Wallace fuller (121 Ergebnisse)

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tucson, Arizona, U.S.A.: University of Arizona Press 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USARiLaoghaire
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 2,49
EUR 4,23 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Poor. 195 numbered pages; a lot of age spots inside covers and on free pages and intro pages; illustrated; numerous age specks to edges of closed pages; slightly cocked spine; light to med wear to corners, edges, and spine of cover; med rub to cover; some fade; a lot of age spots/ specks to white parts of co…ver; several old-fashioned medium stains to cover; several other undefined marks; several minor creases/ dings to cover; weighs 15 ounces; measures 8.9 by 5.9 by .6 inches; 041614.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, USABeautiful Tomes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 13,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Part of the "Contemporary Poets of Dorrance" series. Black covers with gold printing. Illustrated rust and white dust jacket with black printing. 29 pp., clean, unmarked. Author's SIGNATURE on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Verlag: University of Arizona,, Tucson 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, USASabino Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers 21 pp. illus.
Verlag: University of Arizona,, Tucson 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, USASabino Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers 17 pp. illus.
Verlag: University of Arizona,, Tucson 1969
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, USASabino Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers 16 pp. illus.
Verlag: University of Arizona,, Tucson 1967
- Softcover
Anbieter: Sabino Books, Oro Valley, AZ, USASabino Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 8,90
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Wrappers. Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pictorial wrappers 28 pp. illus.

Verlag: Border Mountain Press 1977
- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Easy Chair Books, Lexington, MO, USAEasy Chair Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,01
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Signed by Author. 42 pages. Light wear, a couple stains; yellowed; a cigarette odor inside but a solid book. Signed by the author on the title page. Illustrator: . Quantity Available: 1. Category: Poetry; Signed by Author. ISBN: 0916428222. Inventory No: 170005.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 17,96
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,31
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Land Cruising And Prospecting: A Book Of Valuable Information For Hunters, Trappers, Land Cruisers, Prospectors And Men Of The Trail--tells How To Lo. Book.

THE GIANT BOOK OF WAR STORIES
Pronzini, Bill; Greenberg, Martin H. (editors) (Bernard Glemser; Celso Al. Carunungan; Paul Horgan; Jack Dann; Jack Ritchie; Leo R. Ellis; James Warner Bellah; Wallace Stegner; Robert G. Fuller; Robert Lowry; Harry Brown; Edward D. Hoch; William Sambrot)
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, KanadaWF Sandercombe
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 13,30
EUR 8,60 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. First Thus. Trade paperback format. Light edgewear with minor creasing on two corners and a crease on the spine; no interior markings. This anthology contains: The Commandos Go In by Bernard Glemser; Hide Out for a Hero by Celso Al. Carunungan; To the Castle by Paul Horgan; Camps by Jack Dann; Chi…cken Charley by Jack Ritchie; Operation Wild Ass by Leo R. Ellis; Day of Terror by James Warner Bellah; The Women on the Wall by Wallace Stegner; Sherman Was Right by Robert G. Fuller; Layover in El Paso by Robert Lowry; A Walk in the Sun by Harry Brown; I'd Know You Anywhere by Edward D. Hoch; Black Night, White Night or The Battle of Dingle on the Dangle; and The Man Who Hated by William Sambrot; Act of Faith by Irwin Shaw; The Enemy by Pearl S. Buck; The Trap by Hal G. Evarts; The Paper House by Norman Mailer; The Way It Is by James Jones; and A Judgement in the Mountains by Stephen Vincent Benet. Size: 8vo. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 19,85
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.

- Softcover
- Signiert
Anbieter: Beautiful Tomes, Moscow, ID, USABeautiful Tomes
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 22,25
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair-. First Edition, First Printing. Light peach illustrated covers with black printing; some soil. 44 pp., clean, unmarked. Author's SIGNATURE on title page. Signed by Author(s).
Weitere BilderVerlag: est, an educational corporation 1975
- Softcover
Anbieter: Richard J Barbrick, Bloomington, IN, USARichard J Barbrick
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,90
EUR 4,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Softcover in Good condition. Spots to the cover are minor. Clean pages. Good binding. Carefully packaged to avoid damage in shipping.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, TX, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 23,01
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Verlag: Dorrance and Company, Ardmore, PA 1980
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: Young & Sons Enterprises, Apache, OK, USAYoung & Sons Enterprises
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 11,13
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. SIGNED by the author with a brief personalization. A near-fine copy in a near-fine dustjacket that is now in mylar. Signed by Author(s).

Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,06
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
textbook. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,06
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
textbook. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USAWest With The Night
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 23,98
EUR 3,24 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard cover. Zustand: Fine. No dust jacket. First edition. 35 p.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 25,62
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

London Magazine April/May 1992 Volume 32 No's 1 and 2 / Christina Johnson, Richard Madelin, Frank Downes (stories) / Stephen Spender, Manohar Shetty, Stephen Woodward, Oliver Comins, Vernon Scannell, Nicky Rice, Louis Simpson, Michael O'Neill, Robert Crawford, Roy Fuller, Jogn Gurney, Lawrence Dale, Paul Groves, Davild Gill, Chris Wallace-Crabbe, David Holbrook (poems) / Michael Pearson / James Campbell / Brigid Allen
Alan Ross (Editor) / Christina Johnson, Richard Madelin, Frank Downes (stories) / Stephen Spender, Manohar Shetty, Stephen Woodward, Oliver Comins, Vernon Scannell, Nicky Rice, Louis Simpson, Michael O'Neill, Robert Crawford, Roy Fuller, Jogn Gurney, Lawrence Dale, Paul Groves, Davild Gill, Chris Wallace-Crabbe, David Holbrook (poems) / Michael Pearson / James Campbell / Brigid Allen / Ja
Verlag: London Magazine, 1992
- Softcover
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: Shore Books, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichShore Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,77
EUR 12,75 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 160 pages. Christina Johnson, Richard Madelin, Frank Downes (stories) / Stephen Spender, Manohar Shetty, Stephen Woodward, Oliver Comins, Vernon Scannell, Nicky Rice, Louis Simpson, Michael O'Neill, Robert Crawford, Roy Fuller, Jogn Gurney, Lawrence Dale, Paul Groves, Davild Gill, Chris Wallace-Cr…abbe, David Holbrook (poems) / Michael Pearson / James Campbell / Brigid Allen.

- Softcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 26,78
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Weitere Bilder- Softcover
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichRarewaves.com USA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,49
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: New.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 15,62
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

Anbieter: Allied Book Company Inc., Ligonier, IN, USAAllied Book Company Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Textbook Binding. Zustand: Very Good. Pages are clean. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Very Good.

- Softcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 30,95
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Zustand: New. A Fuller Life (Paperback or Softback).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USAGreatBookPrices
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 29,32
EUR 2,28 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USABargainBookStores
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 31,68
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Hardback or Cased Book. Zustand: New. Land Cruising And Prospecting: A Book Of Valuable Information For Hunters, Trappers, Land Cruisers, Prospectors And Men Of The Trail--tells How To Lo. Book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichChiron Media
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 13,57
EUR 17,95 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
PF. Zustand: New.
Verlag: est, an educational corporation 1976
- Softcover
Anbieter: Adagio Books, Longmont, CO, USAAdagio Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,75
EUR 3,88 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft Cover. A clean, unmarked copy with a creased corner on the front cover and otherwise minor shelf wear. Text block and cover both lightly discolored due to age."Analysis, review and selected case studies of the impact of the est experience on educators and students in primary, secondary, and post-secondary education." Size:…5 1/2 x 8 1/2.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 20,58
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.