Zustand: acceptable. Fairly worn, but readable and intact. If applicable: Dust jacket, disc or access code may not be included.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: St Vincent de Paul of Lane County, Eugene, OR, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Paperback 100% of proceeds go to charity! Acceptable reading copy with obvious signs of use, wear, and/or cosmetic issues. Item is complete and remains readable despite notable condition issues.
Anbieter: The Book Corner, Beaverton, OR, USA
paperback. Zustand: Good. Ex-library paperback book with library stickers, labels and stamps on cover and inside. Cover is in good condition. Spine is tight. Pages are clean, free of markings, notes or stains. Ships from Friends bookstore to benefit Beaverton (Oregon) library.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs, N. J., 1981
ISBN 10: 013133025X ISBN 13: 9780131330252
Anbieter: Sessions Book Sales, Birmingham, AL, USA
Hard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Anbieter: Rick's Books NYC, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. "New Edition With 54 Color Plates," 1988; 212 p., clean and unmarked except for neatly printed name of former owner; beautiful ill.; binding tight; glossy wrapper has minimal wear. Lower corners of pages have very slight rubbing.
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail.
Soft cover. Zustand: New. PHOTO AND VIDEO OF PAGES TAKEN TO SHOW CONDITION PRIOR TO SHIPPING; STORED NEW MINOR CREASE ONE CORNERPHOTOS EMAILED FOR MORE SPECIFICS WHEN REQUESTED; Book. Book.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Book appears to be in Used Good Condition. Cover has some wear, scuffs, dings and corner bumps. Text appears to be clean. Spine is in good condition. Book has a slight lean due to improper storage. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. ISBN: 0131330179. ISBN/EAN: 9780131330177. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561042298.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii press, Honolulu, 1963
Anbieter: West With The Night, Tucson, AZ, USA
Trade paperback. Reprint. Very good. Light shelfwear, No ownership marks, 2nd printing 1970.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Former library book; Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc. January 1981, 1981
ISBN 10: 0131330179 ISBN 13: 9780131330177
Anbieter: BookMarx Bookstore, Steubenville, OH, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Support Small Business by buying this book! No apparent marks in text. Binding tight and square. Light wear on cover. Gently read.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Hawaii Press, 1977
Anbieter: A Squared Books (Don Dewhirst), South Lyon, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Honolulu, 1977; COVER ART NOT AS PICTURED IN STOCK PHOTO; illustrated paper covers; bottom corners bumped foot of spine bumped; finger smudges on covers; 8vo - over 7 3/4" to 9 3/4" tall; Interior is clean and unmarked; 159 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice Hall, Englewood Cliffs NJ, 1981
ISBN 10: 0131330179 ISBN 13: 9780131330177
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good+. Foxing along the page edges; covers are slightly worn. ; 8 1/4 x 10 3/4"; 195 pages.
Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 3,88
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ, 1981
ISBN 10: 013133025X ISBN 13: 9780131330252
Anbieter: Books by White/Walnut Valley Books, Winfield, KS, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Prentice-Hall, Inc., Englewood Cliffs, NJ. 1981. Hardcover. First Printing by Line Number / Stated Published in August 1981. Part of The Art and Design Series. Book is tight, square, and unmarked but for a small address label on the front pastedown. Book Condition: Very Good: light foxing to textblock edges; light soiling to board tops and bottoms. DJ: Very Good; light sunfading to spine; light toning to DJ reverse at spine and flap folds. Tan cloth boards and spine with bright red lettering on the spine. 195 pp 8vo. This book will give an understanding of the art of Chinese painting through the four seasons as represented by the classical subjects of bamboo, chrysanthemum, plum blossom, and orchid. The author provides clear and concise explanations of the nature and spirit of Chinese painting and illuminates the symbolic and philosophical significance of this ancient artform. In illustrated step-by-step exercises every element is covered in a systematic and uncomplicated way as one creates their own distinctive works. A clean very presentable copy in a Brodart mylar jacket.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: North Light, Cincinnati OH, 1988
ISBN 10: 089134263X ISBN 13: 9780891342632
Anbieter: Chequamegon Books, Washburn, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. New Edition. Four classic painting subjects: bamboo, chrysanthemum, plum blossom, and orchid comprise the basic brush techniques of Chinese watercolor. New edition with 54 color pages. Cover corners very slightly .bumped; 8 1/2 x 10 3/4 ".
Verlag: New York: China Institute in America, 1976., 1976
Anbieter: Jeff Irwin Books, San Diego, CA, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 98 pages profusely illustrated in B&W, 8" x 9 1/4", softcover, (worn covers and spine).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: China Institute in America`, New York, 1976
Anbieter: Ultramarine Books, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. New York: China Institute in America`, 1976. 98 pages; 59 folk art items reproduced in b/w. The exhibition included wooden utensils, cotton fabric, lacquered leather, pewter, silver, wooden statues, woodblock prints. Clean and tight overall. Pictorial Wrapper (softcover). Very Good. 8vo. Exhibition Catalogue.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: NATIONAL GALLERY IN PRAGUE, Prague, 2008
ISBN 10: 1499733577 ISBN 13: 9781499733570
Anbieter: The Second Reader Bookshop, Buffalo, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Illustrated hard covers with softened corners; interior crisp & unmarked. Large 4to will require extra shipping cost foe an international order. Art Monographs; 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall.
Verlag: Philadelphia Museum of Art, Philadelphia, PA, 1971
Anbieter: Montana Book Company, Fond du Lac, WI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. 217 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. Text is free of markings. Lower corners of cover and pages lightly bumped not affecting the text or images. There is a piece of scotch tape at the head of the spine along with a surface abrasion to the lower corner back cover. No ownership markings. PLEASE consider as a "good" reading copy. This copy is smyth sewn. Smyth sewing is a method of bookbinding where groups of folded pages (referred to as signatures) are stitched together using binder thread. Each folded signature is sewn together individually with multiple stitches and then joined with other signatures to create the complete book block. This is the traditional and best method of bookbinding.