Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Mayborn School of Journalism, U of N TX & Hearst Newspapers, Denton, Texas, 2008
ISBN 10: 0978652126 ISBN 13: 9780978652128
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Martha Stroud (illustrator). CA0 - A paperback book in very good condition that has some bumped corners, wrinkling, chipping, and crease, light discoloration and shelf wear. Ten Spurs: Best of the Best 2008 (Ten Spurs Literary Nonfiction of the Mayborn Conference, Volume 2). 9.5"x7.25", 131 pages. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Science Teachers Associ, 2016
ISBN 10: 194131614X ISBN 13: 9781941316146
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: National Science Teachers Association, US, 2016
ISBN 10: 194131614X ISBN 13: 9781941316146
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,71
Anzahl: 12 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. What really helps your students learn science: Labs? Group work? Certain types of problems or test questions? Something you never even thought about? Find out with data that go way beyond what standardized test scores tell you. The Feedback Loop describes a process by which you design formative assessments of what you do and collect a variety of forms of data. Then, the book shows you ways to actually use the information to improve your teaching.Drawing on research-based findings and the experiences of both new and veteran classroom teachers, the guide offers practical ideas for middle and high school teachers, regardless of discipline. The first chapters introduce the Feedback Loop framework; highlight the four elements of goals, tools, data, and inferences; and explore how to close the loop by connecting inferences and goals through feedback. Later chapters show how to use the full loop to inform your instruction. The book supports the Next Generation Science Standards and includes classroom vignettes that ground the ideas in real-life situations. Meant to illuminate without overwhelming you, The Feedback Loop's data-driven approach will support student learning and help strengthen your teaching practice in your very next lesson or unit.
Zustand: very_good. Gently read. May have name of previous ownership, or ex-library edition. Binding tight; spine straight and smooth, with no creasing; covers clean and crisp. Minimal signs of handling or shelving. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships USPS Media Mail.
Zustand: good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Plural Publishing, Incorporated, 2014
ISBN 10: 1597565520 ISBN 13: 9781597565523
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 32,86
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,80
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
EUR 22,87
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Paperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 25,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
EUR 46,32
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Verlag: University of Washington Press, for the Folger Shakespeare Library, Seattle, Washington / London, England, 2006
ISBN 10: 0198181760 ISBN 13: 9780198181767
Anbieter: Andover Books and Antiquities, Andover, MA, USA
Softcover. 222 pp. Published in conjunction with the exhibition at the Folger Shakespeare Library in Washington, D.C., 02 June - 09 September 2006. Softcover. Good condition; on covers: touches of wear and of color rubbing; light mark on side edges of papers.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Anbieter: Goodbooks Company, Springdale, AR, USA
Zustand: good. Book has corner edge dings and or scratches and signs of light wear.
Zustand: New. Brand New Original US Edition. Customer service! Satisfaction Guaranteed.
Zustand: New. pp. 296 1st Edition.
EUR 72,90
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 296 139 Illus.
Anbieter: Textbooks_Source, Columbia, MO, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. 3rd Edition. Ships in a BOX from Central Missouri! UPS shipping for most packages, (Priority Mail for AK/HI/APO/PO Boxes).
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. pp. 306.
EUR 84,79
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. pp. 306.
EUR 77,15
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
EUR 50,66
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.