Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Zustand: good. This book is in good condition with very minimal damage. Pages may have minimal notes or highlighting. Cover image on the book may vary from photo. Ships out quickly in a secure plastic mailer.
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear . This is a used book in good condition and may show some signs of use or wear .
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Zustand: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or limited writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Publisher 1994/11/01 00:00:00.000, 1994
ISBN 10: 0061008001 ISBN 13: 9780061008009
Anbieter: Colorado's Used Book Store, Englewood, CO, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Camp Will Blood Saga P.O. name/stamp inside front cover. Light edge and cover wear. Lightly tanning pages. All Orders Shipped With Tracking And Delivery Confirmation Numbers.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Copy has reduced price stickers printed onto the edition on the front cover and spine. These are not the current price. Red 'L' on the front cover. General wear. Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperPaperbacks/ HarperCollinsPublishers, 1996
ISBN 10: 006100992X ISBN 13: 9780061009921
Anbieter: OddReads, Harper, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. lifted wrappers; light edgewear;
Soft cover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Blood of Texas.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1ST MAY 1999. COVER HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 261 PAGE TEXT HAS A LITTLE WEAR WITH SMALL TAPED TEAR ON ONE PAGE. WESTERN. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. COVER HAS CREASING WITH LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. STORE STAMP ON THE FIRST PAGE. 229 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. NAME AND NUMBER ON BACK OF BLANK PAGE IN THE BACK. WESTERN. WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins Publisher January 1994, 1994
ISBN 10: 0061007307 ISBN 13: 9780061007309
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Writing on the inside cover.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good. Tony Hillerman's Frontier by Will Camp, Cold Justice. Mild shelf wear on cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harpercollins (Mm) October 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 006100992X ISBN 13: 9780061009921
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy.