Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishi, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500312487 ISBN 13: 9781500312480
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abilene Christian University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891121501 ISBN 13: 9780891121503
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 2nd. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abilene Christian University Pre, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891121501 ISBN 13: 9780891121503
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abilene Christian University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891121501 ISBN 13: 9780891121503
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Abilene Christian University Press, 1991
ISBN 10: 0891121501 ISBN 13: 9780891121503
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Slight wear on all edges of text. Cover slightly worn at ends of spine. Limited pen markings. Otherwise VG 96 pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper & Brothers, NY, 1866
Anbieter: Legacy Books II, Louisville, KY, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: VG. C. Parsons / C. L. Weed, Photographer (illustrator). 12pp extract, printed in double columns, illustrated with 12 engravings after drawings by Parsons, of original photographs taken by C. L. Weed, salvaged from a damaged issue of Harper's New Monthly Magazine, Volume 32, No. 192, May, 1866. From the text, "Coulterville, Mariposa County, California, stands at the head of stage navigation, in the direction of Yosemite Valley, and the same morning that saw the good people of the place preparing to celebrate the anniversary of the National Independence found me and my companion arranging the necessary outfit for a trip to the far-famed Yosemite Valley." Housed in protective mylar report cover.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher, New York, 1934
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. Cover Art by Paul Stahr (illustrator). First Edition. New York: The Frank A. Munsey Company Publisher. Good. 1934. First Edition. Single Issue Magazine. Good copy with spine torn with a piece of clear tape across each end, creasing and the usual edgewear to the cover, tearing and a small chip to the front cover, text paper tanned as usual. ; Includes the first of five parts of "The Devil and the Deep" by Fred MacIsaac, the fifth of six parts of "Brother of the Cheyennes" by Max Brand, "White Fires" by Anthony M. Rud, "Crime in the Clouds" by Weed Dickinson, "Poker" by H. M. Sutherland, "Alibi" by Edward C. Acheson, etc. Mag 22 / E.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500534978 ISBN 13: 9781500534974
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Cloth; 295p., illus.; 5th ed. Fair ex lib.; no dj, shelf wear.
Zustand: Good; no dj, hinge cracked. Cloth; 295p., illus.; 5th ed.
Verlag: Galaxy, NY, 1966
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 16, No. 11. Edited by Frederk Pohl. Cover art by Adkins for "A Code for Sam" (novelette) by Lester del Rey. Includes "Snow White and the Giants" (pt. 2 of 4) by J. T. McIntosh; "Truth or Consequences" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "At the Core" (novelette) by Larry Niven; "The Sign of Gree" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "The Babe in the Oven" (vt - "The Secret of the Old Custard") by John T. Sladek; "Halfway House" by Robert Silverberg; "Hairry" by Mike Hill; "The Boat in the Bottle" by Thurlow Weed. Features: 'Editorial"; "Science-Fiction Fanways" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Adkins, Morrow, and Lutjens. Creasing; scuffs. From the Jerry Weist Estate. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2014
ISBN 10: 1500312487 ISBN 13: 9781500312480
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Georgia Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0820330469 ISBN 13: 9780820330464
Anbieter: Greenway, Chattanooga, TN, USA
flexibound. Zustand: Very good condition. In very clean condition. Ships quickly.
Verlag: Galaxy, NY, 1966
Magazin / Zeitschrift
SingleIssueMagazine. Zustand: Very Good+ to Near Fine. Vol. 16, No. 11. Edited by Frederk Pohl. Cover art by Adkins for "A Code for Sam" (novelette) by Lester del Rey. Includes "Snow White and the Giants" (pt. 2 of 4) by J. T. McIntosh; "Truth or Consequences" (novelette) by Keith Laumer; "At the Core" (novelette) by Larry Niven; "The Sign of Gree" (novelette) by C. C. MacApp; "The Babe in the Oven" (vt - "The Secret of the Old Custard") by John T. Sladek; "Halfway House" by Robert Silverberg; "Hairry" by Mike Hill; "The Boat in the Bottle" by Thurlow Weed. Features: 'Editorial"; "Science-Fiction Fanways" by Lin Carter; "Hue and Cry". Illustrated by Gaughan, Adkins, Morrow, and Lutjens. Tanning; edgewear. Book.
Verlag: Great Plains Publications, Winnipeg, Manitoba, 2021
Anbieter: BISON BOOKS - ABAC/ILAB, Winnipeg, MB, Kanada
Paperback. pp. 148. 8vo. Light shelfwear; very good+.
Verlag: Nelson Doubleday, New Yoek, 1923
Anbieter: Parker's Rare Books, Ontario, WI, USA
Hardback. Green cloth, gilt lettering on front cover and spine, color illustration on front cover, 8vo, 296 pp.48 full-page plates, of which 32 are color. No marks in book, binding tight. Book condition VG+. Binding: HB.
Verlag: Ginn & Company, 1901
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. With owner's name inside cover. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,200grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Orange Judd Company, 1903
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 2,99
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This book has hardback covers. Ex-library, With usual stamps and markings, In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,350grams, ISBN:
Verlag: Doubleday, NY, 1928
Anbieter: Flora & Fauna Books, Gainesville, FL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Faunal guide. 1928 printing. Cloth 5-1/4 x 8 in.), 286pp, illus. (line art, 24 color pls., and other B&W pls.). Treats the North American butterflies. VG, clean text; only spine slightly worn (former owner name on frontleaf).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Soil Science Society of America, 1977
ISBN 10: 0891187650 ISBN 13: 9780891187653
Anbieter: Munster & Company LLC, ABAA/ILAB, Corvallis, OR, USA
Zustand: Good. Soil Science Society of America, 1977. Cover/spine edges/corners very barely rubbed; fore-edge very barely soiled; yellow highlighting on ten pages; binding tight; cover, edges, and interior intact and clean except where noted; due to the weight of this item, additional shipping charges may apply. hardcover. Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: Good+; no dj. Cloth; 295p., illus.; Reprint ed.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
1249.WEED C.M. 1931 BUTTERFLIES WORTH KNOWING. LITTLE NATURE LIBRARY. 286PP. ILLUSTRATED. HARD COVER NO DUST JACKET ISSUED. COVER STAINED OTHERWISE IN GOOD CONDITION. (GNH-BASE-78).