EUR 3,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Light wear to boards. Content is clean and bright. Good DJ.
Anbieter: HPB-Ruby, Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,02
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Fair. A readable copy of the book which may include some defects such as highlighting and notes. Cover and pages may be creased and show discolouration.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,69
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cape Town London : D. Philip ; Rex Collins, 1979
ISBN 10: 0949968994 ISBN 13: 9780949968999
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 196 p ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliography. Includes index. Includes previous owner's inscriptions. Subjects: South Africa Politics and government Race relations. Constitutional law. 1961-1978. 1 Kg.
Verlag: Bantam Press, 1993
ISBN 10: 0593035674 ISBN 13: 9780593035672
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Bantam Books -, 1993
ISBN 10: 0593035674 ISBN 13: 9780593035672
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,31
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Sidgwick & Jackson, 1985
ISBN 10: 0868501131 ISBN 13: 9780868501130
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 175p : ill. ; 23 cm. Subject; Slabbert, F. van Zyl (Frederik van Zyl). 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johannesburg : J. Ball Publishers : H. Strydom Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0868501131 ISBN 13: 9780868501130
Anbieter: MW Books, New York, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 175 p., [16] p. of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. Subject; Slabbert, F. van Zyl (Frederik van Zyl). 3 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: (Johannesburg: Jonathan Ball, 2006) 186842250X, 2006
ISBN 10: 186842250X ISBN 13: 9781868422500
Anbieter: Christison Rare Books, IOBA SABDA, Gqeberha, Südafrika
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
197 x 123 mm; laminated pictorial wrappers; pp. (viii) + 174, incl. index. A little light foxing; small nick to fore-edge of lower cover. Very good condition. "One thing the 'old' and 'new' South Africa have in common is a passion for inventing history. History is not seen as a dispassionate inquiry into what happened, but rather as part of political mobilisation promoting some form of collective self-interest. Not for one second do I pretend to know the 'whole' or 'real' story of what happened in the old South Africa, or what is happening in the 'new'. I know that significant parts of what has been, or is being invented, are not the way I experienced them. This is a personal reflection on a fascinating period in my life which coincided with fundamental shifts in the political life of South Africa. I was fortunate to be in a position where I knew and had access to persons of influence across the political spectrum. This is my account of their interaction with each other and mine with them.".
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Cape Town London : D. Philip ; Rex Collins, 1979
ISBN 10: 0949968994 ISBN 13: 9780949968999
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Near fine paperback copy; edges very slightly dust-dulled and nicked. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Physical description: 196 p ; 22 cm. Notes: Includes bibliography. Includes index. Includes previous owner's inscriptions. Subjects: South Africa Politics and government Race relations. Constitutional law. 1961-1978. 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Hans Strydom, Johannesburg, 1985
ISBN 10: 0868501131 ISBN 13: 9780868501130
Anbieter: Cotswold Internet Books, Cheltenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 7,76
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den Warenkorb1st ed. Owner's name on front free end paper; binding tight; dust jacket spine slightly faded, with creasing at head Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket Used - Very Good. VG hardback in VG dust jacket.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Universitiy of Utah Press: Salt Lake City; Cambridge University Press: Cambridge, London etal, 1988
ISBN 10: 0874803268 ISBN 13: 9780874803266
Anbieter: Berry Hill Book Shop, Deansboro, NY, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. (1988); Near Fine/New Fine dj, octavo, 375pp., brown cloth hardcover, excellent unclipped dj, binding tight, text unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Johannesburg : J. Ball Publishers : H. Strydom Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0868501131 ISBN 13: 9780868501130
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Very good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 175 p., [16] p. of plates : ill. ; 23 cm. Subject; Slabbert, F. van Zyl (Frederik van Zyl). 1 Kg.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: London : Sidgwick & Jackson, 1985
ISBN 10: 0868501131 ISBN 13: 9780868501130
Anbieter: MW Books Ltd., Galway, Irland
Erstausgabe
First Edition. Good cloth copy in a near-fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dust-wrapper. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and strong. Physical description; 175p : ill. ; 23 cm. Subject; Slabbert, F. van Zyl (Frederik van Zyl). 1 Kg.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. reprint. jacket is shelf rubbed and a little chipped. edge wear and knocking on boards. light tanning and marks. well bound. fairly good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball Publishers, Hans Strydom Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0868501131 ISBN 13: 9780868501130
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. The dust jacket as well as the boards are in a good condition and appear as new. There is previous owner's inscription within the front board. Internally clean and tightly bound. Complete with 175 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. reprint. jacket is shelf rubbed. tanning. light marks. well bound. good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Jonathan Ball & H. Strydom Publishers, 1985
ISBN 10: 0868501131 ISBN 13: 9780868501130
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. jacket is a bit shelf rubbed. mild tanning. light marks. well bound. very good copy.[S.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. Jacket is slightly shelf rubbed.Clean.Well bound.Good copy.[S.OG]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are still in a good condition. The crease is slightly worn. Internally clean, except for a few minor marks. Tightly bound and complete with 174 pages. [B.K.]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and marked.Previous ownership inscription.Well bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. 1st Edition. Small tear on jacket and marked.Light tanning.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. The jacket is rubbed and sunned.Internally clean.Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Erstausgabe
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. A small publication of 107. The wraps are a little shelf rubbed. The text within the book is clear and bright. The binding is excellent. GK. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Wraps are shelf rubbed. Minor damp marks. Internally clean. Tanning. Tightly bound.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.
Anbieter: Chapter 1, Johannesburg, GAU, Südafrika
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. The wraps are slightly shelf rubbed.Internally clean.Excellent binding.[R.K]. Our orders are shipped using tracked courier delivery services.