00x0.50x8.00 inches. In Stock.

Stott on the Christian Life Between Two Worlds
Chester, Tim/ Taylor, Justin (Editor)/ Nichols, Stephen J. (Editor)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway Books 2020
Serie: Theologians on the Christian Life, Buch 5 von 8. Buch 5 von 8 - Theologians on the Christian Life
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 18,80
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 268 pages. 8.75x6.00x1.00 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: 100POCKETS, Berkeley, CA, USA100POCKETS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 25,58
EUR 6,48 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None as Issued. First Edition, Reprint, 1983. Text/BRAND NEW & Bright. Softcover/NF w/trace edge wear. PO name to title page. Light soiling to text blocks. Detailed textbook & professional manual. 175 pgs w/136 (20 in color) illustrations. Screen printing was first use…d in ancient times to decorate walls; application of the stencil process to textiles being quite recent. Text in 13 chapters: 1, The History & Development of Screen Printing; 2, Workshop Layout & Equipment Maintenance; 3, Frames; 4, The Mesh; 5, Stretching the Mesh; 6, Screen-Printing Equipment; 7, Manual Stencils; 8, Positives Photo Screen Printing; 9, Photographic Stencils; 10, Inks & Printing Stock; 11, Printing & Registration; 12, Other Uses of Screen Printing; and 13, Workshop Practice, Health & Safety, followed by Glossay. Tim Mara (Illustrations & Photography) (illustrator).

SPORTS ILLUSTRATED - Volume 85, number 26 - December 23, 1996 - Tiger!
Colson, Bill (managing editor) (Gary Smith; Michael Farber; Michael Silver; Peter King; Franz Lidz; Phil Taylor; John Garrity; Tim Crothers; Mike Littwin)
Verlag: Sports Illustrated, New York 1996
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. 126 pp. Lightly rubbed on the corners with an address label on the front cover; no interior markings. Cover art by Lauren Uram. Writing by: Michael Farber; Michael Silver; Peter King; Franz Lidz; Phil Taylor; John Garrity; Tim Crothers; Mike Littwin; including an article about Tiger… Woods as Sportsman of the Year by Gary Smith. Size: 4to. Lauren Uram; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,74
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 280 pages. 9.25x6.00x1.25 inches. In Stock.

Playfare: The House of Blue Leaves [program] vol. 3, #4, April 1971
[Guare, John] Tim Taylor, editor & publisher, William Wolf, Emory Lewis, Lynne Rogers, Sam Norking drawings
Verlag: Magazine Playfare, Inc, New York 1971
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Bolerium Books Inc., San Francisco, CA, USABolerium Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 29,81
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Magazine. 20p. includes covers 6x8.75 inches, articles, drawings, ads, program form the production, very good booklet in stapled pictorial wraps. Program for the original Off-Broadway production starring Anne Meara, Harold Gould, William Atherton & Katherine Helmond. Drama Critics' Circle Award for Best American Play (winner) Ob…ie Award for Best American Play (winner) Clarence Derwent Award, Katherine Helmond (winner).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,30
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 315 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.

Don't Call It a Comeback: The Old Faith for a New Day (The Gospel Coalition)
DeYoung, Kevin [Editor]; Carson, D. A. [Foreword]; Kluck, Ted [Contributor]; Moore, Russell [Contributor]; Challies, Tim [Contributor]; Taylor, Justin [Contributor]; Hansen, Collin [Contributor]; Leeman, Jonathan [Contributor]; Gilbert, Greg [Contributor]; Strachan, Owen [Contributor]; Anyabwile, Thabiti M. [Contributor]; Burk, Denny [Contributor]; Harvey, Jay [Contributor]; Mathis, David [Contributor]; Naselli, Andrew David [Contributor]; Peays, Ben [Contributor]; Redmond, Eric C. [Contributor];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Crossway 2011
Serie: The Gospel Coalition, Buch 1 von 33. Buch 1 von 33 - The Gospel Coalition
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 67,56
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

Poverty & Race in America: The Emerging Agendas
Hartman, Chester [Editor]; L. Jackson Jr., Congressman Jesse [Contributor]; Wise, Tim [Contributor]; Foner, Eric [Contributor]; Loewen, James W. [Contributor]; Johnson, James [Contributor]; Stephens, W Richard [Contributor]; Joyner, Ann Moss [Contributor]; Parnell, Allan [Contributor]; Wagner, Peter [Contributor]; Hartman, Andrew [Contributor]; Masuovsky, Marc [Contributor]; Newsreel, California [Contributor]; Pincus, Fred L. [Contributor]; Silver, Hilary [Contributor]; Beale, Calvin L. [Contributor]; Jargowsky, Paul [Contributor]; Bernstein, Jared [Contributor]; Chapman, Jeff [Contributor]; Spriggs, William E. [Contributor]; Brand, Robert [Contributor]; Lamas, Andrew T. [Contributor]; Bass, Gary [Contributor]; Taylor, Ellen [Contributor]; Chang, Catherine Paskoff [Contributor]; Hughes, Adam [Contributor]; LeRoy, Greg [Contributor]; The Catholic Campaign for Human Development [Contributor]; Polikoff, Alexander [Contributor]; Wachtel, Paul L. [Contributor]; powell, john a. [Contributor]
- Hardcover
Anbieter: beneton, Millsboro, DE, USAbeneton
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 76,60
EUR 4,97 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good.

Growing Up Postmodern: Neoliberalism and the War on the Young (Culture and Politics Series)
Strickland, Ronald [Editor]; Drake, Jennifer [Contributor]; Giroux, Henry A. [Contributor]; Henderson, Margaret [Contributor]; Hubler, Angela E. [Contributor]; Jones, David M. [Contributor]; Kleinfeld, Elizabeth [Contributor]; Kurtz, Andrew [Contributor]; Osgerby, Bill [Contributor]; Phillips, Jerry [Contributor]; Scheie, Tim [Contributor]; Smith, Gary L. [Contributor]; Taylor, Astra [Contributor];
- Softcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 75,71
EUR 6,00 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 57,84
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy 47/250 numbered copies signed by all 21 of the contributors. Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Edward Bryant, A. R. Morlan, Kij Johnson, Diane Mapes, Risa Nelson, Tim Sullivan, Harry Turtledove, William F. Wu, Stephani Perry, Ni…na Kiriki Hoffman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Brad Strickland, James Morrow, David R. Bunch, W. M. Stockley, Larry Tritten, Mary A. Turzillo, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, Jon Gustafson. Brown "leather" binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. Fine copy in slipcase. clph.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 57,84
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy 46/250 numbered copies signed by all 21 of the contributors. Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Edward Bryant, A. R. Morlan, Kij Johnson, Diane Mapes, Risa Nelson, Tim Sullivan, Harry Turtledove, William F. Wu, Stephani Perry, Ni…na Kiriki Hoffman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Brad Strickland, James Morrow, David R. Bunch, W. M. Stockley, Larry Tritten, Mary A. Turzillo, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, Jon Gustafson. Brown "leather" binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. Fine copy in slipcase. clph.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene, OR 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 57,84
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Eugene, OR: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991. First Edition. Hardcover. Copy 138/250 numbered copies signed by all 21 of the contributors. Kristine Kathryn Rusch, Edward Bryant, A. R. Morlan, Kij Johnson, Diane Mapes, Risa Nelson, Tim Sullivan, Harry Turtledove, William F. Wu, Stephani Perry, N…ina Kiriki Hoffman, Steve Rasnic Tem, Brad Strickland, James Morrow, David R. Bunch, W. M. Stockley, Larry Tritten, Mary A. Turzillo, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, Jon Gustafson. Brown "leather" binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. Fine copy in slipcase. clph.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 192,72
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Pulphouse Publishing, Eugene 1991
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 111,23
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. First Edition. Eugene: Pulphouse Publishing. 1991 First Edition Hardcover. Copy #10/10 nspecial Red Leather Staff edition copies signed by the contributors including James Morrow, Larry Tritten, Tim Sullivan, Edward Bryant, William F. Wu, Harry Turtledove, Nina Kiriki Hoffman, A. R. Morlan, Steve Rasnic… Tem, David R. Bunch, Brad Strickland, Wayne Wightman, D. W. Taylor, and others. Special Issue. Red leather binding with gold gilt lettering/decoration, page edges speckled, 311+ pages. A Fine copy . See Photos clphE.

- Softcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 37,25
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 315 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 133,53
EUR 14,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 320 pages. 9.50x6.25x1.00 inches. In Stock. This item is printed on demand.