Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by KREDEL COVER COLOR ART (illustrator). Pelican Edition (revised). VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, price punched back cover.h back cover.; ATTRACTIVE cover BORDER art.includes very colorful, decoarative side columns, family seal, with lions.my copy also has.BLACK SPINE & COVER TITLES on white paper covers. ; 102+pg pages; back cover has long list of other titles in series.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pacific Rim Research, Mendocino, CA, 1977
Anbieter: Paradise Found Books, Chico, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Small spot on front cover, small amount of foxing inside front cover and on first page, otherwise interior is clean.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Verlag: Penguin Books Pelican, 1984
ISBN 10: 0140714324 ISBN 13: 9780140714326
Anbieter: WONDERFUL BOOKS BY MAIL, CHICO-CA, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated by ROZYCKI COVER COLOR ART (illustrator). Pelican Edition (revised). VERY GOOD CONDITION, clean, SOLID,BRIGHT ; ATTRACTIVE cover SHOWS POSSESSED WOMAN.my copy also has.BLACK SPINE & COVER TITLES on white paper covers. ; 112+pg pages; back cover has long list of other titles in series.
Anbieter: Anybook.com, Lincoln, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,07
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Fair. This is an ex-library book and may have the usual library/used-book markings inside.This book has soft covers. Book contains pencil markings. In fair condition, suitable as a study copy. Please note the Image in this listing is a stock photo and may not match the covers of the actual item,550grams, ISBN:9780262600675.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1951
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
single issue magazine. Zustand: Good. cover by Walter H. Hinton (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. 1951. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Whom the Gods Would Slay" by Ivar Jorgensen, "You Can't See Me!" by William F. Temple, "Conditioned Reflex" by William P. McGivern, "The Brain That Lost Its Head" by Alfred Coppel, "Three Against the Roum" by Robert Moore Williams, ec. Good copy with shallow chipping to the spine head, remains of tape across the spine ends, some creasing and edgewear to the cover, light colored staining to the bottom of the front cover and to the upper left corner of the rear cover, paper tanned. 291E. mag 18.
Verlag: University Books (1970), New Hyde Park, NY, 1970
Anbieter: Ray Boas, Bookseller - Established 1980, Walpole, NH, USA
HC. 143pp very good w/good dustjacket (hardcover).
Good plus or better, light general wear, lightly soiled. Cloth Bottom corners bumped. Lightly worn, rubbed jacket with marginal tears. Tuesday, July 27, 2010 9:16:35 AM Pages browned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2023
ISBN 10: 8793659571 ISBN 13: 9788793659575
Anbieter: Three Hegemons Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. New book in shrink wrap.
Verlag: Greenleaf Publishing, Evanston, IL, 1957
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Single Issue Magazine. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Greenleaf 1957 130pp Good with wear and rubbing to covers, toning to pages, spine rubbed and lightly chipped at ends. 2 inch tear to front cover at spine heel and a 1 inch tear to front cover at spine head. See Photos whb10E.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Literary Licensing, LLC 2/16/2013, 2013
ISBN 10: 1258575027 ISBN 13: 9781258575021
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. The Use of a Technical Library: State Agricultural College Engineering Experiment Station, No. 6. Book.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: CreateSpace Independent Publishing Platform, 2012
ISBN 10: 1477489428 ISBN 13: 9781477489420
Anbieter: GridFreed, San Diego, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Louisiana Museum of Modern Art, 2023
ISBN 10: 8793659571 ISBN 13: 9788793659575
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. HARDCOVER Acceptable - This is a significantly damaged book. It should be considered a reading copy only. Please order this book only if you are interested in the content and not the condition. May be ex-library. Oversized.
Anbieter: Last Word Books, Olympia, WA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores. Trade paperback. Very good. Minor shelf wear to covers/pages. Clean, tight binding. Thank you for supporting Last Word Books and independent bookstores.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Stackpole Books, Harrisburg, Pa., 1979
Anbieter: Bygone Pages, Aurora, MN, USA
Full-Leather. Zustand: Good Plus Condition. No Jacket. This is a nice copy of a nonfiction fly fishing book called Fishing Flies and Fly Tying, American Insects, Including Nymphs and Crustaceans, copyright March 1979, limited facsimile edition, hard cover, no dust jacket, written and illustrated by William F. Blades with a foreword by Poul, Jorgensen. The book has minor wear and in good plus condition in a nice leather cover gilt lettering on front and spine cover, tight binding, some nice illustration and 319 pages. Size: 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company 1st Edition, 1951
Anbieter: John McCormick, Mississauga, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Soft Cover. Zustand: Very Good+. Walter H. Hinton (front cover) (illustrator). First Edition. ----------pulp magazine, standard pulp size. Small front cover crease, front cover price stamp, the usual small edge tears, a VG+ copy.
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1951
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Single Issue magazine. Zustand: Good. cover art by Joe Tillotson (illustrator). First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York: 1951. First Edition. Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Medusa Was a Lady!" by William Tenn, "A Handful of Dust" by Ivar Jorgensen, "The Laughter of Shiru" by Gerald Vance, "You Take the High Road" by Stephen Marlowe, "Alias Adam" by John McGreevey, etc. Good with edge wear, creases, dust soiling to covers, text lightly toned. See Photos mag12.
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago, 1951
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Magazine. Zustand: Very Good. cover by Walter H. Hinton (illustrator). y First Edition. Chicago: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Ziff-Davis Publishing Company Chicago: 1951. First Edition Vintage Pulp magazine in Pictorial wrappers [about 6.75" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Whom the Gods Would Slay" by Ivar Jorgensen, "You Can't See Me!" by William F. Temple, "Conditioned Reflex" by William P. McGivern, "The Brain That Lost Its Head" by Alfred Coppel, "Three Against the Roum" by Robert Moore Williams, ec. A very good copy with small edge tears , light dust soiling , text toned. See Photos pulp bx 6 .
Verlag: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company, Chicago / New York, 1951
Anbieter: biblioboy, North Providence, RI, USA
Erstausgabe
Magazine. Zustand: Good. Cover painting by Joe Tillotson (illustrator). y First Edition. Chicago / New York: Ziff-Davis Publishing Company. Chicago / New York: Fair. 1951. First Edition. First edition. Pulp magazine. Pictorial wrappers [about 7" x 9.75"], 130 pages, illustrated. Includes "Medusa Was a Lady!" by William Tenn, "A Handful of Dust" by Ivar Jorgensen, "The Laughter of Shiru" by Gerald Vance, "You Take the High Road" by Stephen Marlowe, "Alias Adam" by John McGreevey, etc. A good to very good copy with a larger chip to top outside corner of the rear cover, small edge tears, text lightly toned. see Photos pulp bx 6 . Good. Magazine. y First Edition. 1st Printing. 1951.