Wade bishop (115 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,24
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1977
(Samuel R. Delany; John Brunner; Clifford D. Simak; Robert Bloch; Zenna Henderson; Manly Wade Wellman; Michael Bishop; James Tiptree, Jr.)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press 1977
- Softcover
Anbieter: Preferred Books, Rancho Cucamonga, USAPreferred Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,57
EUR 3,90 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Light wear. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Includes "Prismatica" (novelet) by Samuel R. Delany; "The Man Who Could Provide Us With Elephants" (novelet) by John Brunner; "Brother" (novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "What You See Is What You Get" by Robert Bloch; "The First… Stroke" by Zenna Henderson; "Caretaker" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Leaps of Faith" by Michael Bishop; "The Sharing Angel" by James Tiptree, Jr. Features: "Books" by Richard Delap; "Films: Star Wars" by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Subtlest Difference" by Isaac Asimov.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mercury Press, New York 1974
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of two novelets and five short stories. Featured are The Rescuers by Ted Thomas (novelet), Twilla by Tom Reamy (novelet), Goodman's Place by Manly Wade Wellman (short story), Elephants Sometimes Forget by Larry Eisenberg (short story).…Cathadonian Odyssey by Michael Bishop (short story) The Rest is Silence (short story) and Spacetrack by Robert F Young (short story). Light age toning to the cover and pages. Slight edgewear. In Near Fine Condition.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dell Magazine, New York 1994
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, KanadaScene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,39
Versand nach gratisVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of 6 pieces of writing including a novella, novelettes and short stories. Featured are Cri de Coeur by Michael Bishop (novella), The Tree of Life by Brian Stableford (novelette), Apocalypse's Children by RV Branham (novelette), La Pucel…le by Holly Wade (short story), Digital Music by Alan Gordon (short story) and Angel of Mercy by Tony Daniel (short story). Light rubbing to rear cover's top right corner. In Near Fine Condition.
Verlag: Mercury Press 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,56
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. Cover shows minor wear, pages are lightly tanned.
Verlag: Mercury Press 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 6,33
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Fine.
Verlag: Mercury Press 1974
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, USABooks From California
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 6,88
EUR 4,33 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingle Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, USAPBShop.store US
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 21,34
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): October, Oct. 1977
F&SF (Samuel R. Delany; John Brunner; Clifford D. Simak; Robert Bloch; Zenna Henderson; Manly Wade Wellman; Michael Bishop; James Tiptree, Jr.)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1977
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,80
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 53, No. 4. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Chesley Bonestell. Includes "Prismatica" (novelet) by Samuel R. Delany; "The Man Who Could Provide Us With Elephants" (novelet) by John Brunner; "Brother" (novelet) by Clifford D. Simak; "What You See Is What You Get" by Robert Blo…ch; "The First Stroke" by Zenna Henderson; "Caretaker" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Leaps of Faith" by Michael Bishop; "The Sharing Angel" by James Tiptree, Jr. Features: "Books" by Richard Delap; "Films: Star Wars" by Algis Budrys; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Science: The Subtlest Difference" by Isaac Asimov. Rubbing; tanning; minor soiling. No label, never was. Book.

ASIMOV'S Science Fiction: September, Sept. 1994
Asimov's (Michael Bishop; Brian Stableford; R. V. Branham; Holly Wade; Alan Gordon; Tony Daniel)
Verlag: Dell Magazines, NY 1994
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Near Fine. Vol. 18, No. 10. Cover by Ron Fleming for "Cri de Coeur" (novella) by Michael Bishop. Includes "The Tree of Life" (novelette) by Brian Stableford; "Apocalypse's Children" (novelette) by R. V. Branham; "La Pucelle" by Holly Wade; "Digital Music" by Alan Gordon; "Angel of Mercy" by Tony Dan…iel. Illustrated by Gino Mohr LoParo, Pat Morrissey, Steve Cavallo, Gary Freeman, and George H. Krauter. Slight label ghost. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1974
F&SF (Ted Thomas; Tom Reamy; Manly Wade Wellman; Larry Eisenberg; Michael Bishop; C. L. Grant; Robert F. Young; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1974
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,36
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+. Vol. 47, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Jeannine Guertin for "Cathadonian Odyssey" by Michael Bishop. Includes "The Resuers" (novelet) by Ted Thomas; "Twilla" (novelet) by Tom Reamy; "Goodman's Place" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Elephants Sometimes Forget" by Larry Eisenberg…; "The Rest is Silence" by C. L. Grant; "Spacetrack" by Robert F. Young. Features: "Books" by John Clute; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Earthtrek" by Baird Searles; "Science: Look Long Upon a Monkey" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition." Minor creasing; writing impressions to cover; small superficial scar to rear. Book.

The Magazine of FANTASY AND SCIENCE FICTION (F&SF): September, Sept. 1974
F&SF (Ted Thomas; Tom Reamy; Manly Wade Wellman; Larry Eisenberg; Michael Bishop; C. L. Grant; Robert F. Young; Isaac Asimov)
Verlag: Mercury Press, NY 1974
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Books from the Crypt, N. Potomac, USABooks from the Crypt
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,25
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 47, No. 3. Edited by Edward L. Ferman. Cover art by Jeannine Guertin for "Cathadonian Odyssey" by Michael Bishop. Includes "The Resuers" (novelet) by Ted Thomas; "Twilla" (novelet) by Tom Reamy; "Goodman's Place" by Manly Wade Wellman; "Elephants Sometimes Forget" by La…rry Eisenberg; "The Rest is Silence" by C. L. Grant; "Spacetrack" by Robert F. Young. Features: "Books" by John Clute; "Cartoon" by Gahan Wilson; "Films: Earthtrek" by Baird Searles; "Science: Look Long Upon a Monkey" by Isaac Asimov; "F&SF Competition." Sticker pull on rear. Book.
Weitere BilderVerlag: Stuart David Schiff, Binghamton 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,72
EUR 6,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Whispers: Volume 5 Number 3-4, Whole Number 19-20, October 1983 Whitley Strieber Issue Illustrated by various artists. Very good with scattered light wear to the covers. clphE.

- Softcover
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, Vereinigtes KönigreichPBShop.store UK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 23,99
EUR 3,81 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 26,21
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, USACalifornia Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,57
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

WHISPERS - Volume 5, numbers 3 - 4 - October 1983
Schiff, Stuart David (editor) (Whitley Strieber; C. Bruce Hunter; Charles Grant; Stephen Goldin; Phil Heath; Darrell Schweitzer; Juleen Brantingham; David Schow; Janet Fox; Michael Bishop; Gerald W. Page; Ray Bradbury; Manly Wade Wellman; Hugh B. Cave)
Verlag: Whispers Press, Fayetteville, North Carolina 1983
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,67
EUR 8,63 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. First Edition. 176 pp. Digest format. Light edge and corner wear with a flat uncreased spine. Wraparound cover art by Kevin Eugene Johnson; interiors by: Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave Carson; John Goodier; Earl Grier…; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; and Lon T. Roberts. This issue contains: Perverts by Whitley Strieber; Catmagic by Whitley Strieber; The Legend of Santa Claus by C. Bruce Hunter; When I Grow Up by Charles Grant; Masai Witch by Stephen Goldin; Danse Macabre by Phil Heath; The Phantom Knight by Darrell Schweitzer; Vertriloquist's Daughter by Juleen Brantingham; One for the Horrors by David Schow; The Kingdom of the Thorn by Janet Fox; Let No One Weep for Poor Sally Karnes by Charles Grant; Give a Little Whistle by Michael Bishop; The Hollow Grave by Gerald W. Page; Pulling the Hagen by Kevin Egan; Along About Sundown by Manly Wade Wellman; Final Game by Hugh B. Cave; and Home Call by Dennis Etchison and CC Palaski; along with an interview with Ray Bradbury by Robert W. Smith; and an H. P. Lovecraft art portfolio with drawings by: Roman Scott; Richard Huber; Dave Carson; John Goodier; and Earl Geier; and an assortment of regular features. Size: 8vo. Kevin Eugene Johnson; Paul R. Gagne; Tom Hanus; Allen Koxzowski; Kirk McKinlay; Rick Harrison; Robert E. Jennings; Roman Scott; Dave CArson; John Goodier; Earl Grier; Sam S. Adkins; John Linton; Denis Tiani; Lon T. Roberts; (illustrator). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 28,01
EUR 2,29 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

Book And Magazine Collector November 1984 No.9 / Helen Macleod "Lewis Carroll's Books" / Paul Bishop "Raymond and the Philip Marlowe stories" / Norman wright And David Ashford "The'Thriller' Comics Library" /Lew Thomas "W Somerset Maugham" / Graham Wade "Spanish Travel Books" / D C Hogg "H E Bates"
Crispin Jackson (Editor) / Helen Macleod "Lewis Carroll's Books" / Paul Bishop "Raymond and the Philip Marlowe stories" / Norman wright And David Ashford "The'Thriller' Comics Library" /Lew Thomas "W Somerset Maugham" / Graham Wade "Spanish Travel Books" / D C Hogg "H E Bates"
Verlag: Diamond Publishing Group Ltd 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 6,57
EUR 12,74 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 116 pages. Illustrated. Helen Macleod "Lewis Carroll's Books" / Paul Bishop "Raymond and the Philip Marlowe stories" / Norman wright And David Ashford "The'Thriller' Comics Library" /Lew Thomas "W Somerset Maugham" / Graham Wade "Spanish Travel Books" / D C Hogg "H E Bates".

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction September, 1974
Manly Wade Wellman, Michael Bishop, Isaac Asimov, and others
Verlag: Mercury Press 1974
Anbieter: My Book Heaven, Alameda, USAMy Book Heaven
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,38
EUR 5,20 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbIncludes "Goodman's Place" by Wellman, "The Rest is Silence" by C.L. Grant, others. Very Good condition.

The Ghost Finders (Ghost Hunt; Wailing Well; Banshee & Patrick O'Bannon; Kelpie; Miss Cornelius; Ghost of a Head; Phantom Coach; Till Doomsday; Pikeman; Story of Ming-Y; Visitor from Down Under; Screaming Woman; Indian Spirit Guide)
Haining, Peter (ed) (jacket art by Terry Oakes) (H.R. Wakefield; M.R. James; Joseph Bishop; Manly Wade Wellman; W.F. Harvey; Elizabeth Wetmore; Amelia B. Edwards; Richard Sale; August Derleth; Lafcadio Hearn; L.P. Hartley; Ray Bradbury; Robert Bloch
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London: Victor Gollancz 1978 First Edition cr.8vo 192pp ISBN 0-575-02553-0, London 1978
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: N & A Smiles, Kellerberrin, AustralienN & A Smiles
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,72
EUR 26,01 VersandVersand von Australien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Ex-Library, GD+ original blue cloth, light shelfwear, remains of labels to end-papers, stamps to copyright page, otherwise reasonably clean throughout, in VG protected DW. Wrap-around jacket art by Terry Oakes.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,13
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,16
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 39,89
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Story of a Regiment: Being a Narrative of the Service of the Second Regiment, Minnesota. Book.

The Magazine of Fantasy and Science Fiction, Volume 47, No. 3, September 1974
Edward L. Ferman, Editor; Contributors: Isaac Asimov, Manly Wade Wellman, Robert F. Young, Michael Bishop and Ted Thomas
Verlag: Mercury, New York 1974
- Softcover
- Manuskript
Anbieter: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, USA32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,32
EUR 4,77 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoftcover. Digest magazine. 132 pp. Pictorial wrappers. Cover art by Jeannine Guertin. Contributors: Isaac Asimov, Manly Wade Wellman, Robert F. Young, Michael Bishop and Ted Thomas. Very Good in pictorial wraps with some light edgewear.
Verlag: Blackwell Scientific Publications, Oxford 1962
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Willis Monie-Books, ABAA, Cooperstown, USAWillis Monie-Books, ABAA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,32
EUR 6,94 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good-. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. DJ spine ends have chipping and edge tears. DJ has a slight damp stain to the rear upper outer corner and some very small chips. Slight brown streak to outside page ends. Owner's name written on the front free endpaper.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 32,26
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 28,00
EUR 17,94 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 10 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.

Asimov's Science Fiction Magazine Vol.18 No.10, September 1994: Cri de Coeur, The Tree of Life, Apocalypse's Children, La Pucelle, Digital Music, Angel of Mercy
Michael Bishop, Brian Stableford, R V Branham, Holly Wade, Alan Gordon, Tony Daniel
- Softcover
Anbieter: El Pinarillo Books, Morden, Vereinigtes KönigreichEl Pinarillo Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,25
EUR 22,01 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. A little wear, pages clean and binding sound; good to very good overall. Features: Cri de Coeur (Michael Bishop), The Tree of Life (Brian Stableford), Apocalypse s Children (R V Branham), La Pucelle (Holly Wade), Digital Music (Alan Gordon), Angel of Mercy (Tony Daniel). Cover by Ron Fleming (illustrato…r). Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes KönigreichGreatBookPricesUK
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,96
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.