Weinstein paul editor (9 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Boston: D.C. Heath & Co. 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Books on the Square, Virden, IL, USABooks on the Square
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 5,79
EUR 4,31 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. 1965. Near fine trade paperback. Previous owner's name and price. Studies in Economics Series. 131 pp. Sm 8vo. [Hh].
Weitere BilderWhispers: Volume 3 Number 1 Whole Number, 9, December 1976 // The Photos in this listing are of the magazine that is offered for sale
Stuart David Schiff (editor and publisher); R. A. Lafferty, Lee Weinstein, Paul Bond, William F. Nolan, Dennis Etchison, David Campton, H. Warner Munn, Dirk Mosig, Gahan Wilson, Stephen E. Fabian, Lee Brown Coye, Andrew Smith, et al
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stuart David Schiff, Browns Mills 1976
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Zeitschrift
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USAbiblioboy
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
magazine. Zustand: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. Browns Mills: Stuart David Schiff. Near Fine. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Single Issue magazine. First edition. Magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 5.5" x 8.5"], saddle stapled, [68]+ pages [last numbered page is 67], illustrated by various artists. Near Fine…with light wear. See photos 811, whb 8,9E,10,bd2/2, whbx 17 / E whbx 18. Cover art Steve Fabian (illustrator).
Verlag: D.C. Heath. Boston. (c1965). 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Bear Bookshop, John Greenberg, Brattleboro, VT, USABear Bookshop, John Greenberg
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,24
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
131pp. 8vo Trade Paperback. Contributors include: Stanley B. Mathewson, Benjamin Aaron, Vern Countryman, George E. Barnett, Paul A. Weinstein, Norman J. Simler, Ivar Berg, James Kuhn, Senator Robert A. Taft, & William Gomberg. Ex-library, covers scuffed, text clean/tight: VG.
Weitere BilderGorbachev's USSR: Is Stalinism Dead? A Collection of Essays in Defense of Socialist Democracy
Finamore, Carl (Editor); Essays By Esteban Volkov, Pierre Broue, Susan Weissman, Nat Weinstein, Paul Siegel, Ralph Schoenman, Zbigniew Kowalewski, Gerry Foley, Hayden Perry, Carl Finamore
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
- Signiert
Anbieter: MLC Books, Northfield, MN, USAMLC Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 26,70
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. First Edition. Very gently bumped, spine head bumped. Signed by Broue on the half title page. Signed by Author.

Geometry, Mechanics, and Dynamics: Volume in Honor of the 60th Birthday of J. E. Marsden
Newton, Paul (Editor) / Holmes, Phil (Editor) / Weinstein, Alan (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 59,14
EUR 17,38 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 2002 edition. 588 pages. 9.25x6.10x1.34 inches. In Stock.

The Essential Herman Kahn: In Defense of Thinking
Aligica, Paul Dragos (Editor)/ Weinstein, Kenneth R. (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 93,73
EUR 11,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 277 pages. 9.00x6.25x0.75 inches. In Stock.

Student Motivation, Cognition, and Learning: Essays in Honor of Wilbert J. Mckeachie
Pintrich, Paul R. (Editor)/ Brown, Donald R. (Editor)/ Weinstein, Claire Ellen (Editor)
- Softcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 97,27
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Brand New. 420 pages. 9.02x5.98x1.10 inches. In Stock.

Educating the Prince: Essays in Honor of Harvey Mansfield
Blitz, Mark [Editor]; Kristol, William [Editor]; Gibbons, John [Contributor]; Tarcov, Nathan [Contributor]; Hancock, Ralph [Contributor]; Weinberger, Jerry [Contributor]; Cantor, Paul A. [Contributor]; Blitz, Mark [Contributor]; Muller, James W. [Contributor]; Weinstein, Kenneth [Contributor]; Orwin, Clifford [Contributor]; Melzer, Arthur [Contributor]; Shell, Susan Meld [Contributor]; Minowitz, Peter [Contributor]; Stoner, James [Contributor]; Rabkin, Jeremy [Contributor]; Epstein, David F. [Contributor]; Kesler, Charles R. [Contributor]; Thurow, Glen E. [Contributor]; Melnick, R Shep [Contributor]; Korn, Jessica [Contributor]; Kraynak, Robert P. [Contributor];
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USABennettBooksLtd
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 128,75
EUR 6,01 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, , Vereinigtes KönigreichRevaluation Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Neu
EUR 280,78
EUR 14,48 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Brand New. 1st edition. 424 pages. 9.20x6.34x1.25 inches. In Stock.