Widor preface (10 Ergebnisse)
Verlag: Macmillan
Anbieter: Wonder Book, Frederick, MD, USAWonder Book
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,30
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Good condition. No Dust Jacket Volume 2. (Composers, Music, Biography) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains. Bundled media such as CDs, DVDs, floppy disks or access codes may not be included.
Verlag: Macmillan, 1950 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Virginia Martin, aka bookwitch, Concord, CA, USAVirginia Martin, aka bookwitch
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut
EUR 13,35
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Octavo, hardcover, pages lightly age-toned else near fine in VG beige dj with green design and lettering with mild edge wear. volume II. 498 pp. 2 plates. begins with chapter 19, Bach and Aesthetics through chapter35, the performance of the Cantatas and passi…ons. First published in French in 1905, in German, 1908, English from the German in 1911. Book.
J.S. Back - COMPLETE 2 volume set
Albert Schweitzer (Translated by Ernest Newman; Preface by C.M. Widor)
Verlag: The MacMillan Company, New York 1950
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Idiots Hill Book Company, Denton, TX, USAIdiots Hill Book Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 17,80
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. 2 volumes in handsome green cloth. Spines sunned. Some play to spine. Structurally sound. Free of marks.

Verlag: Macmillan, New York 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: 32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA, Princeton, NJ, USA32.1 Rare Books + Ephemera, IOBA, ESA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 17,80
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. 8vo. Volume I. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket.
Weitere BilderComplete Organ Works: A Critico-Practical Edition in Eight Volumes: Vol. IV, Preludes and Fugues of the Mature Master-Period (Part 2)
Johann Sebastian Bach; Charles-Marie Widor; Albert Schweitzer; Johann Sebastian Bach [Composer]; Charles-Marie Widor [Preface];
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Schirmer 1913
- Softcover
Anbieter: Alplaus Books, Alplaus, NY, USAAlplaus Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 35,60
EUR 6,05 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. NOTE: VOLUME IV ONLY in fair condition. Front cover and spine open, but text block remains attached to back cover. Plastic tape repairs to spine and edges. Stampings of former owner on many pages; occasional notations on a few pages. Published by Schirmer, 1913.
Weitere BilderSprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adam & Charles Black, London 1949
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Object Relations IOBA PBFA, London, Vereinigtes KönigreichObject Relations IOBA PBFA
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 35,79
EUR 11,58 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 2 volume set. Re-issue. 6th printing (1949). 428; 498pp. Both vols VG/VG copies, small ink name on ffep in each; dust jacket spines slightly toned, now preserved in archival jacket protectors.
Verlag: Breitkopf & Hartel, Wiesbaden 1955
- Hardcover
Anbieter: THE OLD LIBRARY SHOP, Bethlehem, PA, USATHE OLD LIBRARY SHOP
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 31,60
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hard Cover. Zustand: good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: --. IN GERMAN. Later printing; brown cloth over boards with gilt lettering front & spine; xvi +791pp; b/w frontis; some mildew stains on cover; some wrinkling to top of first few pp; foxing top of endpages. Hardcover.

Sprache: Französisch
Verlag: MAURICE ET PIERRE FOETISCH 1958
- Softcover
Anbieter: Librairie l'Aspidistra, Mesvin, BE, BelgienLibrairie l'Aspidistra
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 26,00
EUR 22,00 VersandVersand von Belgien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture souple. Zustand: Très bon.

Verlag: Paris - 1921 1921
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Sylvain Paré, Montolieu, FrankreichSylvain Paré
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 30,00
EUR 15,20 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Ed. Henri Laurens, Paris - 1921, 1 ouvrage 17x25,5 cm, reliure demi percaline verte à coins, dos lisse avec pièce detitre rouge, IV+280 pages, 16 planches hors texte en noir Bon état - Pour les envois hors de France, la tafication «livre & brochure» pour les frais de port a disparue.Les frais de port annoncés correspondent à une… moyenne. Ils seront calculés au plus juste en fonction du poids de votre article.
J. S. Bach - Volume 1, with Three Plates; Volume 2, with Two Plates - COMPLETE TWO (2) VOLUME SET
Schweitzer, Albert; translated by Ernest Newman; C. M. Widor, Preface
Verlag: Adam & Charles Black, London, England 1952
- Hardcover
Anbieter: BWS BKS, Ferndale, NY, USABWS BKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Wie neu
EUR 1.758,60
EUR 2,59 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: As New.