Toth karoly (52 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Nugget Box (PBFA), Stafford, Vereinigtes KönigreichNugget Box (PBFA)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,88
EUR 16,23 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. No major issues just general wear - Internally Good. Quick flick through pages could not see any issues, binding tight - A Good personal copy. Unclipped dust wrapper will be fitted with removable archive acetate film. ** 802g ** All orders are sent with a tracking /sig…nature service for your peace of mind, so that you can keep tabs on your parcel. For overseas customers - on some sites we use, parcels weighing over the standard rate may incur an additional charge and we will then contact you with the additional shipping fee required. This is for the postage only we do not charge you for our time or our excellent packaging, which we are noted for. Dispatched in cardboard mailers within 24/48 Hours Mon - Friday 2pm, except bank holidays, otherwise next business day - excellent service guaranteed. AANBE13194.

Verlag: Hungarian National Museum
- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 28,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Your Book Soon, Stroud, Vereinigtes KönigreichYour Book Soon
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 21,25
EUR 21,97 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. 72 pp illustrated. Bruise to front edge of spine otherwise book and wrapper clean and sound.

Verlag: ISPCK (Indian Society for Promoting Christian Knowedge), Delhi 1985
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, USABetween the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,79
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Zustand: Very Good. First edition. Foreword by V. H. Defadas. Octavo. 188pp. Glossy wrappers. Ex-library with a spine label, and printed stamp and label on the first two leaves, very good with a gentle bump and tiny stain at the crown.

Verlag: Hungarian National Museum, Budapest, Hungary 1996
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, KanadaBay Used Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 16,00
EUR 15,23 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover with dust jacket. Zustand: very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Very good?condition. Light wear. Binding tight, pages clean.?Dust?jacket is in good to?very good?condition with minor wear, with light chips present.? Pictures?available?upon request.? nd. Nagy, Katalin; Pinter, Katalin; Vari, Agnes (illustra…tor).

Verlag: Budapest, Kossuth-Verl. 2000
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Lehmann-Dronke, Euskirchen, DeutschlandAntiquariat Lehmann-Dronke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2. Aufl. 4°. 79 (19 S. m. Illustr. Pappband, Schutzumschl. (Umschlag etwas beschabt, ca. 15 Seiten mit Kugelschr.-Unterstr. u. -Anm.). >>>> Zur Zeit erfolgt KEIN VERSAND NACH ÖSTERREICH aufgrund der dort geltenden Verpackungsverordnung. <<<<.

Geometry : Intuitive, Discrete, and Convex; a Tribute to László Fejes Tóth
Bárány, Imre (EDT); Böröczky, Károly, Jr. (EDT); Tóth, Gábor Fejes (EDT); Pach, Janos (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,62
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,72
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: University Printing House, Budapest, Hungary 1977
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Fahrenheit's Books, Denver, USAFahrenheit's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 35,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. No Jacket. First Edition Thus. First edition, hardcover in gilt-stamped brown leatherette, has a tiny skew to the binding, a slight lift to the front cover, and is otherwise a solid, tight, Near Fine copy. Miniature book, measures 2" x 2.75".

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Tant qu'il y aura des livres, Pontcharra, FrankreichTant qu'il y aura des livres
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 20,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Très bon. reliure éditeur, jaquette, 80p. 2e edition. En anglais. Nombreuses photos couleurs et n&b. Table : the holy crown - the coronation mantle - the sceptre - the orb - the coronation sword - a chronology of hungarian kings and coronations - bibliography.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,65
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016-09 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 57,08
EUR 17,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

Geometry : Intuitive, Discrete, and Convex; a Tribute to László Fejes Tóth
Bárány, Imre (EDT); Böröczky, Károly, Jr. (EDT); Tóth, Gábor Fejes (EDT); Pach, Janos (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 60,05
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Verlag: University Printing House, Budapest 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA, Livonia, USASage Rare & Collectible Books, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 43,26
EUR 5,64 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Burgundy leatherette with gilt. 2.5" x 2".

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2013
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, USABasi6 International
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 79,70
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 78,66
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 392 Softcover reprint of the original 1st ed. 2013 edition NO-PA16APR2015-KAP.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: LE PIANO-LIVRE, QUIMPER, FrankreichLE PIANO-LIVRE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,00
EUR 39,00 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Rayon : Art Editeur : Kossuth Publishing Date de parution : 1999 Description : In-4, 80 pages, relié cartonné avec jaquette parfaite, occasion, très bon état. IMPORTANT : Pour les envois internationaux, merci de vous renseigner avant de passer commande. Les envois se font uniquement en point relais MONDIAL RELAY ou INPOST pour l…es pays suivants : Autriche, Belgique, Espagne, Italie, Luxembourg, Pays-Bas, Pologne, et Portugal. Merci de nous indiquer en retour le point relais choisi ainsi que votre numéro de téléphone mobile pour assurer le suivi du colis. ATTENTION : Les expéditions nationales de plus de 2 kilos et les expéditions internationales de plus de 1 kilo se voient appliquer un supplément de port. Envois quotidiens du mardi au samedi. Les livres sont envoyés sous enveloppe bulles. Les frais de ports comprennent les frais d'affranchissements et d'emballage. Librairie Le Piano-Livre. Merci. Référence catalogue vendeur: X12624.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2013
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 84,63
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 400.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,37
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2013
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 48,74
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Old New York Book Shop, ABAA, Atlanta, USAOld New York Book Shop, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 40,18
EUR 4,12 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. 1st Edition. Budapest . First edition sm quarto.520pp illustrated. A fine copy in glazed boards .Two plans laid in rear pocket.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 14 von 15. Buch 14 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Studibuch, Stuttgart, DeutschlandStudibuch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 54,39
EUR 62,30 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. 468 Seiten; 9783662574126.2 Gewicht in Gramm: 1.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Berlin Heidelberg 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 53,49
EUR 62,97 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The present volume is a collection of a dozen survey articles, dedicated to the memory of the famous Hungarian geometer, László Fejes Tóth, on the 99th anniversary of his birth. Each article reviews recent progress in an important field in intuitive,… discrete, and convex geometry. The mathematical work and perspectives of all editors and most contributors of this volume were deeply influenced by László Fejes Tóth.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Verlag 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 80,81
EUR 40,57 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 392 pages. 9.25x6.10x0.89 inches. In Stock.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 50,35
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Geometry - Intuitive, Discrete, and Convex | A Tribute to László Fejes Tóth | Imre Bárány (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies | xxii | Englisch | 2016 | Springer | EAN 9783662514511 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, j…uergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, Berlin, Springer 2013
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 58,56
EUR 63,46 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - The present volume is a collection of a dozen survey articles, dedicated to the memory of the famous Hungarian geometer, László Fejes Tóth, on the 99th anniversary of his birth. Each article reviews recent progress in an important field in intuitive, discre…te, and convex geometry. The mathematical work and perspectives of all editors and most contributors of this volume were deeply influenced by László Fejes Tóth.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: SPRINGER 2013
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Hardcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichUK BOOKS STORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 148,17
EUR 4,63 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the…Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2018
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 14 von 15. Buch 14 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 140,13
EUR 13,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Geometry : Intuitive, Discrete, and Convex; a Tribute to László Fejes Tóth
Bárány, Imre (EDT); Böröczky, Károly, Jr. (EDT); Tóth, Gábor Fejes (EDT); Pach, Janos (EDT)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 136,10
EUR 17,39 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer 2016
Serie: Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies, Buch 11 von 15. Buch 11 von 15 - Bolyai Society Mathematical Studies
- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 126,56
EUR 28,98 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.