Woude a m (73 Ergebnisse)
Congress Volume, Bonn 1962 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. IX]
Baumgartner, W.; C.H. Gordon, A. Lauha, S. Herrmann, M. Sekine, H. Wildberger, G.W. Anderson, M. Haran, R.E. Murphy, R. Tournay, A. Caquot, G. Rinaldi, E. Auerbach, D.N. Freedman, G.E. Weil, J.D. Barthelemy, M. Mansoor, A.S. van der Woude, A. Jepsen
Verlag: E. J. Brill 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Foxing, slightly musty, rubbed cover, cocked spine, previous owner's name. 341 pp.
Congress Volume, Bonn 1962 [Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, Vol. IX]
Baumgartner, W.; C.H. Gordon, A. Lauha, S. Herrmann, M. Sekine, H. Wildberger, G.W. Anderson, M. Haran, R.E. Murphy, R. Tournay, A. Caquot, G. Rinaldi, E. Auerbach, D.N. Freedman, G.E. Weil, J.D. Barthelemy, M. Mansoor, A.S. van der Woude, A. Jepsen
Verlag: E. J. Brill 1963
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 7,14
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover, no dust jacket. Ex-library. Slightly worn boards. Cocked spine. Else good. 341 pp.
Verlag: Leuven University Press, Leuven 1978
Anbieter: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FrankreichHistoire et Société
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 5,60 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Couverture cartonnée, tiré à part de la contribution de l'historien, pp 171-182. Très bon exemplaire.(C132bis) Size: 16 x 24.

Demographic transition in the Netherlands. A statistical analysis of regional differences in the level and development of the birth rate of fertility, 1850-1890.
A.M. VAN DER WOUDE/BOONSTRA, O.W.A./H.A.M. SNELDERS/J.L. VAN ZANDEN
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: t Goy-Houten, HES & De Graaf Publishers. 1984 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 5,46
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Original publisher's cream wrappers, title frontcover, large 8vo: [iv], 58pp., maps, graphs, tables, footnotes & references, conclusions, appendix. Very fine copy - as new.

Demographic transition in the Netherlands. A statistical analysis of regional differences in the level and development of the birth rate of fertility, 1850-1890 [ & 3 other essays].
A.M. VAN DER WOUDE/BOONSTRA, O.W.A./H.A.M. SNELDERS/J.L. VAN ZANDEN
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Wageningen, A.A.G. Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen 1984 1984
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,90
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 166pp., 4 contributions with graphs, tables, notes, bibliographical notes, summary, etc. Contents: 1. Boonstra & van der Woude. Demographic transition in the Netherlands. A statistical analysis of regional differences in the level and development of the…birth rate of fertility, 1850-1890. 2. Snelders. Landbouw en scheikunde in Nederland in de vóór-Wageningse periode [1800-1876]. 3. Van Zanden. De opkomst van een eigenerfde boerenklasse in Overijssel, 1750-1830. 4. Van Zanden. Tienden als bron voor de geschiedenis van de landbouw in Nederland in de achttiende eeuw [1650-1810]. Very fine copy - as new. Volume 24: A.A.G. Bijdragen.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn cream paperback, black lettering spine and frontcover, large 8vo: [vi], 320pp., 20 contributions, graphs., tables, notes, list contributors. Very fine copy - as new., Volume 03: HES Studia Historica.
Anbieter: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FrankreichHistoire et Société
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,00
EUR 5,60 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tiré à part sans couverture, pp 15-28. Très bon exemplaire.(C38) Size: 15,5 x 24.
Anbieter: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FrankreichHistoire et Société
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 5,60 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Tiré à part sans couverture, pp 299-318. Reprinted from "Household and family in Past Time. Comparative studies in the size and structure of the domestic group over time".Edited with an anlytic introduction on the history of the family, by Peter Laslett, with the assistance of Richard Wall, both of the Cambridge Group for the Hi…story of Population and Social Structure. Très bon exemplaire.(C44) Size: 15 x 22,5. Livre.

Sprache: Deutsch
Verlag: Berlin ; Heidelberg ; New York ; Barcelona ; Budapest ; Hong Kong ; London ; Mailand ; Paris ; Tokyo : Springer 1995
- Hardcover
Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 7,45
EUR 15,95 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
gebundene Ausgabe. Zustand: Gut. XIV, 223 S. : Ill., graph. Darst. ; Der Erhaltungszustand des hier angebotenen Werks ist trotz seiner Bibliotheksnutzung sehr sauber. Es befindet sich neben dem Rückenschild lediglich ein Bibliotheksstempel im Buch; ordnungsgemäß entwidmet. Sprache: Deutsch Gewicht in Gramm: 600.
Verlag: Afdeling Agrarische Geschiedenis LandbouwHogeschool, Wageningen 1986
Anbieter: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FrankreichHistoire et Société
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 15,00
EUR 5,60 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
A.A.G. Bijdragen 28. Un volume broché, 383 p. 13 contributions d'historiens.(C27) Size: 16 x 24. Livre.

Verlag: Afdeling Agrarische Geschiedenis Wageningen Universiteit 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good.

Verlag: Wageningen, Afdeling Agrarische Geschiedenis Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Barksdale Books, Almere, NiederlandeBarksdale Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 10,00
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Fair. Veel foxing op snee; foxing.

Verlag: s-Hertogenbosch, Stichting Brabantse Regionale Geschiedbeoefening 1989 1989
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 6,90
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
190 p. Paperback.
Verlag: Gemeentearchief, Rotterdam 1965
Anbieter: Histoire et Société, Bordeaux, FrankreichHistoire et Société
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 19,00
EUR 5,60 VersandVersand von Frankreich nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Album oblong 184 p., carte de Rotterdam, 1784 (Dubreuil) / Kaart van Rotterdam en omstreken. Couverture décolorée et fortement passée, intérieur parfait. Bon exemplaire.(C9) Size: 27 x 19. Livre.
Verlag: Wageningen 1972 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Casanova Books, Amsterdam, , NiederlandeCasanova Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 15,00
EUR 18,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 8vo, soft covers, complete in 3 vols., 858 p. English summary. One of the best Dutch historical-demographic studies In very good condition. K2.
Het gebruik van begrippen ontleend aan de sociale wetenschappen bij het analyseren van economische en sociale verschijnselen in het verleden [& 3 other essays].
H.A. DIEDERIKS/J.A. FABER/P.M.M. KLEP/S. HART/WOUDE, A.M. VAN DER.
Verlag: Wageningen, A.A.G. Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen 1973 1973
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, lettering spine and frontcover, 8vo: 274pp., 3 contributions with notes, graphs, tables, bibliographical notes, summary in English, etc. 1. A.M. van der Woude. Het gebruik van begrippen ontleend aan de sociale wetenschappen bij het analyseren van economische en sociale verschijnselen in het v…erleden. 2. P.M.M. Klep. Het huishouden in het westelijk Noord-Brabant: structuur en ontwikkeling, 1750-1849. 3. De Goldberg-enquête in het Departement van Texel, 1801. Meegedeeld door A.M. van der Woude. 4. J.A. Faber [et al.]. Urbanisering, industrialisering en milieuaantasting in Nederland in de periode van 1500 tot 1800. Very fine copy. Volume 18: A.A.G. Bijdragen.
Verlag: Wageningen, A.A.G. Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen 1986 1986
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,20
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 5 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: frontispiece portrait, 384pp., 14 contributions withnotes, graphs, tables, bibliographical notes, maps, summary in english, etc. Very fine copy. Volume 28: A.A.G. Bijdragen.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,35
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Original publisher's paper-covered boards, pictorial frontcover, large 8vo: 310pp., illustrated, graphs., tables, footnotes & references, conclusions, archives, bibliography, summary in English, index persons. With dedication author. Very fine copy - as new., Thesis University Amsterdam [Ook Volume 66: Maaslandse Monografieën].
Verlag: Wageningen, Afdeling Agrarische Geschiedenis Landbouwhogeschool 1984 1984
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: Antiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan, Leiden, , NiederlandeAntiquarian Bookshop Klikspaan
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 8,00
EUR 19,30 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1st ed. - In: A.A.G. bijdragen 24. - Gebrocheerd.

Verlag: Wageningen, H. Veenman & Zonen N.V. 1972
- Softcover
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, NiederlandeKlondyke
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 16,50
EUR 20,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Drie paperbacks samen.

Les problèmes fondamentaux de la société pré-industrielle en Europe occidentale. Une orientation et un programme. & Population changes and economic developments in the Netherlands: a historical survey. - Contributions presented to the third International Conference of Economic History.
Slicher van Bath, B. H. / J. A. Faber / H. K. Roessingh / A. M. van der Woude / H. J. van Xanten.
Verlag: Afdeling Agrarische Geschiedenis Landbouwhogeschool, Wageningen 1965
- Softcover
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. 114 pp.; 24.5x16 cm. "A. A. G. Bijdragen 12" English and French - (spine slightly damaged, covers worn) Although still good, see picture 260g.
Verlag: E. J. Brill 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,50
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dust jacket. Text is in both Hebrew and French; alternating pages. Chipped dust jacket, light foxing, otherwise good. This item is at our location in Eugene, Oregon. 131 pp.
Verlag: E. J. Brill 1971
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Windows Booksellers, Eugene, OR, USAWindows Booksellers
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 37,50
EUR 6,50 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover with dust jacket. Text is in both Hebrew and French; alternating pages. Dust jacket is chipped, worn and stained. Edges are curling and torn. Good otherwise. 131 pages. 131 pp.
Een klooster uit het Brabants-Hollandse rivierengebied [ & 7 other essays].
A.M. VAN DER WOUDE/H. VAN DIJK/J.A. FABER/SLICHER VAN BATH, B.H.
Verlag: Wageningen, A.A.G. Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen 1970 1970
- Softcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 18,40
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Original publisher's sewn paperback, title spine and frontcover, large 8vo: 8 contributions with notes, graphs, tables, bibliographical notes, summary in English, etc. 1. H. van Dijk. Een klooster uit het Brabants-Hollandse rivierengebied. 2. J.A. Faber. De oligarchisering van Friesland in de tweede helft van de zeventiende eeuw…. 3. B.H. Slicher van Bath. Twee sociale stratificatie's in de agrarische maatschappij in de pre-industriële tijd. Vrijheid en lijfeigenschap in agrarisch Europa [16-18e eeuw]. Constante, fluctuerende en variabele factoren in de productie en consumptie van agrarische goederen in de pre-industriële maatschappij. Oogsten, klimaat en conjunctuur in het verleden. De paleodemografie. A.M. van der Woude. De omvang en de samenstelling van de huishouding in Nederland in het verleden. Very fine. Volume 15: A.A.G. Bijdragen.

Studies in Deuteronomy: In Honour of C.J. Labuschagne on the Occasion of His 65th Birthday (Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, 53)
García Martínez, F.; Hilhorst, A.; van Ruiten, J.T.A.G.M.; Van der Woude, A.S.
- Hardcover
Anbieter: Den Hertog BV, Houten, , NiederlandeDen Hertog BV
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut
EUR 55,00
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. (xii) 305 p.

Verlag: Veenman & Zonen, Wageningen 1972
Anbieter: Bij tij en ontij ..., Kloosterburen, NL, NiederlandeBij tij en ontij ...
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 4 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 10,00
EUR 28,50 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Papieren band, 24 x 16 cm, 259-624 pp. Een regionaal historisch onderzoek in de demografische en economische geschiedenis van westelijk Nederland van de late middeleeuwen tot het begin van de negentiende eeuw. Tevens verschenen als proefschrift en als A.A.G. bijdragen 16. Cond.: goed / good.

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariaat Schot, Hendrik-Ido-Ambacht, NiederlandeAntiquariaat Schot
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 28,75
EUR 25,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
856 p. Linnen met stofomslag (Als nieuw exemplaar, nog in plastic geseald.).

- Hardcover
Anbieter: Antiquariat Kai Groß, Gleichen OT Bischhausen, , DeutschlandAntiquariat Kai Groß
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 45,00
EUR 48,00 VersandVersand von Deutschland nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
XII,305 S., Illustr., Ln. 2. (Supplements to Vetus Testamentum, 53).

Verlag: Afdeling Agrarische Geschiedenis Landbouwhogeschool Wageningen / A.A.G. Bijdragen 18
Anbieter: Emile Kerssemakers ILAB, Heerlen, NiederlandeEmile Kerssemakers ILAB
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 9,00
EUR 33,00 VersandVersand von Niederlande nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
1973, 274pp. Ingenaaid. Kaft verschoten. Circa 5 pagina's met potloodonderstrepingen. Verder in goede staat.
- Softcover
Anbieter: Redins antikvariat, Enköping, , SchwedenRedins antikvariat
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht
EUR 12,50
EUR 30,00 VersandVersand von Schweden nach USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Een regionaal historisch onderzoek in de demografische en economische geschiedenis van westelijk Nederland van de late middeleeuwen tot het begin van de negentiende eeuw. Part of diss. Wageningen 1972. Pag. 259-614. Softcover.*Part II (of III) only.[#161331].