Weber bernhard langmann thomas (55 Ergebnisse)

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 6 verfügbar
xiv, 417 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 22,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Softcover reprint of the original 2nd ed. 2019. 18 x 25 cm. XIV, 417 S. XIV, 417 p. 108 illus., 56 illus. in color. Softcover. (Methods in Molecular Biology). Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, , DeutschlandUniversitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 25,00
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Second Edition 2019. 18 x 25 cm. XIV, 417 S. XIV, 417 p. 108 illus., 56 illus. in color. With online files/update. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this i…n very good condition. Stamped. (Methods in Molecular Biology). Sprache: Englisch.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Research Ink, Takoma Park, MD, USAResearch Ink
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 71,20
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: As new. xiv + 384 pp. Methods in Molecular Biology, volume 935. book.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 115,60
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 89,99
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Gebunden. Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 132,29
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This Methods in Molecular Biology(TM) book offers methods for studying retinal homeostasis and disease, including cell culture systems and animal models of disease, their generation, phenotypic and molecular characterization and use in therapeutic approaches. Editor(s): Weber, Bernhard H.F.; Langmann, Thomas. Serie…s: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 398 pages, 50 black & white illustrations, 48 colour illustrations, 7 black & white tables, biograph. BIC Classification: MJQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 28. Weight in Grams: 942. . 2012. Hardback. . . . .

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 146,27
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 400.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 159,22
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 384 pages. 10.25x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 165,06
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. This Methods in Molecular Biology(TM) book offers methods for studying retinal homeostasis and disease, including cell culture systems and animal models of disease, their generation, phenotypic and molecular characterization and use in therapeutic approaches. Editor(s): Weber, Bernhard H.F.; Langmann, Thomas. Serie…s: Methods in Molecular Biology. Num Pages: 398 pages, 50 black & white illustrations, 48 colour illustrations, 7 black & white tables, biograph. BIC Classification: MJQ. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 254 x 178 x 28. Weight in Grams: 942. . 2012. Hardback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 161,42
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, , Deutschlandmoluna
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 128,47
EUR 48,99 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes KönigreichRia Christie Collections
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 188,90
EUR 13,88 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Zustand: New. In.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 185,52
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 135,55
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Retinal Degeneration | Methods and Protocols | Bernhard H. F. Weber (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2016 | Humana | EAN 9781493959693 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Humana Press in Springer Science + Business Media, Heidelberger Platz 3, 14197 Berlin, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot…]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Hardcover
- Internationale Ausgabe
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes KönigreichUK BOOKS STORE
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenInternationale AusgabeZustand: Neu
EUR 231,34
Versand nach gratisVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the…Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.

- Softcover
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschlandpreigu
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 157,95
EUR 70,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Retinal Degeneration | Methods and Protocols | Bernhard H. F. Weber (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | xiv | Englisch | 2019 | Humana | EAN 9781493993604 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Springer Verlag GmbH, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, juergen[dot]hartmann[at]springer[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 237,38
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 417.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 231,99
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2016. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 246,87
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 233,01
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2018. Second Edition 2019. hardcover. . . . . .

- Softcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 185,68
EUR 64,04 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume provides key updates on several methods from the first editionas well as including new novel techniques to address the most recenttechnological developments and their applications in retinal researchChapters guide readers through gene ide…ntification approaches, detailed protocols to generate functional retinal pigment epithelium cells, mouse retina and other animal models, fundus imaging and angiography, and cell-based treatment approaches. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and cutting-edge, Retinal Degeneration: Methods and Protocols, Second Edition aims to ensure successful scientific work in the further study of this vital field.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, DeutschlandAHA-BUCH GmbH
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 187,59
EUR 65,03 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. Druck auf Anfrage Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume provides key updates on several methods from the first editionas well as including new novel techniques to address the most recenttechnological developments and their applications in retinal researchChapters guide readers through gene identifica…tion approaches, detailed protocols to generate functional retinal pigment epithelium cells, mouse retina and other animal models, fundus imaging and angiography, and cell-based treatment approaches. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and cutting-edge, Retinal Degeneration: Methods and Protocols, Second Edition aims to ensure successful scientific work in the further study of this vital field.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 223,31
EUR 40,54 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. reprint edition. 384 pages. 10.00x7.01x0.94 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 281,97
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 2nd edition. 431 pages. 10.50x7.25x1.25 inches. In Stock.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 291,70
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 15 verfügbar
Zustand: New. 2018. Second Edition 2019. hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 300,44
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: New. pp. 398.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 283,97
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: New. New. book.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes KönigreichMispah books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 285,17
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Like New. Like New. book.

- Hardcover
- Print-on-Demand
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, , DeutschlandBuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 106,99
EUR 23,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Buch. Zustand: Neu. This item is printed on demand - it takes 3-4 days longer - Neuware -Over the past decades, knowledge about the cellular and molecular basis underlying the visual process has remarkably increased. In Retinal Degeneration: Methods and Protocols, expert researchers in the field provide a guide of relevant and s…tate-of-the-art methods for studying retinal homeostasis and disease. These include methods and techniques for addressing cell culture systems and animal models of disease, their generation, their phenotypic and molecular characterization as well as their use in therapeutic approaches to the retina. Written in the highly successful Methods in Molecular Biology(TM) series format, chapters include introductions to their respective topics, lists of the necessary materials and reagents, step-by-step, readily reproducible laboratory protocols, and key tips on troubleshooting and avoiding known pitfalls.Authoritative and practical, Retinal Degeneration: Methods and Protocols aids scientists in continuing to study the cutting-edge techniques of retinal cell biology in health and disease. 400 pp. Englisch.