Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fourth Estate, Harper Collins Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0732293170 ISBN 13: 9780732293178
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks 2, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,79
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fourth Estate, Harper Collins Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0732293170 ISBN 13: 9780732293178
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. . This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fourth Estate, Harper Collins Australia -, 2012
ISBN 10: 0732293170 ISBN 13: 9780732293178
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,27
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Warburton Press 10/18/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1922470082 ISBN 13: 9781922470089
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Mazemaster. Book.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 23,97
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Covers are curled upward a bit. Clean inside.
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,06
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. - New unread copy with minor shelfwear and minor mark to base of text block - Clean bright tight book 252 pages.
EUR 15,83
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
EUR 20,18
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 21,82
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 18,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The Tapestry of Health, Illness and Disease: 55 (At the Interface / Probing the Boundaries, 55) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: Green Ink Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, POWYS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 23,83
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. - New unread copy with small mark to base of text block - ow Clean bright tight book 200 pages.
EUR 21,07
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,81
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Fourth Estate, Sydney, Australia, 2012
ISBN 10: 0732293162 ISBN 13: 9780732293161
Anbieter: Bay Used Books, Sudbury, ON, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Good condition. Minor to Moderate wear. Binding tight, pages clean. Pictures available upon request.
Verlag: Fourth Estate 2012, 2012
Anbieter: Hard to Find Books NZ (Internet) Ltd., Dunedin, OTAGO, Neuseeland
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Super octavo softcover (VG+); all our specials have minimal description to keep listing them viable. They are at least reading copies, complete and in reasonable condition, but usually secondhand; frequently they are superior examples. Ordering more than one book will reduce your overall postage cost.
Anbieter: George Longden, Macclesfield, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,90
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Very lightly dulled spine, very lightly thumbed covers. Spine not creased. 220 x 150 mm. [viii] 196 pp. Selected papers arising out of the second global conference on "Making Sense of: Health, Illness and Disease", held at St. Hilda's College, Oxford, in July 2003. Book.
EUR 23,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 26,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
EUR 21,29
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Amazon Digital Services LLC - Kdp, 2023
ISBN 10: 1922470120 ISBN 13: 9781922470126
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Liklik Buk Information Centre, Lae, 1986
ISBN 10: 9980560053 ISBN 13: 9789980560056
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good-. Peter Nugu (illustrator). Creased lower corner front cover. Yellowed paper; Copyright Melanesian Council of Churches. Index, comprehensive guide & handbook appropriate technology, village crafts & gardens, crops & food plants, recipes. English language edition, list of sources & further information. 950gms weight; B&W Illustrations; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 360 pages.
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Melbourne, 1960. One Saturday morning, in the middle of busy Richmond, the Blayney kid's brand new brother is kidnapped right out of his pram, setting off a train of events that couldn't possibly have been anticipated. First, the Blayney family, who are a very mysterious crowd with dubious connections all over town, decide to take matters into their own hands. Then, the kid himself decides to conduct his own enquiries, knowing that this is probably a very bad idea, but driven as he might himself be a target for the kidnappers.Adopting the guise of The Mazemaster, he mobilises his friends, some of whom come from the dodgiest of families, and swings into action, collecting evidence all over the place, getting involved in a shooting, another kidnapping, an unwelcome hospitalisation, the theft of a train, being chased down into the maze of drains and tunnels beneath Richmond - territory he regards as his own - all in spite of dire warnings from his grandfather, who is a very scary bloke in his own right, a man from ASIO, and a beautiful gypsy lady who knows a lot more than she's telling, finally getting into the stickiest mess you can possibly imagine.A brilliantly daring, touching and downright funny novel about loss, discovery and the kid in all of us. The Mazemaster is a crazy ride. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
EUR 83,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. KlappentextHuman suffering and illness as well as health and healing are topics of ongoing actuality. In a world of growing complexity and interrelatedness a broader perspective on these topics is needed. The global conference project on.