Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2019
ISBN 10: 0263273423 ISBN 13: 9780263273427
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harlequin Mills & Boon, Limited, 2017
ISBN 10: 0263925455 ISBN 13: 9780263925456
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,82
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Multi Cooker Cookbook: Easy & Delicious Recipes to Bring Family and Friends Together This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 15,19
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Reuseabook, Gloucester, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,40
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. Dispatched, from the UK, within 48 hours of ordering. This book is in good condition but will show signs of previous ownership. Please expect some creasing to the spine and/or minor damage to the cover.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. WEST, JULIA FRANCES (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 9,12
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plough Pub House; Farmington, Pennsylvania, 1997
ISBN 10: 0874860865 ISBN 13: 9780874860863
Anbieter: Boojum and Snark Books, Kanab, UT, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. Third printing. An exceptional, fine copy at an affordable price. Softcover, glossy wraps, 7 x 5 inches, 158 pp., b/w illustrations. Appears unread. (K075).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Logan, Utah, 1987
Anbieter: Adamstown Books, Lancaster, PA, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Bissland, R. P. (cover) (illustrator). A collection of original poems by 6 women. Inscribed by one of the six poets featured (Julia Barrett, dated 1987). The first poem is a tribute to the six. Pale gray-blue paper wraps with black titles and ornamentation, 68 pp. Condition: VG, pages clean, minor fading of cover near edges, a few very light spots. Inscribed by Author(s).
Verlag: ASU/ Arizona State University, 2017
Anbieter: RiLaoghaire, Knoxville, TN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 63 numbered pages, plus appendices; light wear to corners and edges of brown softcover; minor rub to cover; minor crease to cover; several minor dings to cover; weighs 1 pound and 2 ounces; measures 9.7 by 7.4 by .5 inches; 061522; this is the technical report from Threatcasting West 2017, a workshop conducted at Arizona State University in conjunction with the Army Cyber Institute; inventory control: SB.
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible; Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. This hardcover book is square and tight. The boards and spine have no wear with pristine lettering. The pages and endpages are clean, with no markings or folds. The dustjacket is As New. Original Price is intact. Not ex-lib. No remainder mark.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: West Virginia University Press, 2019
ISBN 10: 1946684929 ISBN 13: 9781946684929
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Verlag: 2008-03-18 00:00:00, 2008
ISBN 13: 0025193328625
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
DVD. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Plastic covering is ripped. DVD is in good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2016
ISBN 10: 1537424866 ISBN 13: 9781537424866
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Acceptable, Reading copy only, with writing/markings, bumps/creasing, and heavy wear. Standard-sized.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,51
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. WEST, JULIA FRANCES (illustrator). In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,68
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New. WEST, JULIA FRANCES (illustrator).
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,24
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Academic US, Piscataway, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Brand new. Excellent customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Flash Art Books / Giancarlo Politi Editore, Milan, 1991
ISBN 10: 887816030X ISBN 13: 9788878160309
Anbieter: The Green Arcade, San Francisco, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. In fine condition; faint scuffing back cover; slight soiling edge of back cover at spine; faint toning outside edges of book, with two tiny, light marks top edge; otherwise, as new. 173 numbered pages. 7 x 5 3/8 in.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Verlag: Pocket Myths, 2005
Anbieter: Paradou Books, Richmond, VA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: As New. Side-stapled softcover, CD in sleeve on front cover. 53 pgs. Also includes a seed packet. As new. "Pocket Myths" is a series of handmade zines, each with the theme of a different Greek (or sometimes Roman) myth. "Orpheus" features a 12-track CD curated by sound artist EE Miller and a zine spilling over with original writing and art. The zine includes work by Ari Banias, Julia Bloch, Christopher Davis, Cathy Halley, Sara Jaffe, Andrea Lawlor, Robin Lewis, Dori Midnight, Corinna Press, Blake Riley, Miriam Klein Stahl, Cat Tyc, Laurie Weeks, David West, Matthew Wills, and Lena Wolff. The CD includes work by Greta Byrum, Sara Jaffe, Jennie C. Jones, Bernadine Mellis, EE Miller, My Invisible (includes Miranda Mellis, Popahna Brandes, and Carolina Maugeri), Eileen Myles, Cynthia Nelson with Rocketship, Jean Smith, Julianna Snapper & Ron Athey, and Carmen White.
Anbieter: Brit Books, Milton Keynes, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,24
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Used; Good. ***Simply Brit*** Welcome to our online used book store, where affordability meets great quality. Dive into a world of captivating reads without breaking the bank. We take pride in offering a wide selection of used books, from classics to hidden gems, ensuring there is something for every literary palate. All orders are shipped within 24 hours and our lightning fast-delivery within 48 hours coupled with our prompt customer service ensures a smooth journey from ordering to delivery. Discover the joy of reading with us, your trusted source for affordable books that do not compromise on quality.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.