Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: very good. Very Good Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Celt Books, Kenner, LA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Who's Who & What's What In Science Fiction Film, Television, Radio & Theater.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pyramid Books New York 1976, 1976
ISBN 10: 0515038903 ISBN 13: 9780515038903
Anbieter: Table of Contents, Omaha, NE, USA
Paperback Good. 4 1/4 X 7, 157, Mass paperback. General wear. ISBN:0-515-03890-3.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Random House Value Publishing, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0517488868 ISBN 13: 9780517488867
Anbieter: Thomas F. Pesce', Anaheim, CA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. Illustrated B&W Photographs (illustrator). Gloss black boards with gilt letters on spine. Dust Jacket is color illustrated, in clear, plastic protective cover. Original price inside front flap. Pages clean, bright and tight. B/W photos throughout. (see photos) (332-P).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Precolumbia Mesoweb Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982133316 ISBN 13: 9780982133316
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Precolumbia Mesoweb Press, 2009
ISBN 10: 0982133316 ISBN 13: 9780982133316
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
hardcover. Zustand: As New. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Clovercroft Publishing 1/5/2021, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950892778 ISBN 13: 9781950892778
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Terry's Journey to Cf Land: Navigating the Adventures of Cystic Fibrosis. Book.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. (film, tv, science fiction, reference) A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Facts On File, Incorporated, 1986
ISBN 10: 0816010145 ISBN 13: 9780816010141
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Carpenter's Son Publishing, US, 2021
ISBN 10: 1950892778 ISBN 13: 9781950892778
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New. TERRY'S JOURNEY TO CF LAND: Navigating the Adventures of Cystic Fibrosis is a children's story coloring book that follows and depicts the surreal journey of Terry Wright, a 58-year old African American male Cystic Fibrosis (CF) patient (born August 1962) who is not diagnosed until the age of 54, although he has been hospitalized, seen by an array of healthcare practitioners, and unknowingly dealing with the devastating consequences of CF throughout his entire life.
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Binding is tight, pages are unmarked, some wear.; 9x6x.75; 222 pages.
Anbieter: California Books, Miami, FL, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Renown Publications, New York, 1982
Anbieter: Scene of the Crime, ABAC, IOBA, St. Catharines, ON, Kanada
Magazin / Zeitschrift Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Edition. First edition, first printing of this collection of short stories. Featured are Brett Halliday's The Medici Casket, W.L. Fieldhouse Murder Behind the Bar, L.J. Washburn A Matter of Memories, Gene DeWeese Midnight Jogger, Jean Darling Homer's Odyssey, Alan J. Warren Scavenger's Daughter, Willi M Stephens Where There's a Will, Betty Ren Wright The Survivor, Wade Mosby The Ten Code Caper. Light crease to the rear cover. In very good condition.
Wraps. Zustand: Good. Vol. 46, no. 5. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Medici Casket" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "Murder Behind the Bar" (novelet) by W. L. Fieldhouse; "A Matter of Memories" (novelet) by L. J. Washburn; "Midnight Jogger" by Gene DeWeese; "Homer's Odyssey" by Jean Darling; "Scavenger's Daughter" by Alan J. Warren; "Where There's a Will" by Willi M. Stevens; "The Survivor" by Betty Ren Wright; "The Ten Code Caper" by Wade Mosby. Features: "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball.Mild cover stains (see scan); creasing; stress; tanning. Magazine.
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ed Buryn Books, Nevada City, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
1st printing. Over 1000 entries in this A to Z encyclopedia of science fiction in the media. Nice bright clean crisp copy. 7-1/4 x 9-1/2, 336 pp, b/w photos. Fine unmarked, in Near Fine unclipped jacket. Hardback in black boards w gilt spine titling, in color illus jacket.
Anbieter: Uncle Hugo's SF/Uncle Edgar's Mystery, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. There is very light edge wear on the book and jacket.
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Wraps. Zustand: Very Good. Vol. 46, no. 5. Edited by Charles E. Fritch. Cover art is uncredited. Includes "The Medici Casket" (novelet) by Brett Halliday; "Murder Behind the Bar" (novelet) by W. L. Fieldhouse; "A Matter of Memories" (novelet) by L. J. Washburn; "Midnight Jogger" by Gene DeWeese; "Homer's Odyssey" by Jean Darling; "Scavenger's Daughter" by Alan J. Warren; "Where There's a Will" by Willi M. Stevens; "The Survivor" by Betty Ren Wright; "The Ten Code Caper" by Wade Mosby. Features: "Stiff Competition" (book reviews) by John Ball. Tanning; creasing; edge and corner wear. Magazine.
Anbieter: Solr Books, Lincolnwood, IL, USA
Zustand: very_good. This books is in Very good condition. There may be a few flaws like shelf wear and some light wear.
Hardcover. $16.95 price to djClean pages, scattered foxing to page edge, binding tight, cloth boards clean, dust jacket crisp, Illustrated dust jacket over cloth boards Clean pages, scattered foxing to Illustrated dust jacket over clo.