Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, WA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Corey Wolfe; Walter Velez; (illustrator). First Edition. (vi) 286 pp. DAW Collectors Book 819. Light edge and corner wear with some creasing on the front hinge and spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Corey Wolfe. This anthology contains: Equona's Mare by Diana L. Paxson; Sleeping Dogs by Jennifer Roberson; Shadowlands by Elisabeth Waters; The Making of a Legend by Mercedes Lackey; Commencement by Lynne Armstrong-Jones; The Hand of Fatima by Shariann Lewitt; A Lesser of Evils by Morning Glory Zell; And Saavuld Danced by Kier Neustaedter; Stone of Light by Linda Gordon; Change of Command by Nancy Jane Moore; The Starry King by Vera Nazarian; Mirror Image by Nina Boal; Burnt Offerings by Mary Fenoglio; Ratsbane by Dorothy J. Heydt; Wolf Hunt by Bobbi Miller; Pearl by Carl Thelen; Name of the Demoness by Jessie D. Eaker; Hands by Lois Tilton; Wolfrunner by Mary E. Choo; Until We Meet Again by J. A. Brebner; and Black Wolf by Gemma Tarlach. Book.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 2000, 2000
ISBN 10: 0375406735 ISBN 13: 9780375406737
Anbieter: ODDS & ENDS BOOKS, Sherwood Forest, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Dust Jacket Included. 1st Edition. 1ST EDITION STATED hardcover book NEAR FINE/dustjacket NEAR FINE.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Larry Elmore; (illustrator). First Hardcover Edition. Book Club edition. Black boards lettered in silver on the spine. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Dj art by Larry Elmore. This anthology contains: The Growling by Jody Lynn Nye; Teacher's Pet by Josepha Sherman; Lady of Steel by Roger Zelazny; The Guardswoman by Lawrence Watt-Evans; Amor Ella by Holly Lisle; And Ladies of the Club by Elizabeth Moon; Exchange Program by Susan Shwartz; Whoops by Nancy Springer; Blood Calls to Blood by Elisabeth Waters; Maureen Birnbaum in the MUD by George Alec Effinger; Goddess for a Day by Harry Turtledove; Career Day by Margaret Ball; Armor Amore by David Vierling; The Stone of War and the Nightingale's Egg by Elizabeth Ann Scarborough; The New Britomart by Eluki Bes Shahar writing as Rosemary Edghill; On the Road of Silver by Mark Bourne; Bra Melting by Janni Lee Simner; The Old Grind by Laura Frankos; Were Wench by Jan Stirling; and The Way to a Man's Heart by Esther Friesner. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2009
ISBN 10: 1492952079 ISBN 13: 9781492952077
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Cycle Books LA, South el monte, CA, USA
Zustand: new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Maryland Genealogical Society, 2016
Anbieter: Hellertown Books, Hellertown, PA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dj.
Anbieter: Readers Cove Used Books & Gallery, DEMING, NM, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Endpaper Photos (illustrator). Black and white pictorial boards, solid binding. Photos of poets on front and back endpapers. Light edge and surface wear. Unmarked. ; 9.25 X 5.75 X 0.40 inches; 108 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Tor Books - Tom Doherty Associates, New York, 1985
ISBN 10: 0812547403 ISBN 13: 9780812547405
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Walter Velez; (illustrator). First Edition. 317 pp. Trade Paperback format. Lightly rubbed at the corners with a flat uncreased spine; no interior markings. Cover art by Walter Velez. This anthology contains: Prologue by Robert Adams; Cold Spell by Elisabeth Waters; The Goblinry of Ais by Lin Carter; The Prince Out of the Past by Nancy Springer; To Take a Thief - a novelette by C. J. Cherryh; Jezeri and Her Beast Go to the Fair and Find More Excitement Than They Want - a novelette by Jo Clayton; Fletcher Found by Morgan Llywelyn; Well Met in Ithkar - a novelette by Patricia Mathews; Esmene's Eyes by Ardath Mayhar; Qazia and Ferret Fetch by Judith Sampson; For Lovers Only - a novelette by Roger C. Schlobin; Dragon's Horn - a novelette by J. W. Schutz; Homecoming - a novelette by Susan M. Shwartz; and Swamp Dweller - a novelette by Andre Norton. Size: 8vo. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hanging Loose Press, Brooklyn, New York, 1993
Anbieter: Village Works, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1st Edition. ISSN # 0440-2316. From the collection of Robert Hershon.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Yale University Press, New Haven, CT & London, 1999
ISBN 10: 0300078927 ISBN 13: 9780300078923
Anbieter: gearbooks, The Bronx, NY, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Like New. Bibliotheque Royale , Brussels (Cover Illustration) (illustrator). Number 95, 1999. 263 pp. ISSN 044-0078. Clean, fresh copy with very light shelf wear, crisp pages and clean text.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer Publishing Company, 1995
ISBN 10: 0826142311 ISBN 13: 9780826142313
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. 2nd ed. Highlighting. Top edges of pages lightly wavy. Binding is tight and sturdy; text mostly clean and always readable. A nice reading/study copy. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Velez, Walter (illustrator). 1st Paperback Printing. A creased spine with edge rubbings. Store stamp. Stories by :Lin Carter, C.J.Cherryh, Jo Clayton, Morgan Llywelyn, Pat Matthews, Ardarth Mayhar, Andre Norton, Judith Sampson, Roger C. Schlobin, J.W.Schutz, Susan M. Shwarz, Nancy Springer, Elizabeth Waters.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,18
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Maryland Genealogical Society, Baltimore, 2016
Anbieter: Cat's Cradle Books, Archdale, NC, USA
Softcover. Sound binding. Clean, bright pages. Wrappers have light handling wear. Features: Hinchliff, Charles Pierpoint, 1720-1785, friend of Baltimore County: disowned for marrying his first cousin. Burgess, Identifying Mrs. Abner H. Fox of Baltimore affected by a perilous explosion in 1901: a case study using aggregated evidence. Norton, Patrick McAtee, uncle and nephew: who died when? Barnes, Record of baptisms of the Summerfield circuit of the Methodist Episcopal Church ,1844-1872. Sybert, Gleanings from the Baltimore County Orphans' Court proceedings, part 10: 1812-1814. ; 9.0" tall; 212 pages. Very Good in No Dust Jacket dust jacket.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No dustjacket as issued. Endpaper Photos (illustrator). First Edition. First Printing, stated. 1976. Hardbound Book. No dust jacket, as issued by publisher. Book is in Very Good condition, with light overall handling and shelfwear to photo illustrated cloth boards especially at head and tale of spine, binding is tight, corners are sharp, interior is clean, text is free of markings.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. In Stock.
Verlag: New South Co. Trade Paperback, Los Angeles, CA, 1984
Anbieter: Nightingale Books, Stoughton, MA, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. 1st Edition. 2nd Edition; 1st paperback printing. Fine in pictorial wraps with white lettering. A collection of poems from 33 contemporary Southerm poets, including Donald Justice, Charles Wright, Kelly Cherry & Julie Suk. Poetry, Anthology, American South.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,11
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
HRD. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.