Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. 1st Edition. (Handbuch der Regionalen Geologie ; 1. Band, 3. Abteilung). Deaccessioned from a Harvard University library; the text block has split into two halves; a few signatures are loose; front wrapper is chipped; fore-edge margin of the final leaf and the back wrapper are badly chipped; book is worn; text clean. 98 p., illustrated. Reading copy of the first edition. [b 323].
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amsterdam University Press, Amsterdam, 1997
ISBN 10: 9053562516 ISBN 13: 9789053562512
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Parnassos vof, Wassenaar, Niederlande
Gebonden. Zustand: Boek goed. Zonder paginanummering. Met in totaal 46 afgebeelde exlibri, steeds één op de linkerpagina met op de rechterpagina een tekst over de hooggeleerde eigenaar.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amersfoort : Hoogland & Van Klaveren, 2008
ISBN 10: 9076347980 ISBN 13: 9789076347981
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, leeslint, veel illustraties in z/w, geïllustreerde slipcase, 8vo.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amersfoort : Hoogland & Van Klaveren, 2008
ISBN 10: 9076347980 ISBN 13: 9789076347981
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, leeslint, veel illustraties in z/w, geïllustreerde slipcase, 8vo.; Klein wit vlekje op rug.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Amersfoort : Hoogland & Van Klaveren, 2008
ISBN 10: 9076347980 ISBN 13: 9789076347981
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, Niederlande
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Originele linnen band met goudopdruk op rug, leeslint, veel illustraties in z/w, geïllustreerde slipcase, 8vo.; Klein wit vlekje op rug.
Verlag: Deventer, Uitgeverij Kluwer bv 2001, 2001
ISBN 10: 9014087675 ISBN 13: 9789014087672
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Original publisher's black cloth hardback, white lettering spine and frontcover, blindstapmed lettering front- & backcover, l bibliography, sources, about the authors. Jaarwisselingsgeschenk 2000/2001. Very fine copy. 155 Jaar De Brinkman.
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: Mededeelingen Van De Geologische Stichting Serie C-IV-3-No. 2., Maastricht, 1943
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Fine. SOFTBACK, printed card, pages: 65, plates: i-iv, some folding tables, spine and cover margins a little faded, otherwise fine.
Verlag: Elsevier 1986, 1986
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Geb., met stofomslag, in nette staat, 368 pagina's.
Verlag: Carl Winter, Heidelberg, 1913
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Later library hardcover. 98 pp.; ills.; 27x18.5 cm. Text in German / Deutsch. - (ticket, various stamps, used, bit browned) Although (very) good, see picture 360g.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Bas Lubberhuizen, 2007
ISBN 10: 9059371577 ISBN 13: 9789059371576
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Exlibris Wereld Nederland - Nederlandse Vereniging voor Exlibris en andere Kleingrafiek
ISBN 10: 9090206302 ISBN 13: 9789090206301
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
2006, 124pp. + los erratum. Geïllustreerd. Oplage 1000 exemplaren. Linnen. In zéér goede staat.
Verlag: Leiden, Burgersdijk & Niermans, 1995, 1995
ISBN 10: 9075089031 ISBN 13: 9789075089035
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, Niederlande
Origineel omslag met flappen, 39+1p.Mooi exemplaar.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: (1910)., 1910
Anbieter: Dr. Frank Rudolph, Steinfeld, D, Deutschland
Hln gebunden, teils beschädigt, berieben und bestossen. Ex libris Karl Gripp. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 1500.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Bas Lubberhuizen, 2007
ISBN 10: 9059371577 ISBN 13: 9789059371576
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Verlag: Z.p., Uitgeverij Hoogland & Van Klaveren, 2008, 2008
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Z.p., Uitgeverij Hoogland & Van Klaveren, 2008 (2de druk). Vollinnen met leeslint. 19 cm. 191 p. Ills. Met uitgeversfoudraal. Als nieuw.
Verlag: Exlibriswereld - Nederlandse Vereniging voor exlibris en andere kleingrafiek
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, Niederlande
Zonder jaar (2008?), 96pp. Geïllustreerd. Gebonden. Als nieuw!
Amsterdam, Brinkman, 2015. 88 pp. Pbk.
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Clio / cliobook.nl, Odijk, UTREC, Niederlande
Amst., Vereeniging tot Behoud van Natuurmonumenten in Nederland/ C.V. Allert de Lange, 1944; 18x12 cm. Papieromslag (achterplat l.besch.). 58 pp., foto's. In goede staat. Schaars.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Uitgeverij Hoogland & Van Klaveren, 2020
ISBN 10: 9076347980 ISBN 13: 9789076347981
Anbieter: Mooney's bookstore, Den Helder, Niederlande
Zustand: Very good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The American Association of Petroleum Geologists, Tulsa, USA., Tulsa, 1928
Anbieter: Fossilbooks, Whissonsett, NORFO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 214,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. HARDBACK, black cloth with gilt lettering on spine, pages: x, 240, text-figs.; 29, corners very lightly bumped, some light spotting to preliminaries and page edges only.
Verlag: Heidelberg: Winter., 1913
Anbieter: Antiquariat Gertrud Thelen, Baden-Baden, Deutschland
4° Mit 20 Abbildungen. 98 S. Original-Broschur. - Gut erhaltenes Exemplar. - Handbuch der regionalen Geologie, Heft 12 (= Band 1, 3. Abteilung).
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Dutch Bekroond Met Den Em.-Vliebergprijs 1943-1945.
Verlag: Overdruk uit Vlaanderen nr 188, 1982
Anbieter: Untje.com, Roeselare, Belgien
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Dutch Deze uitgave markeert de herdenking van Anthonis de Roovere (? 1482) ? stadsdichter van Brugge ? in het kader van 500-jaar na zijn dood (1982). Diverse auteurs behandelen zijn leven, werk, literaire bijdrage en cultuurhistorische context, onder andere in de volgorde: inleiding van L. Roose, ?Welvaart en politiek te Brugge ca. 1430-1482? (J.A. van Houtte), ?Kunst en geestesleven te Brugge in de schaduw van de Bourgondische hertogen? (N. Geirnaert), ?Nederlandse wereldlijke literatuur in de laat-Bourgondische tijd? (Cl. Lemaire-De Vaere), ?De Roovere gedocumenteerd: feiten rond leven en werk? (W. Waterschoot) etc.
Verlag: UITGEVERS MIJ. ERNEST VAN AELST, MAASTRICHT, 1952
Couverture souple. Zustand: bon. RO20253711: 1952. In-4. Broché. Bon état, Couv. convenable, Dos satisfaisant, Quelques rousseurs. 233 + 26 (planches) pages - quelques illustrations en noir/blanc dans le texte + nombreuses planches en noir/blanc - en néerlandais et anglais. . . . Classification Dewey : 430-Langues germaniques. Allemand.
Verlag: Amer Assoc. Petroleum Geologists, 1928
Anbieter: Montecito Rare Books, Goleta, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good overall; minor rubbing/bumping and a trace of fraying to extremities; scattered soil/stains/light scuffs to cloth; two pages have marks in pencil; else Fine. Hinges sound, spine straight, pages clean and bright except as noted. No dust jacket. Front pastedown bears name of owner, J[oseph] E[dmund] Eaton (1895-1958), a prominent geologist of the Western United States; the penciled notes on pp 57 and 114 are presumably his. Book.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Verlag: Maastricht, 1949
Anbieter: Antiquariat Silvanus - Inhaber Johannes Schaefer, Ahrbrück, Deutschland
2 Bände (Text- und Kartenband),. 372 S. mit Abb.und 24 mehrfach gefalteten zum Teil farbigen Tafeln und Karten, In holländischer Sprache. Mit allen Beilagen! Sprache: Niederländisch Gewicht in Gramm: 2680 4°, Original-Karton (Softcover), Einbände leicht bestoßen, die Karten im Faltschuber, Schuber leicht beschädigt und mit Gewebeband verstärkt, innen und Karten sauber, Deckel mit Verfasserwidmung,
Verlag: Gent, 1975, 1975
Anbieter: Antiquariaat De Keerkring, Malden, Niederlande
Gent, 1975. 3 Delen. Omslag. gr.4to. 212,IV,502 en 429 pp. Met facs. Vol. I: Analytische bibliografie. II: Tekstuitgave. III: Verklarende aantekeningen.
Sprache: Niederländisch
Erscheinungsdatum: 2025
Anbieter: S N Books World, Delhi, Indien
LeatheBound. Zustand: New. BOOKS ARE EXEMPT FROM IMPORT DUTIES AND TARIFFS; NO EXTRA CHARGES APPLY. Leatherbound edition. Condition: New. Leather Binding on Spine and Corners with Golden leaf printing on spine. Bound in genuine leather with Satin ribbon page markers and Spine with raised gilt bands. Pages: 66. A perfect gift for your loved ones. Reprinted from 1929 edition. NO changes have been made to the original text. This is NOT a retyped or an ocr'd reprint. Illustrations, Index, if any, are included in black and white. Each page is checked manually before printing. As this print on demand book is reprinted from a very old book, there could be some missing or flawed pages, but we always try to make the book as complete as possible. Fold-outs, if any, are not part of the book. If the original book was published in multiple volumes then this reprint is of only one volume, not the whole set. IF YOU WISH TO ORDER PARTICULAR VOLUME OR ALL THE VOLUMES YOU CAN CONTACT US. Resized as per current standards. Sewing binding for longer life, where the book block is actually sewn (smythe sewn/section sewn) with thread before binding which results in a more durable type of binding. Language: Dutch Pages: 66.
Erscheinungsdatum: 1941
Anbieter: Hermann L. Strack, Loguivy Plougras, Frankreich
83 p., 6 pls (depicting Foraminifera), 5 folding tables at rear, large 4to, paperbound. Includes the following chapters: tectonic studies, palaeogeography and petrography, macrofauna, microfauna and palaeobotany.