Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wiley & Sons, Incorporated, John, 1998
ISBN 10: 0632048344 ISBN 13: 9780632048342
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,59
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 6th. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Home Science Publishing Magazine, Boston, Mass, 1903
Anbieter: CanisLatrans, Highlands, NC, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Various (illustrator). Home Science Magazine Vol. 19 No. 3 June 1903.
Zustand: good. May show signs of wear, highlighting, writing, and previous use. This item may be a former library book with typical markings. No guarantee on products that contain supplements Your satisfaction is 100% guaranteed. Twenty-five year bookseller with shipments to over fifty million happy customers.
Verlag: J Applied Physics, 1967
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 38, No 6, pp. 2595-2598, Extracted from orig vol, begins with title page, trimmed & stapled, thus is like a pamphlet, else VG.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: W.W. Norton & Company, Inc., New York & London, 2002
ISBN 10: 0393924564 ISBN 13: 9780393924565
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Skouras Design/Brenda McManus (Cover Design); Erich Lessing/Art Resource, NY (Photo) (illustrator). 2nd Edition/1st Printing, Volume E. 920 pp. 2nd Edition/ 1st Printing, Volume E only! Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Binding firm, cover shiny with light shelf wear, interior clean and unmarked. A nice copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clarendon Press, 1974
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, Deutschland
Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 358 Seiten; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Einbandkanten sind leicht bestoßen. Leichte altersbedingte Anbräunung des Papiers. In ENGLISCHER Sprache. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 680.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wilfrid Laurier University Press, 1997
ISBN 10: 0889203067 ISBN 13: 9780889203068
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: U.S. Geological Survey, Tacoma, WA, 1955
Anbieter: Vashon Island Books, Vashon, WA, USA
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Charts and Some b/w Photographs (illustrator). First Edition. Water-Supply Bulletin No. 6. Prepared Cooperatively by Department of the Interior United States Geological Survey, Water Sources Division.Spine foot nicked, some fading and wrinkling to spine. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Book.
EUR 19,58
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: Wildlife Monographs, The Wildlife Society, Wash DC.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. > Edition/Printing: No. 15; October, 1965 | BW Illus. Light fading to spine and cover edges. Shelf wear. Interior is clean. 8vo - over 7 3/4 in - 9 3/4 in tall 62 pp. > Language: English | > Media/Binding: Card Wraps |.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Society of Economic Paleontologists and Mineralogists (SEPM), Tulsa, Oklahoma, 1985
ISBN 10: 0918985579 ISBN 13: 9780918985576
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good. E4 - A softcover book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, some scattered wrinkling, crease, chipping, and stains, light tanning and shelf wear. SEPM Short Course No. 13. 11"x8.5", 708 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: The Wildlife Society, Inc., Washington, DC, 1965
Anbieter: Prairie Creek Books LLC., Torrington, WY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: None. Photographs (illustrator). G/N, used, 62 pages, gray paper wraps, internally clean, no marks. Exterior clean, no chips or tears. Top fore-corner shows a slight damp stain all the way through, front to back. Wildlife Monograph No. 15, October 1965.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: A. C. Mc Clurg, 1902
Anbieter: Maxwell's House of Books, La Mesa, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No DJ as Issued. 1st Edition. A lovely clean hardcover copy in good minus condition, ex-library with library markings but no pockets, fold out maps have been tapped together and has been rebound in a library binding.
Verlag: J Geophysical Research, 1971
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift
Pamphlet. Zustand: Very Good. Vol 76, No 25, pp. 6159-6171, Illus, Extracted from orig vol, thus begins with title page, trimmed & stapled pamphlet, else VG.
Zustand: New.
Verlag: National Geographic Society, Washington, 1946
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Soft Cover. Sound binding, clean and bright interior. Wrappers are yellow and white with some tattering at spine, pencil marks on front, overall handling wear. ; Contents: Moore, "Nevada, Desert Treasure House"; Walker, "Europe's Looted Art"; Stirling, "Indians of the Southeastern United States"; Kihn, "First Families of Southeastern America"; "Animals Were Allies Too"; Mountford, "Earth's Most Primitive People"; Vosburgh, "This Is My Own"; "England's Wild Moorland Ponies."; 10.0" tall; Re#. Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Verlag: United States Geological Survey, 1963
Anbieter: Bank of Books, Ventura, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Geological Survey Professional Paper A, B, C, D, E, F. Includes folded chart in back cover pocket. Book shows common (average) signs of wear and use. Binding is still tight. Covers are intact but may be repaired. We have 75,000 books to choose from -- Ship within 24 hours -- Satisfaction Guaranteed!
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Blandford Press, Poole-Dorset, 1987
ISBN 10: 0713716207 ISBN 13: 9780713716207
Anbieter: David H. Gerber Books (gerberbooks), Austin, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Color and b&w illustrations (illustrator). First Edition. 368pp Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
EUR 10,47
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Clean from markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Re-bound by library. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:0408000813.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Chapman and Hall, 1958
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and has light toning. DJ with some edge wear, toning, small tears and creasing.
Verlag: Macmillan & Co. January 1959, 1959
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Ex Library with usual stamps and markings. Taped spine. Some pencil notation. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Gardner, Darton and Co, London, 1900
Anbieter: MAE Books, Dunoon, ARL, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,87
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. A G Walker (illustrator). 2nd Edition. Pictorial brown cloth with fraying at top and bottom of spine and bumping to extremities. Pencilled inscription of front end paper. Hinges cracking and pages loosening in places, but complete Rough cut pages a little creased in places.Illustrated with black and white drawings by A G Walker.A reading copy.
Verlag: A. Brown & Sons, Limited, 1952
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Magazin / Zeitschrift
EUR 4,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 50 pages. F Moseley and D Walker "Some Aspects of the Quarternary Period in North Lancashire" / S J Hughes "Dactylosporium in Britain" / G Fryer "The Amphipod Eucrangonyx gracilis (S I Smith) and its occurrence in Yorkshire" (SL#120).
Verlag: University of North Carolina, Chapel Hill, NC, 1906
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Tanned pages with dampstaining at top margin on some early pages. Wraps are tattered and removed from binding but present. Frontispiece of James Yadkin Joyner, superintendent of public instruction for North Carolina. ; Contents: Walker, Hon. James Yadkin Joyner. Henderson, Aspects of contemporary fiction. Cobb, University Day (poem). Wardlaw, "No Holds Barred." Logan, Scraps of sentiment. Logan, Metempsychosis (poem). Phillips, The Burro's grave. Hoyle, Sweethearts (poem). Yelverton, The unregenerate. Mullen, My poet friend. Editorial, sketches, exchanges, alumni notes, book review. ; 9.25" tall; 82 pages. Fair in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.