Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: CITIC Press Corporation, 2019
ISBN 10: 7521711092 ISBN 13: 9787521711097
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Zhejiang Publishing House of literature and Art, 2022
ISBN 10: 7533963245 ISBN 13: 9787533963248
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Architecture Building Press January 2002, 2002
ISBN 10: 7112042798 ISBN 13: 9787112042791
Anbieter: Magus Books Seattle, Seattle, WA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: VG. No Jacket. used hardcover copy in slipcase lacking a dust jacket, as issued. slipcase is a bit shelfworn at the bottom panel and corners a bit bumped, but is otherwise in good, functional shape. the book has been protected well by the slipcase, corners intact. spine a bit sunned. there are no marks to the text. pages and binding are clean, straight and tight. text is in Chinese & English with color plates. top edge gilt.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Architecture Building Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 7112042798 ISBN 13: 9787112042791
Anbieter: Griffin Books, Stamford, CT, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Looks unread but shows sun fade to slipcase and exposed part of the covers. oversized and overweight. Please email for photos. Larger books or sets may require additional shipping charges. Books sent via US Postal.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Zhongguo Jianzhu Gongye Chubanshe, Beijing, 2001
ISBN 10: 7112042798 ISBN 13: 9787112042791
Anbieter: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 107,38
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoards. Zustand: Good, unless otherwise noted. 385 pp. Colour plates throughout, some folding. Bibliography. // Superbly-illustrated work devoted chiefly to the fine lattice work and relief carving in wood characteristic of traditional Chinese architectural ornamentation, particularly doors and windows. The numerous excellent examples shown here are primarily regional - Zhejiang, Jiangxi, Anhui and Shanxi. Dual language text, including an introductory essay and all captions, in English and Chinese.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Springer, 2007
Anbieter: ACADEMIA Antiquariat an der Universität, Freiburg, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: BOEV
Zustand: Sehr gut. 385 Seiten. 38 cm. Gebunden im Originalschuber. Sehr gut erhalten. Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 3385.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Architecture & Building Press, 2002
ISBN 10: 7112042798 ISBN 13: 9787112042791
Anbieter: liu xing, Nanjing, JS, China
Soft cover. Zustand: New. Language:Chinese.Author:Ma Weidu.Binding:Soft Cover.Publisher:China Architecture & Building Press.
Verlag: Guanfu Museum & Forbidden City Publishing House, 2009
ISBN 10: 7800478602 ISBN 13: 9787800478604
Anbieter: Powell's Bookstores Chicago, ABAA, Chicago, IL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Used-Very Good. Slipcase. Pap. Minor shelf wear; some scuffing to slipcase, wraps. Several leaves in volume one slightly creased. Else fine. A nice, clean copy.
Sprache: Chinesisch
Verlag: Zijincheng Chubanshe, Beijing, 2013
ISBN 10: 7513404437 ISBN 13: 9787513404433
Anbieter: Hanshan Tang Books Ltd, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 59,66
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbBoards. Zustand: Good, unless otherwise noted. 24x19cm, 576 pp. Numerous colour text plates. // Detailed two-volume study on the categorisation and definition of the types of designs used on Chinese ceramics. Sections on various types of designs: Dragons, Religious Designs; Animals; Human Figures; Landscapes; Flowers - and more. Examines examples pertaining to ceramics from throughout China's history. In Chinese.
Erscheinungsdatum: 2001
Anbieter: Librairie Montréal, Saint-Césaire, QC, Kanada
Couverture rigide. Zustand: Très bon. Beijing, China Architecture & Building Press, 2001, hard cover, about 15 X 10 ½ inches, 385 pages, fully illustrated in color (more than 300 pages of photographs). Text is bilingual ; english and chinese. Book is very fine EXCEPT only for a major bump to top spine (see image) and a superficial scrach to back cover. Interior is flawless.WARNING : additional postage will apply for shipping out of North America for this over 8 pounds book. Please ask me before command.
Verlag: China Architecture & Building Press, 2001
Anbieter: Miliardi di Parole, Pietra Marazzi, AL, Italien
Zustand: Buone. inglese Condizioni dell'esterno: costa leggermente ingiallita Condizioni dell'interno: Buone.
Verlag: China Architecture and Building Press, [Beijing], 2002
Anbieter: Rulon-Miller Books (ABAA / ILAB), St. Paul, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. First edition, folio, pp. [2], 385, [1]; profusely illustrated throughout in color; fine copy in original decorative paper-covered boards, publisher's slipcase.
Editée par Guangming daily press - 2014 - Un volume In-4 relié, couverture toilée illustrée - 231 pages - Ouvrage publié à l'occasion de l'exposition "Le Thé et le vin : une passion partagée" présentée à Yishu 8 à Pékin du 18 mai au 16 juillet 2014 - Ouvrage bilingue en français et en chinois - Nombreuses illustrations en couleurs in et hors-texte Bon état - Légères traces d'usures sur la couverture - Itnérieur frais.