Zim shaffer (253 Ergebnisse)

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,41
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly. Perlman, Raymond…(illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Dream Books Co., Denver, USADream Books Co.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 3,92
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Gently used with minimal wear on the corners and cover. A few pages may contain light highlighting or writing, but the text remains fully legible. Dust jacket may be missing, and supplemental materials like CDs or codes may not be included. May be ex-library with library markings. Ships promptly. Perlman, Raymond…(illustrator).

Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Golden Guides from St. Martin's Press (edition First Edition) 1989
- Softcover
- Erstausgabe
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, USABooksRun
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,29
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Gulf Coast Books, Cypress, USAGulf Coast Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 4,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: -OnTimeBooks-, Phoenix, USA-OnTimeBooks-
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,45
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 4 verfügbar
Zustand: good. A copy that has been read, remains in good condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact. The spine and cover show signs of wear. Pages can include notes and highlighting and show signs of wear, and the copy can include "From the library of" labels or previous owner inscriptions. 100% GUARANTEE! Shipped… with delivery confirmation, if you're not satisfied with purchase please return item! Ships via media mail. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, USAZoom Books Company
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 4,48
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,60
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. Fast Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Goodwill of Colorado, COLORADO SPRINGS, USAGoodwill of Colorado
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 4,80
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: good. All pages and cover are intact. Dust jacket included if applicable, though it may be missing on hardcover editions. Spine and cover may show minor signs of wear including scuff marks, curls or bends to corners as well as cosmetic blemishes including stickers. Pages may contain limited notes or highlighting. "From…the library of" labels may be present. Shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set packaging may be missing. Bundled media e.g., CDs, DVDs, access codes may not be included. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Evergreen Goodwill, Seattle, USAEvergreen Goodwill
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 1,46
EUR 3,46 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
paperback. Zustand: Good. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, arlington, USAGreenworld Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Ausreichend
EUR 5,27
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: acceptable. Fast Free Shipping â" A well-loved copy with text fully readable and cover pages intact. May display wear such as writing, highlighting, bends, folds or library marks. Still a complete and usable book. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Zoom Books East, Glendale Heights, USAZoom Books East
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,35
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,22
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

Fossils: A Guide to Prehistoric Life (A Golden nature guide)
Zim, Herbert S.,Shaffer, Paul R.,Rhodes, Frank Harold Trevor
- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,42
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

Fossils: A Guide to Prehistoric Life (A Golden nature guide)
Zim, Herbert S.,Shaffer, Paul R.,Rhodes, Frank Harold Trevor
- Softcover
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, USAHalf Price Books Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,67
EUR 3,03 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority.

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, USAThriftBooks-Dallas
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, USAThriftBooks-Atlanta
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,79
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Unknown. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Very Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 3 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books: West, Reno, USABetter World Books: West
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, USABetter World Books
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Befriedigend
EUR 5,84
Versand nach gratisVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 2 verfügbar
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, USAHPB-Ruby
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, USAHPB-Emerald
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, USAHPB-Diamond
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).

- Softcover
Anbieter: HPB Inc., Dallas, USAHPB Inc.
Verkäufer/-in kontaktierenVerkäufer/-in mit 5 SternenZustand: Gebraucht - Gut
EUR 2,49
EUR 3,25 VersandVersand innerhalb von USAAnzahl: 1 verfügbar
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority. Perlman, Raymond (illustrator).