Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hampton Roads Publishing (edition 1), 1996
ISBN 10: 1571740260 ISBN 13: 9781571740267
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Authentic Identity Coaching, 2017
ISBN 10: 0986340138 ISBN 13: 9780986340130
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Publishing Group, 2004
ISBN 10: 0345459075 ISBN 13: 9780345459077
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1ST. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Authentic Identity Coaching, 2017
ISBN 10: 0986340138 ISBN 13: 9780986340130
Anbieter: Once Upon A Time Books, Siloam Springs, AR, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hampton Roads Publishing June 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 1571740260 ISBN 13: 9781571740267
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Supreme Design Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935721321 ISBN 13: 9781935721321
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 0002000172 ISBN 13: 9780002000178
Anbieter: Artis Books & Antiques, Calumet, MI, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. 372pp. Notes. Biblio. Index. maps. Photos. WORLD WAR 2.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books/Presidio Press, New York, New York, U.S.A., 2004
ISBN 10: 0345459075 ISBN 13: 9780345459077
Anbieter: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. No Jacket. 1st Edition. Ballantine Books, New York. 2004. Soft cover. 1st edition of 2004 printing. Trade wraps with pictorial plasticized heavy wraps. Book Condition: Fine. No DJ. 366 pp. $15.95 price on rear wrap. Wraps are not bent or folded; spine is not creased or split. Using archival data, oral histories, and exclusive new interviews, this book takes the reader deep into the minds, hearts, and souls of the allied troops to show how- despite the shortcomings of their superiors and the inferiority of their weaponry- they destroyed two well-equipped German armies and won the war. A pristine clean copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Ltd, Toronto, 2001
ISBN 10: 0006384986 ISBN 13: 9780006384984
Anbieter: Antiquarius Booksellers, Falkland, BC, Kanada
Soft cover. Zustand: Fine. First Paperback Edition. The battle of Normandy, which pitted Canadian, American, British, French, and Polish soldiers against Hitler's fighting forces, lasted for 76 days of non-stop combat, ending on August 21, 1944, with a little-known battle outside the village of Falaise. t the sharp end" whose job it was to carry the battle to the enemy. xi, 371 pages : illustrations, maps ; 24 cm. A Fine copy - bright, clean, unmarked interior. Tight, square binding, no spine creases. Almost 'as new'. Too thick to qualify for Canada Post Lettermail. Enquire for rates - at cost. US$8.00 to the USA.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Supreme Design Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935721321 ISBN 13: 9781935721321
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Canada / Not Applicable, 2000
ISBN 10: 0002000172 ISBN 13: 9780002000178
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Tight unmarked book in crisp dust jacket. ; 9.0 X 6.2 X 1.4 inches; 371 pages.
Zustand: Very Good. Richard Jennings; Ron Turner; Eric Eden (illustrator). Very Good condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Murdoch Books, London and Australia, 2005
ISBN 10: 1740455959 ISBN 13: 9781740455954
Anbieter: WF Sandercombe, Burlington, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Petrina Tinslay; (illustrator). First Edition. 250 pp. Please note, this is a large and somewhat heavy book and, depending where in the world you are, the shipping will likely be higher than normal. Pictorial boards matching the dustjacket; blue endpapers; headband; ribbon marker. Illustrated with black and white and colour photographs; photography by Petrina Tinslay. Lightly rubbed on the corners of the dustjacket; no interior markings. Stories about, and recipes by: Jamie Oliver; Joan Campbell; Nigel Slater; Bill Granger; Tamasin Day-Lewis; Terence Conran; Jill Dupleix and Terry Durack; Cherry Ripe; Kevin Gould; David Thompson; Sybil Kapoor; Donna Hay; Peter Gordon; Claudia Roden; Maggie Beer; Antonio Carluccio and Priscilla Carluccio; Stephanie Alexander; Neil Perry; Alastair Hendy; Darina Allen; and Martin Boetz; followed by an index. Size: 4to. Book.
Verlag: Victory, 1938
Anbieter: AcornBooksNH, New Harbor, ME, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: NF. A VGF or better 8-page unfolded pressbook with no cuts or missing pages. Book.
Verlag: Cameron Publishing, 2003
Anbieter: Bemrose Books, Otley, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbSoft cover. Zustand: New. Fold-out 4 page card leaflet illustrated in colour; on the inside are the illustrations of the butterflies; on the outside is information about each one; size is 16cm x 25cm; no internal markings or creases to card.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. The Defeat of the German Army in Normandy, August 1944. 371 pp, index, b/w photos, illustrations, maps and diagrams, mapped endpapers. Dj rubbed, light edgewear. Leaves a little yellowed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Supreme Design Publishing, 2010
ISBN 10: 1935721321 ISBN 13: 9781935721321
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 30,01
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Verlag: Harpercollinspublishers, Toronto, 2000
ISBN 10: 0002000172 ISBN 13: 9780002000178
Anbieter: Riverwash Books (IOBA), Prescott, ON, Kanada
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. 372 pp. Index. Photos. Bibliography. Notes. Endpaper maps. Spine, corners bumped. Jacket has light edgewear. A comprehensive look at the battle that resulted in the destruction of a German army in Normandy in August 1944.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 47,70
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Richard Jennings; Ron Turner; Eric Eden (illustrator). The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William B. Eerdmans Publishing Company, Grand Rapids, Michigan / Cambridge, England, 2004
ISBN 10: 0802822169 ISBN 13: 9780802822161
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good condition. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very good. xxi, 266 pp. LCC: 2003063073.