Vearl smith (7 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Iowa State College Press, Ames, IA 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,50
EUR 5,16 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Fourth Edition. Slight lean, but solidly bouns. Liquid stain on foredge whihc reaches slightly onto rear board and later page edges. Previous owner's name and location on FFE; also name inked on top foredge. Some red and bllue ink underlining in text. Lightly illustrated with black an…d white photographs, drawings and tables. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.

Verlag: Constable 1959
- Hardcover
Anbieter: World of Rare Books, Goring-by-Sea, SXW, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorld of Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 13,01
EUR 5,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. 1959. 291 pages. No dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt lettering. Inscription to front endpaper. Pages are clean and bright with a firm binding. Endpapers and page edges are lightly tanned and foxed. Boards are a little rub worn, slight shelf wear to corners, spine and edges. Corners are a little bumped. Spine ends… are mildly crushed. Tanning to spine and edges.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Iowa State College Press, Ames, Iowa 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Grandma Betty's Books, West Salem, OH, USAGrandma Betty's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 28,53
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 4th Edition. No writing. Owner's stamp inside cover. Cover is lightly worn at ends of spine and corners and rubbed along spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, DeutschlandBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 41,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
23 x 16. 458 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter/Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, DeutschlandBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 26,00
EUR 41,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
23 x 16. 516 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter/Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Bernhard Kiewel Rare Books, Grünberg, DeutschlandBernhard Kiewel Rare Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 41,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
23 x 16. 425 Seiten. Hardcover. Ordnungsgemäß aus einer Universitäts-Bibliothek ausgesondert (Stempel, Rückenschild). Guter/Sehr guter Zustand. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 950.
Weitere BilderSprache: Spanisch
Verlag: Instituto Interamericano de Ciencias Agricolas de la O.E.A 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Libros librones libritos y librazos, León, GUA, MexikoLibros librones libritos y librazos
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 92,25
EUR 39,01 VersandVersand von Mexiko nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Dura. Zustand: Usado. NOTA: EL COSTO DEL ENVÍO SOLAMENTE AMPARA 0.9 KILOS DE PESO. EN CASO DE QUE EL LIBRO PESE MÁS DE 0.9 KILOS, SE TE SOLICITARÁ PAGAR UN COSTO EXTRA. ESTADO: USADO. TÍTULO: FISIOLOGÍA DE LA LACTANCIA. AUTOR: VEARL R. SMITH. EDITORIAL: INSTITUTO INTERAMERICANO DE CIENCIAS AGRICOLAS DE LA O.E.A. IDIOMA: ESPAÑOL.… EDICIÓN: 1. AÑO: 1962. REIMPRESIÓN: NO. ISBN: NO. APARIENCIA: BUENA. ENCUADERNACIÓN: DURA. PÁGINAS: 282. MEDIDAS: 23 X 16 X 2 CM. PESO: 555 GRS. UNIÓN: COSIDO. CANTOS: CON LEVES SIGNOS DE USO. INTERIORES: COMPLETOS E ÍNTEGROS. NOTAS: NO. SELLOS: NO. SUBRAYADOS: NO. FIRMAS O DEDICATORIA: 1-5 MARCAS DE LECTURA CON PLUMA AZUL. NOMBRE CON PLUMA NEGRA EN PARTE SUPERIOR DERECHA DE GUARDA DE PORTADA. PARTICULARIDADES EXTRAS: PORTADAS CON DESGAS.