Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, NV, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: Best Peddler LLC, Huntsville, AL, USA
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact with minor wear to the pages, binding, and possible minor marks within. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee!! **Ships SWIFTLY!**.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,67
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Test-Driven Development in Microsoft® .NET (Microsoft Professional) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,40
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Like New. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. An apparently unread copy in perfect condition. Dust cover is intact with no nicks or tears. Spine has no signs of creasing. Pages are clean and not marred by notes or folds of any kind.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: BooksByLisa, Highland Park, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: New. First Edition. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; PHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Israel Program for Scientific Translation, Jerusalem, 1965
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. X-Lib. Clean brown boards with front cover paper label. Library binder has protected the booklet well. Text tight, clean & intact. Published for the Smithsonian Institution. Library spine number. Book-plate inside front cover. Science, Mammalian Taxonomy ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 46 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Microsoft Press,U.S., United States, Redmond, 2004
ISBN 10: 0735619484 ISBN 13: 9780735619487
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,60
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. With the clarity and precision intrinsic to the Test-Driven Development (TDD) process itself, experts James Newkirk and Alexei Vorontsov demonstrate how to implement TDD principles and practices to drive lean, efficient codingand better design. The best way to understand TDD is to see it in action, and Newkirk and Vorontsov walk step by step through TDD and refactoring in an n-tier, .NET-connected solution. And, as members of the development team for NUnit, a leading unit-testing framework for Microsoft .NET, the authors can offer matchless insights on testing in this environmentultimately making their expertise your own. Test firstand drive ambiguity out of the development process: Document your code with tests, rather than paper Use test lists to generate explicit requirements and completion criteria Refactorand improve the design of existing code Alternate programmer tests with customer tests Change how you build UI codea thin layer on top of rigorously tested code Use tests to make small, incremental changesand minimize the debugging process Deliver software thats verifiable, reliable, and robust. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: P-2 art publishers, 1998
ISBN 10: 590053068X ISBN 13: 9785900530680
Anbieter: 2Vbooks, Derwood, MD, USA
Trade paperback. Zustand: Fine. Alexeyev Bogdanov Vorontsov Demidov Zharianova Kirillov. (illustrator). No previous owner's name EB 33.
Verlag: Moscow, 1976
Anbieter: Plurabelle Books Ltd, Cambridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
EUR 14,33
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. 134p journal with white card cover, used copy, slight creasing and scuffing to cover but pages clean with articles on Leninist National Policy, Japan's Economy and Soviet - Chinese Science and Technology, very good Language: English.
Hardcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions 2011-06, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241792402 ISBN 13: 9781241792404
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,23
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: British Library, Historical Print Editions, 2011
ISBN 10: 1241792402 ISBN 13: 9781241792404
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 24,90
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Zustand: Comme neuf. Edition 2018. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, As new. Edition 2018. Ammareal gives back up to 15% of this item's net price to charity organizations.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 304 pages. 8.75x7.25x1.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Oriental Research Partners, Newtonville, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Moskva -Mol. Gvardiia- 2010/, pp. 335, ill. Dashkova and the American and Russian Academy of Sciences in the 1780s, etc. Well written biography + bibliography translated from the English Philadelphia 2008 edition. [Zhizn' zamech. liudei, 1433] ISBN 9785235032958 Mint condition.
Anbieter: Ruslania, Helsinki, Finnland
Zustand: new. Pages: 120 Language: Russian. Posobie prednaznacheno dlja podgotovki uchaschikhsja 7 klassov obscheobrazovatelnykh organizatsij k Vserossijskoj proverochnoj rabote (VPR) po obschestvoznaniju.Sbornik soderzhit 10 trenirovochnykh variantov VPR, pozvoljajuschikh otsenit individualnye dostizhenija shkolnikov po predmetu.Kazhdyj variant vkljuchaet zadanija, natselennye na proverku znanija uchaschimisja razlichnykh aspektov bazovykh sotsialnykh rolej: grazhdanina, potrebitelja, truzhenika, chlena semi, a takzhe osnov mezhlichnostnykh otnoshenij i osobennostej povedenija cheloveka v sovremennom mire.V kontse knigi dany otvety na vse zadanija i kriterii otsenivanija ikh vypolnenija. 9785171173517.