Voß rainer (158 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Landkreis Celle 1997
- Softcover
Anbieter: Manfred Wallach, Celle, , DeutschlandManfred Wallach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,00
EUR 9,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
86 S.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,23
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 27,59
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Ancien livre de bibliothèque avec équipements. Edition 2008. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Former library book. Edition 2008. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to char…ity organizations.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Lucky's Textbooks, Dallas, TX, USALucky's Textbooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,71
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Wolfenbüttel: Selbstverlag 1988
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Bücher und Mehr, Northeim, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Bücher und Mehr
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 3 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 8,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Kartoniert, Gr.-8°, 283 S. mit s/w-Abbildungen. Gutes Exemplar ohne Anstreichungen/Besitzeintrag. [11nll].

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 27,34
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Ruhrtüppen in liebevollen Porträts
Polberg, Stephanie; Sprang, Stefan; Seck, Rainer W.; Schütz, Erhard; Schleich, Elke; Piechachzek, Sabine; Martin, Margret; Littau, Monika; Lilienfeldt, Susi; Lange, Lothar; Krug, Josef; Vennhoff, Frank; Krüger-Sobkowiak, Hanna; Kasper, Sophie; Kasper, Hartmut; Janssen, Hubertus A.; Gräfingholt, Lothar; Gölzenleuchter, Horst Dieter; Fofi¿, Heike; Feist, Udo; Bergmann, Werner; Becker, Frank; Wintjes, Raoul; Aydin, Sahin; Gödden, Walter; Rohkemper, Renate; Niedrig, Erwin; Wittkowski, Joachim; Wessel, Friedhelm; Voß, Thorsten; Strey, Ralf; Straeter, Ulrich; Stajkowski, Cornelia Und Siggi
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 14,67
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Book Alley, Pasadena, CA, USABook Alley
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Firefly Bookstore, Kutztown, PA, USAFirefly Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hennessey + Ingalls, Los Angeles, CA, USAHennessey + Ingalls
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Ernst Haeckel (1834-1919) was a German-born biologist, naturalist, evolutionist, artist, philosopher, and doctor who spent his life researching flora and fauna from the highest mountaintops to the deepest ocean. A vociferous supporter and developer of Darwin's theories of evolution, he denounced religiou…s dogma, authored philosophical treatises, gained a doctorate in zoology, and coined scientific terms which have passed into common usage, including ecology, phylum, and stem cell.At the heart of Haeckel's colossal legacy was the motivation not only to discover but also to explain. To do this, he created hundreds of detailed drawings, watercolors, and sketches of his findings which he published in successive volumes, including several marine organism collections and the majestic Kunstformen der Natur (Art Forms in Nature), which could serve as the cornerstone of Haeckel's entire life project. Like a meticulous visual encyclopedia of living things, Haeckel's work was as remarkable for its graphic precision and meticulous shading as for its understanding of organic evolution. From bats to the box jellyfish, lizards to lichen, and spider legs to sea anemones, Haeckel emphasized the essential symmetries and order of nature, and found biological beauty in even the most unlikely of creatures.In this book, we celebrate the scientific, artistic, and environmental importance of Haeckel's work, with a collection of 300 of his finest prints from several of his most important tomes, including Die Radiolarien, Monographie der Medusen, Die Kalkschwämme, and Kunstformen der Natur. At a time when biodiversity is increasingly threatened by human activities, the book is at once a visual masterwork, an underwater exploration, and a vivid reminder of the precious variety of life.About the seriesTASCHEN turns 40 this year! Since we started our work as cultural archaeologists in 1980, TASCHEN has become synonymous with accessible publishing, helping bookworms around the world curate their own library of art, anthropology, and aphrodisia at an unbeatable price. In 2020, we celebrate 40 years of incredible books by staying true to our company credo. The 40 series presents new editions of some of the stars of our program--now more compact, friendly in price, and still realized with the same commitment to impeccable production. Discover Ernst Haeckel, the 19th-century artist-biologist who found beauty in even the most unlikely of creatures. This collection features 300 prints from his most important publications, including the majestic Kunstformen der Natur and his extensive catalogues of marine life. As biodiversity is ever-more threatened, these exquisite images are.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USARarewaves USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,19
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. Ernst Haeckel (1834-1919) was a German-born biologist, naturalist, evolutionist, artist, philosopher, and doctor who spent his life researching flora and fauna from the highest mountaintops to the deepest ocean. A vociferous supporter and developer of Darwin's theories of evolution, he denounced religious… dogma, authored philosophical treatises, gained a doctorate in zoology, and coined scientific terms which have passed into common usage, including ecology, phylum, and stem cell. At the heart of Haeckel's colossal legacy was the motivation not only to discover but also to explain. To do this, he created hundreds of detailed drawings, watercolors, and sketches of his findings which he published in successive volumes, including several marine organism collections and the majestic Kunstformen der Natur (Art Forms in Nature), which could serve as the cornerstone of Haeckel's entire life project. Like a meticulous visual encyclopedia of living things, Haeckel's work was as remarkable for its graphic precision and meticulous shading as for its understanding of organic evolution. From bats to the box jellyfish, lizards to lichen, and spider legs to sea anemones, Haeckel emphasized the essential symmetries and order of nature, and found biological beauty in even the most unlikely of creatures. In this book, we celebrate the scientific, artistic, and environmental importance of Haeckel's work, with a collection of 300 of his finest prints from several of his most important tomes, including Die Radiolarien, Monographie der Medusen, Die Kalkschwämme, and Kunstformen der Natur. At a time when biodiversity is increasingly threatened by human activities, the book is at once a visual masterwork, an underwater exploration, and a vivid reminder of the precious variety of life.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 36,99
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 14 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: New. Ernst Haeckel (1834-1919) was a German-born biologist, naturalist, evolutionist, artist, philosopher, and doctor who spent his life researching flora and fauna from the highest mountaintops to the deepest ocean. A vociferous supporter and developer of Darwin's theories of evolution, he denounced religious… dogma, authored philosophical treatises, gained a doctorate in zoology, and coined scientific terms which have passed into common usage, including ecology, phylum, and stem cell. At the heart of Haeckel's colossal legacy was the motivation not only to discover but also to explain. To do this, he created hundreds of detailed drawings, watercolors, and sketches of his findings which he published in successive volumes, including several marine organism collections and the majestic Kunstformen der Natur (Art Forms in Nature), which could serve as the cornerstone of Haeckel's entire life project. Like a meticulous visual encyclopedia of living things, Haeckel's work was as remarkable for its graphic precision and meticulous shading as for its understanding of organic evolution. From bats to the box jellyfish, lizards to lichen, and spider legs to sea anemones, Haeckel emphasized the essential symmetries and order of nature, and found biological beauty in even the most unlikely of creatures. In this book, we celebrate the scientific, artistic, and environmental importance of Haeckel's work, with a collection of 300 of his finest prints from several of his most important tomes, including Die Radiolarien, Monographie der Medusen, Die Kalkschwämme, and Kunstformen der Natur. At a time when biodiversity is increasingly threatened by human activities, the book is at once a visual masterwork, an underwater exploration, and a vivid reminder of the precious variety of life.

- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 22,67
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New. 1.

Ruhrtüppen in liebevollen Porträts
Polberg, Stephanie; Sprang, Stefan; Seck, Rainer W.; Schütz, Erhard; Schleich, Elke; Piechachzek, Sabine; Martin, Margret; Littau, Monika; Lilienfeldt, Susi; Lange, Lothar; Krug, Josef; Vennhoff, Frank; Krüger-Sobkowiak, Hanna; Kasper, Sophie; Kasper, Hartmut; Janssen, Hubertus A.; Gräfingholt, Lothar; Gölzenleuchter, Horst Dieter; Fofi¿, Heike; Feist, Udo; Bergmann, Werner; Becker, Frank; Wintjes, Raoul; Aydin, Sahin; Gödden, Walter; Rohkemper, Renate; Niedrig, Erwin; Wittkowski, Joachim; Wessel, Friedhelm; Voß, Thorsten; Strey, Ralf; Straeter, Ulrich; Stajkowski, Cornelia Und Siggi
- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,34
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,16
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,50
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,06
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antártica, Madrid, M, SpanienAntártica
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Cartoné (tapa dura cartón). Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. 01. LIBRO.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,66
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 3,50
EUR 16,50 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Tampon ou marque sur la face intérieure de la couverture. Edition 1999. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stamp or mark on the inside co…ver page. Edition 1999. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.

Verlag: Urban & Fischer, München , Jena 2005
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Puderbach, Dresden, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Puderbach
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
2. Auflage. Broschur 24x17 cm, Einbandkanten mäßig berieben, eine Seite lose. 308 S. Gewicht in Gramm: 570.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Librería Berlín, Valencia, V, SpanienLibrería Berlín
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 2 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,75
EUR 24,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,64
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 512 pages. 8.75x6.50x1.50 inches. In Stock.

- Softcover
Anbieter: KALAMO BOOKS, Burriana, CS, SpanienKALAMO BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 24,99
EUR 17,86 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Agapea Libros, Malaga, MA, SpanienAgapea Libros
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,75
EUR 25,57 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Idioma/Language: Inglés. Ernst Haeckel (1834-1919) was a German-born biologist, naturalist, evolutionist, artist, philosopher, and doctor who spent his life researching flora and fauna from the highest mountaintops to the deepest ocean. A vociferous supporter and developer of Darwin's theories of evolution, he deno…unced religious dogma, authored philosophical treatises, gained a doctorate in zoology, and coined scientific terms which have passed into common usage, including ecology, phylum, and stem cell. At the heart of Haeckel's colossal legacy was the motivation not only to discover but also to explain. To do this, he created hundreds of detailed drawings, watercolors, and sketches of his findings which he published in successive volumes, including several marine organism collections and the majestic Kunstformen der Natur (Art Forms in Nature), which could serve as the cornerstone of Haeckel's entire life project. Like a meticulous visual encyclopedia of living things, Haeckel's work was as remarkable for its graphic precision and meticulous shading as for its understanding of organic evolution. From bats to the box jellyfish, lizards to lichen, and spider legs to sea anemones, Haeckel emphasized the essential symmetries and order of nature, and found biological beauty in even the most unlikely of creatures. In this book, we celebrate the scientific, artistic, and environmental importance of Haeckel's work, with a collection of 300 of his finest prints from several of his most important tomes, including Die Radiolarien, Monographie der Medusen, Die Kalkschwämme, and Kunstformen der Natur. At a time when biodiversity is increasingly threatened by human activities, the book is at once a visual masterwork, an underwater exploration, and a vivid reminder of the precious variety of life. *** Nota: Los envíos a España peninsular, Baleares y Canarias se realizan a través de mensajería urgente. No aceptamos pedidos con destino a Ceuta y Melilla.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 12,00
EUR 18,34 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschur, 8°. Zustand: Gut. 86 S. Das Buch ist in gutem, sauberen Zustand. Einband etwas berieben. Besitzvermerk mit zartem Bleistift auf Vorsatz. Sonst sauberes und wohlerhaltenes Exemplar. ISBN: 9783980563604 Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 299.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Stadt Wolfenbüttel 1988
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: ANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS, Lübeck, , DeutschlandANTIQUARIAT Franke BRUDDENBOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
EUR 22,51 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 1. 284 S. Einband etwas berieben, vereinzelte Flecken, innen sauber und gut erhalten Buch in guten Zustand, nur sehr geringe Gebrauchs- Alters- oder Lagerungsspuren. Wir senden umgehend mit beiliegender MwSt.Rechnung. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 587.
Verlag: Selbstverlag., Stadt Wolfenbüttel. 1988
- Hardcover
Anbieter: antiquariat RABENSCHWARZ, Braunschweig, Deutschlandantiquariat RABENSCHWARZ
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
OBroschur. 284S. Reihe: Beiträge zur Geschichte der Stadt Wolfenbüttel, Heft 2. Einbanddeckel mit kleiner Knickspur, leicht begriffen. Size: 8°.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 31,68
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 11 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.