Ws fowler (145 Ergebnisse)

Optimieren Sie Ihre Suche

  • Bücher (145)

bis

Benutzerdefinierte Preisspanne (EUR)

bis

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison Wesley Longman ELT Division (a Pearson Education company) 1973

    0175550913 / 9780175550913

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,63

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1990

    0175558736 / 9780175558735

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 9,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1990

    0175558736 / 9780175558735

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USAThriftBooks-Dallas

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 9,75

     Versand nach gratis 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison-Wesley Pub Co

    0175556881 / 9780175556885

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes KönigreichWorldofBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 3,51

    EUR 6,49 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nelson ELT 1993

    0175557497 / 9780175557493

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Test and Practice Your English: Book 1 - Beginner to Intermediate (Grammar & reference) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has c

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Orient BlackSwan 2002

    8125022708 / 9788125022701

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, , Vereinigtes KönigreichMajestic Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,10

    EUR 7,53 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 232.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nelson ELT 1981

    0175552487 / 9780175552481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 4,77 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Test Your English: 2nd Series, Bk. 2 This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus f

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Longman ELT 1973

    0175550913 / 9780175550913

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Sell Books, Elland, YORKS, Vereinigtes KönigreichSell Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend

    EUR 2,62

    EUR 14,07 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    paperback. Zustand: Acceptable. Please see the condition note after this for details, if this is missing please consider Acceptable to mean poor quality that could include major staining, water damage, writing, missing dustjacket, etc etc. Our books are dispatched from a Yorkshire former cotton mill. We list via barcode/ISBN so

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Orient BlackSwan 2002

    8125022708 / 9788125022701

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USABooks Puddle

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 13,65

    EUR 3,45 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 232.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kogan Page Ltd 15/02/1989 1989

    1850916470 / 9781850916475

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, , Vereinigtes KönigreichAwesomeBooks

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 5,78 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfie

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson & Sons Ltd 1975

    0175551006 / 9780175551002

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: books4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG), Welling, , Deutschlandbooks4less (Versandantiquariat Petra Gros GmbH & Co. KG)

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 7,95

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Broschiert. Zustand: Gut. 63 Seiten Das hier angebotene Werk stammt aus einer teilaufgelösten wissenschaftlichen Bibliothek und trägt die entsprechenden Kennzeichnungen (Rückenschild, Instituts-Stempel.). Schnitt und Einband sind etwas staubschmutzig; Einbandkanten sind leicht bestossen; der Zustand ist ansonsten ordentlich und

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nelson ELT 31/12/1993 1993

    0175557497 / 9780175557493

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 10,29

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Verlag: The Epworth Press, London 1961

    • Hardcover
    • Erstausgabe

    Anbieter: Stephen Peterson, Bookseller, Eden Prairie, MN, USAStephen Peterson, Bookseller

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 4,45

    EUR 6,05 Versand 
    Versand innerhalb von USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. VG book with small areas of discoloration to cloth at top edges of boards; city, date, and former owner's name inked on front free endpaper; and small ink marks in margins of five pages. Book is in lightly soiled DJ with several small, closed edge t

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Orient BlackSwan 2002

    8125022708 / 9788125022701

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Biblios, frankfurt am main, HESSE, DeutschlandBiblios

    Verkäufer/-in mit 4 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Neu

    EUR 8,36

    EUR 9,95 Versand 
    Versand von Deutschland nach USA

    Anzahl: 4 verfügbar

    Zustand: New. pp. 232.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pearson English Language Teaching 1992

    0175555389 / 9780175555383

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es un material de aprendizaje y curso de inglés, diseñado para mejorar la comprensión auditiva y las habilidades de entrevista. Es la cuarta parte de la serie 'New First Certificate English' y está dirigido a estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (EFL) o como segunda lengua (ESL). El libro inc

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pearson English Language Teaching 1993

    017555384X / 9780175553846

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. : Practise Your English: Book 1 (Grammar & Reference) es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL). Escrito por W.S. Fowler y Norman Coe, este libro ofrece ejercicios prácticos para mejorar la gramática y el uso del inglés. Publicado por Pearson English Language Teaching,

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1992

    0175552487 / 9780175552481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Test Your English es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL). Este libro, escrito por W.S. Fowler y Norman Coe, es una herramienta útil para mejorar las habilidades lingüísticas en inglés. El libro incluye ejercicios y pruebas para evaluar el progreso del estudiant

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pearson English Language Teaching 1992

    0175559945 / 9780175559947

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro de ejercicios, 'Synthesis Advanced: Workbook', es un recurso de aprendizaje de inglés como lengua extranjera (ELT/ESL). Diseñado para estudiantes que han superado el examen Cambridge First Certificate o han alcanzado un nivel equivalente, este libro de bolsillo de 80 páginas ofrece material de pr

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pearson English Language Teaching 1992

    0175564094 / 9780175564095

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Workbook Towards Synthesis, un material de aprendizaje de inglés como lengua extranjera (ELT/ESL). Este libro de texto está diseñado para estudiantes de inglés y ofrece ejercicios prácticos para mejorar sus habilidades lingüísticas. Publicado por Pearson English Language Teaching en 1992, es una herramienta

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1985

    0175556075 / 9780175556076

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Aceptable. : New Proficiency English: Use of English Bk. 3 es un libro de texto para el aprendizaje del inglés, ideal para estudiantes de nivel avanzado. Publicado en 1985 por Addison-Wesley Longman, este libro de bolsillo ofrece 128 páginas de contenido enfocado en el uso práctico del idioma. Escrito por W.S. Fowler y

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Thomas Nelson and Sons Ltd, London 1976

    0175550913 / 9780175550913

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Oopalba Books, Sale, MANCH, Vereinigtes KönigreichOopalba Books

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend

    EUR 5,38

    EUR 13,90 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Soft Cover. Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages browning around edges otherwise in good condition.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pearson English Language Teaching 1993

    017555384X / 9780175553846

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,59

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Practise Your English: Book 1 (Grammar & Reference) es un libro de texto diseñado para estudiantes de inglés como lengua extranjera (ESL). Escrito por W.S. Fowler y Norman Coe, este libro ofrece ejercicios prácticos para mejorar la gramática y el uso del inglés. Publicado por Pearson English Language Teachi

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1992

    0175557500 / 9780175557509

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,61

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : Este libro, titulado 'Test and Practice Your English', es una herramienta de aprendizaje de inglés de nivel intermedio a avanzado. Publicado en 1991 por Addison Wesley Publishing Company, este libro de texto de 226 páginas está diseñado para ayudar a los estudiantes a mejorar sus habilidades en el idioma in

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Addison Wesley Publishing Company 1985

    0175556075 / 9780175556076

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 6,59

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Muy bueno. : New Proficiency English: Use of English Bk. 3 es un libro de texto para el aprendizaje del inglés, ideal para estudiantes de nivel avanzado. Publicado en 1985 por Addison-Wesley Longman, este libro de bolsillo ofrece 128 páginas de contenido enfocado en el uso práctico del idioma. Escrito por W.S. Fowler y

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nelson ELT 01/02/1981 1981

    0175552487 / 9780175552481

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Kogan Page Ltd 15/02/1989 1989

    1850916470 / 9781850916475

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, , Vereinigtes KönigreichBahamut Media

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 11,91

    EUR 8,09 Versand 
    Versand von Vereinigtes Königreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 2 verfügbar

    Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Pearson English Language Teaching 1996

    0175570833 / 9780175570836

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, SpanienHamelyn

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut

    EUR 6,99

    EUR 12,99 Versand 
    Versand von Spanien nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Zustand: Bueno. : Este libro es un curso de inglés diseñado para preparar a los estudiantes para el examen Cambridge First Certificate. Es el segundo volumen de un curso de cuatro libros. El libro está escrito por W.S. Fowler y publicado por Pearson English Language Teaching. EAN: 9780175570836 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Educación

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nelson ELT 1987

    0175553858 / 9780175553853

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Très bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1987. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Very good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Different cover. Edition 1987. Volum

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nelson ELT 1982

    0175553858 / 9780175553853

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Légères traces d'usure sur la couverture. Salissures sur la tranche. Couverture différente. Edition 1982. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slight signs of wear on the cover. Stains on the edge. Differe

  • Sprache: Englisch

    Verlag: Nelson ELT 1982

    0175553858 / 9780175553853

    • Softcover

    Anbieter: Ammareal, Morangis, , FrankreichAmmareal

    Verkäufer/-in mit 5 Sternen
    Verkäufer/-in kontaktieren

    Zustand: Gebraucht - Gut bis sehr gut

    EUR 3,50

    EUR 16,50 Versand 
    Versand von Frankreich nach USA

    Anzahl: 1 verfügbar

    Softcover. Zustand: Bon. Petite(s) trace(s) de pliure sur la couverture. Couverture différente. Edition 1982. Tome 2. Ammareal reverse jusqu'à 15% du prix net de cet article à des organisations caritatives. ENGLISH DESCRIPTION Book Condition: Used, Good. Slightly creased cover. Different cover. Edition 1982. Volume 2. Ammareal g