Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Nuevo. Zustand: En venta.
Anbieter: Preiswerterlesen1 Buchhaus Hesse, Hückeswagen, Deutschland
Zustand: Wie neu. 64 Seiten .mgb----mit Schutzumschlag . Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 675 0,0 x 0,0 x 0,0 cm, Taschenbuch.
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Advances in Grid-tied PV Inverters: Current Control, PID Suppression and DC-bus Balancing. Book.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,51
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 56 pages. 6.00x0.13x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Spanisch
Verlag: POPULAR EDITORIAL, España, 2019
ISBN 10: 8478847405 ISBN 13: 9788478847402
Anbieter: Siglo Actual Libros, Soria, SO, Spanien
RUSTICA. Zustand: Nuevo. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Nuevo. DISTRF.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848134371 ISBN 13: 9781848134379
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. In recent years, China and India have become the most important economic partners of Africa and their footprints are growing by leaps and bounds, transforming Africa's international relations in a dramatic way. Although the overall impact of China and India's engagement in Africa has been positive in the short-term, partly as a result of higher returns from commodity exports fuelled by excessive demands from both countries, little research exists on the actual impact of China and India's growing involvement on Africa's economic transformation. This book examines in detail the opportunities and challenges posed by the increasing presence of China and India in Africa, and proposes critical interventions that African governments must undertake in order to negotiate with China and India from a stronger and more informed platform.
Anbieter: Universitätsbuchhandlung Herta Hold GmbH, Berlin, Deutschland
XII, 177 p. Hardcover. Versand aus Deutschland / We dispatch from Germany via Air Mail. Einband bestoßen, daher Mängelexemplar gestempelt, sonst sehr guter Zustand. Imperfect copy due to slightly bumped cover, apart from this in very good condition. Stamped. Sprache: Englisch.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 39,94
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 68 pages. 6.00x0.14x9.00 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: Romtrade Corp., STERLING HEIGHTS, MI, USA
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Verlag: Shandong Science and Technology Press, Jinan, China, 1997
ISBN 10: 7533110412 ISBN 13: 9787533110413
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Second Edition. 467pp; Covers slightly scuffed but clean & bright, text unmarked, binding is tight, VG condition. Comprehensive guide to Chinese Qigong Outgoing-qi therapy. Illustrated with diagrams. Translated from the Chinese.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. pp. 322.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,74
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 322.
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. pp. 322.
Anbieter: SMASS Sellers, IRVING, TX, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Zhaohua-Verlag China Studien- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Beijing, 1981
ISBN 10: 3922373755 ISBN 13: 9783922373759
Anbieter: AnimaLeser*Antiquariat, Leipzig, Deutschland
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Sehr gut. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Gut bis sehr gut. 1. Auflage. Sehr gutes, nahezu neuwertiges Exemplar der Originalauflage 1981 im Zhaohua-Verlag China Studien- und Verlagsgesellschaft mbH Beijing, großformatiges Hardcover mit sehr gutem Schutzumschlag, auf der Rückseite etwas berieben, 64 Seiten auf Karton in fester Bindung, keine Textanstreichungen, Beschädigungen oder Verschmutzungen, nur minimale Gebrauchsspuren, beginnendes Nachdunkeln von den Rändern her, dennoch sehr gut als Geschenkbuch geeignet, durchweg farbig bebildert, Sprache: Deutsch. »Diese Sammlung enthält keine Bühnenfotos, sondern soll stattdessen die spannendsten Momente in den Opern mittels der traditionellen Tusch-Malereien des bekannten Künstlers Dong Chengsheng vermitteln. Der Pinsel des Künstlers hat die Charaktere zweifelsohne lebendiger werden und ihre Charakteristika besser zum Vorschein kommen lassen, als es eine Fotografie könnte.« (Zitat aus dem Buch, letzte Seite.) Näheres, auch Inhaltsverzeichnis, siehe Fotos zum Buch. Bitte um Vorkasse bei Angeboten (Buchpreis + evtl. Versandkosten) ab 10 Euro, vielen Dank!
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,53
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 63,95
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 152 pages. 10.00x7.88x0.38 inches. In Stock.
EUR 69,77
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 108 pages. 9.00x6.00x0.25 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: UK BOOKS STORE, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Brand New! Fast Delivery This is an International Edition and ship within 24-48 hours. Deliver by FedEx and Dhl, & Aramex, UPS, & USPS and we do accept APO and PO BOX Addresses. Order can be delivered worldwide within 6-10 days and we do have flat rate for up to 2LB. Extra shipping charges will be requested if the Book weight is more than 5 LB. This Item May be shipped from India, United states & United Kingdom. Depending on your location and availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: LAP Lambert Academic Publishing, 2026
ISBN 10: 6209895492 ISBN 13: 9786209895494
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: NUEVO. 112 pages/páginas.
Anbieter: Celler Versandantiquariat, Eicklingen, Deutschland
Verbandsmitglied: GIAQ
China Studien Verlagsges., Beijing, 1981. 64 S. mit zahlr. Zeichnungen., Hln.U.--- 750 Gramm.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 2010
ISBN 10: 1848134371 ISBN 13: 9781848134379
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 45,15
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. In recent years, China and India have become the most important economic partners of Africa and their footprints are growing by leaps and bounds, transforming Africa's international relations in a dramatic way. Although the overall impact of China and India's engagement in Africa has been positive in the short-term, partly as a result of higher returns from commodity exports fuelled by excessive demands from both countries, little research exists on the actual impact of China and India's growing involvement on Africa's economic transformation. This book examines in detail the opportunities and challenges posed by the increasing presence of China and India in Africa, and proposes critical interventions that African governments must undertake in order to negotiate with China and India from a stronger and more informed platform.
EUR 126,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
EUR 128,78
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 136,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 142,93
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.