Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred Pub Co, Sherman Oaks, CA, 1979
ISBN 10: 0882840584 ISBN 13: 9780882840581
Anbieter: Larry W Price Books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. 433 pp., Illus, VG & Crisp, no DJ, 1st ed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred Pub Co, Sherman Oaks, Ca, 1979
ISBN 10: 0882840584 ISBN 13: 9780882840581
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. First Edition. A fine copy of the first hard cover edition, lacking a dust-jacket. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is remarkably bright and fresh in appearance. A brilliant copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Alfred Pub Co, Van Nuys, California, U.S.A., 1976
ISBN 10: 0882840371 ISBN 13: 9780882840376
Anbieter: Works on Paper, DeKalb, IL, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is wholly unmarked, pristine, and the binding is bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen, pencil & highlighter markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1555873537.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,500grams, ISBN:1555873537.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0891581499.
Anbieter: Jackson Street Booksellers, Omaha, NE, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fine copy in green cloth with gilt titles.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishing, Westport, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 0275965503 ISBN 13: 9780275965501
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Minor marking in text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, great condition Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0275965503. ISBN/EAN: 9780275965501. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803527.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishing, Westport, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 0275965503 ISBN 13: 9780275965501
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Highlighting in text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, great condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. ISBN: 0275965503. ISBN/EAN: 9780275965501. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803528.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, Westport, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 0275965503 ISBN 13: 9780275965501
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. The text has some highlighting, the cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0275965503. ISBN/EAN: 9780275965501. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560775637.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishing, Westport, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 0275965503 ISBN 13: 9780275965501
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. 4th Edition. Minor Highlighting in text, minor shelf and corner wear to cover, great condition Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 4. ISBN: 0275965503. ISBN/EAN: 9780275965501. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560803530.
Verlag: Pergamon (1980) New York, 1980
ISBN 10: 0080233570 ISBN 13: 9780080233574
Good plus or better, light general wear trade paper.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. A very good copy of the softcover edition. The text is unmarked and the cover bright and fresh in appearance. A lovely copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, Westport, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 0275965503 ISBN 13: 9780275965501
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. 4th Edition. Book appears New, Has a number stamped on the fly page. The cover is in nice condition. Quantity Available: 1. ISBN: 0275965503. ISBN/EAN: 9780275965501. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560782545.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Praeger Publishers, Westport, CT, 2001
ISBN 10: 0275965503 ISBN 13: 9780275965501
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: As New. 4th Edition. The book appears New, In Very Nice condition.minor shelf wear to cover Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 9. ISBN: 0275965503. ISBN/EAN: 9780275965501. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560775636.
Anbieter: Kisharon Langdon New Chapters, HARROW, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Offered by the UK Charity Langdon Supporting young people with disabilities.
Verlag: Alfred A. Knopf, New York, 1976
ISBN 10: 0882840371 ISBN 13: 9780882840376
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback. Text clean. Corners slightly flared. Light rubbing to cover.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Sehr gut. 205 Seiten ex Library Book aus einer wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek Sprache: Englisch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Anbieter: Asano Bookshop, Nagoya, AICHI, Japan
Zustand: Good. Paperback, light tan, rubs and dirty on cover, spots on edge of book, 530pp.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has hardback covers. In good all round condition. No dust jacket. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:0080251307.
paperback. Zustand: Good. No Highlighting or Underlining. Some wear, but overall Good Condition.
Anbieter: Ezekial Books, LLC, Manchester, NH, USA
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: NEPO UG, Rüsselsheim am Main, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Gut. Versand am folgenden Arbeitstag mit Rechnung daily shipping wordwide with invoice ex library plastik jacket; Spezialschutzfolie Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 550.
Verlag: New Orleans: The Committee on Atlantic Studies, 1977
Anbieter: Zubal-Books, Since 1961, Cleveland, OH, USA
Zustand: Good. first edition, 130 pp., Paperback, minor library markings, good. - If you are reading this, this item is actually (physically) in our stock and ready for shipment once ordered. We are not bookjackers. Buyer is responsible for any additional duties, taxes, or fees required by recipient's country.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Hardcover light tan, feeling of use, light dirty on edge of book, in good condition, 433pp.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 35,58
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Poor. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pen & pencil markings. In poor condition, suitable as a reading copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,600grams, ISBN:0471873918.
Anbieter: Kloof Booksellers & Scientia Verlag, Amsterdam, Niederlande
Zustand: very good. Sherman Oaks, CA : Alfred Pub. Co., 1979. Hardcover. xiv,433 pp. 24 cm. With separate : Instructor's manual. 54 pp. Condition : very good copy. ISBN 9780882840581. Keywords : POLITICS, international law.