Wilson edit (54 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,30
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,80
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
Anbieter: BoundlessBookstore, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBoundlessBookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 8,09 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Light wear to boards with light fading. Content is clean. Good DJ with a chip.
Weitere Bilder- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: HERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS, Costa Mesa, CA, USAHERB RIESSEN-RARE BOOKS
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,52
EUR 5,62 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
A Hardbound Book. Zustand: Very Fine/New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Fine/New in Mylar. 1st Edition. First Barnes & Noble Edition, 1st Print.

- Softcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 8,60
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Good. The book has been read but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact and the cover is intact. Some minor wear to the spine.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 9,09
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 9,09
EUR 6,49 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Printing and Stationery Services 1 Corps District, United Kingdom 1945
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Kinrow Books, Nr Dorchester, , Vereinigtes KönigreichKinrow Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,76
EUR 14,89 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. With illustrations by Major Sam Black, Royal Scots Fusiliers. 128pp. The pages are slightly brown. Wrappers. The covers have a brown mark to the spine and edges and very slightly nicked corners. Some wear o/w in very good condition. Major Sam Black (illustrator).
Weitere BilderQuantum Systems in Chemistry and Physics : Trends in Methods and Applications : Volume 2 : Advanced Problems and Complex Systems Granada, Spain (Progress in Theoretical Chemistry and Physics Series, Volume 16)
Hernandez-Laguna, Alfonso; Maruani, Jean ; McWeeny Roy and S. Wilson (Edit(editors)
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Dordrecht, NL 2000
Serie: Progress in Theoretical Chemistry and Physics, Buch 11 von 32. Buch 11 von 32 - Progress in Theoretical Chemistry and Physics
- Hardcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet), Canterbury, Vereinigtes KönigreichBookAddiction (IOBA, IBooknet)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 23,86
EUR 8,11 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: N/A. 1st Edition. xii, 400pp. Laminated printed paper-covered boards. Spine and front cover sun faded. Internally neat, clean, bright and tight. No dust jacket; likely as issued. 8vo. Please see seller's photos for a picture of the contents page.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. The books cover is in good condition with small scuffs and scratches. The content is in very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. The books cover is in very good condition with minor shelf ware such as scuffs, scratches and creasing, otherwise the content is in very good condition.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,58
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Some wear and age to book, otherwise good condition for age.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Schlecht
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Poor. Minor shelf wear to outer edges, front and back cover does have some dirty marks, book content is in very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Light shelfwear to cover, fading to rear edge of spine and on back cover, light scratches, contents in a very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Some shelf wear, cover does have a lot of marks, otherwise book content is in very good condition.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Some shelfware. The back cover has been sunbleached along one edge. Content is fine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Faded spine.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 4,11
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fine.

Verlag: Montreal Star 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Silver Creek Books & Antiques, Port Perry, ON, KanadaSilver Creek Books & Antiques
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 10,68
EUR 15,55 VersandVersand von Kanada nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. G++ softcover with pictorial wrap showing picture of Trudeau on phone. An exclusive pre-election report. Book shows minor edgewear and shelf rubs. Inside near fine. Canada. History. Politics. Pg 96.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Stephen White Books, Bradford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichStephen White Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 0,89
EUR 38,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
hardcover. Zustand: Good. NOT an ex-library book. Clean copy in good condition. With Dust Cover. Quick dispatch from UK seller.
Verlag: Ames: Iowa State University Press, (1991) 1991
Anbieter: Trevian Books, Piermont, NY, USATrevian Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 16,91
EUR 3,45 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
First edition. Square 4to; pp. xiv, 217; illustrated from photographs and plans. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. A collection of essays to honor Leonard K. Eaton. Includes articles on Wright, the Prairie School, William Frederick Poole, Douglas Haskell, others.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Hay-on-Wye Booksellers, Hay-on-Wye, HEREF, Vereinigtes KönigreichHay-on-Wye Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 12,66
EUR 28,96 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Minor bumps/wear at edges/corners of hard board. Light marks and scratches to hard board. Foxing to text blocks, mainly at top. Text very good and clean.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Greener Books, London, , Vereinigtes KönigreichGreener Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 24,36
EUR 18,52 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Used; Very Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! Greener Books.
Verlag: Bowes & Bowes
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USAKennys Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 20,11
EUR 9,07 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo. Very good clean copy. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 44,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Verlag: John Murray 1966
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USAMidtown Scholar Bookstore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 24,79
EUR 5,18 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Acceptable. reading copy only (water damage) Standard-sized.
Verlag: Blackwell 1998
- Softcover
Anbieter: My Dead Aunt's Books, Hyattsville, MD, USAMy Dead Aunt's Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 26,70
EUR 4,75 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
SOFTCOVER. Zustand: Good. NONE. 446-645 pgs. White paper cover with center blue horizontal band with white and blue titles. Clean, unmarked, tight pages.
Verlag: Bowes & Bowes 1962
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, IrlandKennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 22,74
EUR 10,50 VersandVersand von Irland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. 1962. Hardcover. 8vo. Very good clean copy. . . . .
Verlag: Oxford Bruno Cassirer 1969
- Hardcover
Anbieter: John Trotter Books, london, , Vereinigtes KönigreichJohn Trotter Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 11,34
EUR 22,59 VersandVersand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Oriental Studies Vol IV. Essays. Hb. with 131 b/w illustrations. Dj. G/VG.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Il Tuffatore, Alcorcón, M, SpanienIl Tuffatore
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 17,00
EUR 37,00 VersandVersand von Spanien nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Bien. Edit. British Museum Publications Ltd, 1990 London. Introduction by Sir David M. Wilson. 4ºm (24,5x19) 304 págs. Rústica ilustrada en buen estado. Sobrecubierta rozada en cantos y puntas. «A new and comprehensive survey of the greatest museum in the world, edited by its Director, Sir… David Wilson. The collections of the British Museum span all cultures and all ages, ranging from ancient Egyptian mummies to masterpieces of Greek and Roman art; From Celtic gold to Japanese paintings and traditional textiles from Africa.».