Will anonymous (13 Ergebnisse)

Autor

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (13)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Hermes House 2002

    1843091534 / 9781843091530

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, TX, USAHPB Inc.

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,17

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

  • Verlag: Butte College; 6th st. Drop in Center, Chico, Butte County, california 2013

    161927826X / 9781619278264

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USAWONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,80

    EUR 3,24 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. VERY GOOD Condition .clean, solid,bright. ; Cover shows window with some broken, some complete panes.; "Unlike a lot of 6th st.'s clients, I never had to sleep under a bridge as a teenager." from introduction to this book of mostly first name only ."Hey Whose donuts.It's writing for

  • Verlag: Macmillan & Co., New York 1904

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USAThe Second Reader Bookshop

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 17,36

    EUR 4,75 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket As Issued. First Edition; First Printing. Scarce; by the author of "People of the Whirlpool." Red cloth with white & black title print & heart-in-branches emblem; covers and spine rubbed, with fading along spine; spine firm if slightly cocked forward. Pag

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Beautiful America Pub Co, Oregon 1978

    0915796759 / 9780915796755

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: The Raven and the Writing Desk, Ruawai, NORTH, NeuseelandThe Raven and the Writing Desk

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,58

    EUR 30,25 Versand 
    Versand von Neuseeland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good - Some Browning. First. Anonymous (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1882

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This book has corner bumping and edge wear with board showing. There is some spotting and dis-coloration of the text where "clipping" were located. Text and illustrations are complete and solid in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Anonymous (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1887

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 20,03

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This book has corner bumping, edge wear with board showing. Some rubbing, fading of covers. Dis-coloration of the text where "clippings" were located. Text and illustrations complete and solid in binding. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Anonymous (illustrator).

  • Verlag: Jansen, McClurg & Co., Chicago 1876

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This book has been bound in a brown cloth with faded gilt lettering and decoration. Text has yellowed slightly with age, solid in binding. There is edge wear and corner bumping, board starting to show. Owner's mark inside front cover, otherwise clean and unmarked. Most illustrations r

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1885

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. This book has been bound in a dark brown cloth with faded gilt lettering and decoration on spine and front cover. There is severe corner bumping and edge wear, board showing. Wear at head and foot of spine. Text has yellowed with age, but clean and solid in binding. Size: 4to - over 9

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1885

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 22,25

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This copy has been bounhd in a dark green with gilt lettering and decoration of the front cover. There is corner bumping, board just starting to show. Wear at head and foot of spine, edge wear and rubbing of the covers. Text is clean and solid in binding. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" ta

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1886

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. This book has been bound in a light grey with gilt lettering and illustration front cover. There is some corner bumping and edge wear. No board showing, light rubbing of the covers. Owner's gift inscription has been inked inside front cover. Text has yellowed with age, clean and

  • Verlag: Harper & Brothers Publishers, New York 1885

    • Hardcover

    Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USALowry's Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 26,70

    EUR 5,14 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Cloth Over Boards. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. This poetry collection has been bound in a medium grey cloth with gilt lettering and decoration of the front cover. There is severe corner bumping, edge wear with board showing. Small tears at head of spine. Pencilled owner's name on front end paper. Text has yellowed with age, but cl

  • Weitere Bilder

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 48,95

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Fine condition faux red leather boards with elaborately illustrated gold front cover perimeter and spine decorations, gold front cover lettering, and gold spine lettering over a black block border. Includes Editor's Comment and Acknowledgments. Major chapter headings are as follows: Wisdom; Benjamin Fra

  • Verlag: William Stevens, London 1896

    • Softcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Richard Beaton, Lewes, East Sussex, Vereinigtes KönigreichRichard Beaton

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 14,92

    EUR 21,43 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Single issue of this fiction magazine,containing complete novelette. Original blue card wrappers, lettered in red. Edges turned, small chips on spine, foxing spots, good. Book.