Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Series: Palgrave Master Series. Num Pages: 320 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJP. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 217 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 394. 8vo. Good copy. 1983. 1983rd Edition. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: Very Good. Series: Palgrave Master Series. Num Pages: 320 pages, biography. BIC Classification: KJP. Category: (U) Tertiary Education (US: College). Dimension: 217 x 140 x 18. Weight in Grams: 394. 8vo. Good copy. 1983. 1983rd Edition. Paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,42
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned. A few small marks or stains to the page edges/pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: MacMillan Education Limited, London, 1974
ISBN 10: 0333261755 ISBN 13: 9780333261750
Anbieter: J J Basset Books, bassettbooks, bookfarm.co.uk, Peter Tavy, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,77
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbGlossy Card. Zustand: Near Fine (NEAR NEW). No Jacket. Diagrams (illustrator). Reprint 1981. .Please email for further details Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾". Not Inscribed or Signed.
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 33,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: Orbiting Books, Hereford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 26,98
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Good. Book is warped Scratched cover Next day dispatch from the UK (Mon-Fri). Please contact us with any queries.
Anbieter: Books and Bobs, Swansea, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 8,35
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fair. 1st Edition. FREE U.K. Shipping. FAMILY Business. FIRST Class Service. Full refund if not totally satisfied. 1983 FIRST Hardback edition, complete with dust jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333335295 ISBN 13: 9780333335291
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,53
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: New. This is a Brand-new US Edition. This Item may be shipped from US or any other country as we have multiple locations worldwide.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Zustand: New.
Zustand: new.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 46,13
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 25,74
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Fine. New & unread, however may have light shelf wear to cover face, edges or corners. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: Pearlydewdrops, Streat, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 28,97
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New. Shipped from the UK within 2 business days of order being placed.
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Red Globe Press 1983-09-15, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333335295 ISBN 13: 9780333335291
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 41,77
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 48,40
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 44,73
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 52,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: CSG Onlinebuch GMBH, Darmstadt, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Ausreichend. Gebraucht - Akzeptabel HINTERER BUCHUMSCHLAG EINGESCHNITTEN. Ehemaliges Bibliotheksexemplar mit den üblichen Kennzeichnungen (z.B. Barcode und Inventarisierungsnummer); und sichtbaren Gebrauchsspuren; in der Regel foliiert (Umschlag aus selbstklebender Folie). Zustand unter Berücksichtigung des Alters akzeptabel. Tagesaktueller, sicherer und weltweiter Versand. Wir liefern grundsätzlich mit beiliegender Rechnung. -Illustrations.- Introduction.- 1 Correspondence.- 2 Reports.- 3 Summarising.- 4 Advertising and Publcity.- 5 Manuals, Instructions and Form Design.- 6 Meetings Documentation.- 7 Meetings.- 8 Spoken Communication.- 9 Listening and Reading.- 10 Role of Audio-Visual Aids.- 11 Thinking and Planning.- 12 Language.- 13 Non-verbal Communication.- 14 Charts and Graphs.- 15 Analysis and Interpretation.- 16 External and Internal Communication.- 17 Management Communication.- 18 Information Technology.- Appendix 1: Answers/notes for answers.- Appendix 2: glossary of meetings terms.- Appendix 3: Grammar, punctuation and spelling.- Appendix 4: Examination techniques.- Index.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury Publishing PLC, GB, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333335295 ISBN 13: 9780333335291
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 40,49
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Zustand: Used: Good. Occasion - Bon Etat - Pliure - Mastering business communication (1983) - Grand Format.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 54,85
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 57,02
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. A complete, readable, and clearly explained course, for individual study or classroom use, requiring no previous knowledge This book deals with business communication in all its forms from written material to audiovisual aids Helps you to succeed on.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Bloomsbury 3PL, Red Globe Press, 1983
ISBN 10: 0333335295 ISBN 13: 9780333335291
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Illustrations.- Introduction.- 1 Correspondence.- 2 Reports.- 3 Summarising.- 4 Advertising and Publcity.- 5 Manuals, Instructions and Form Design.- 6 Meetings Documentation.- 7 Meetings.- 8 Spoken Communication.- 9 Listening and Reading.- 10 Role of Audio-Visual Aids.- 11 Thinking and Planning.- 12 Language.- 13 Non-verbal Communication.- 14 Charts and Graphs.- 15 Analysis and Interpretation.- 16 External and Internal Communication.- 17 Management Communication.- 18 Information Technology.- Appendix 1: Answers/notes for answers.- Appendix 2: glossary of meetings terms.- Appendix 3: Grammar, punctuation and spelling.- Appendix 4: Examination techniques.- Index.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Mastering Business Communication | Lysbeth A. Woolcott (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Einband - flex.(Paperback) | Englisch | 1983 | Bloomsbury 3PL | EAN 9780333335291 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Macmillan Education, Tiergartenstr. 17, 69121 Heidelberg, productsafety[at]springernature[dot]com | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.