Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: very_good. Book is in very good condition and may include minimal underlining highlighting. The book can also include "From the library of" labels. May not contain miscellaneous items toys, dvds, etc. . We offer 100% money back guarantee and 24 7 customer service.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Austin Goodwill 1101, Austin, TX, USA
Zustand: good. Book shows general signs of use and handling. May have light wear on the cover or edges and minimal writing or highlighting. Binding remains tight, and pages are clean and readable.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Goodwill San Antonio, San Antonio, TX, USA
Zustand: acceptable.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. The front cover is creased. The page edge is tanned. The copy shows minor external wear, but is in otherwise clean condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Book is considered to be in acceptable condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Book may have one or more of the following defects: noticeable wear on the cover dust jacket or spine; curved, dog eared or creased page s ; writing or highlighting inside or on the edges; sticker s or other adhesive on cover; CD DVD may not be included; and book may be a former library copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: MERS Goodwill, Saint Louis, MO, USA
Zustand: acceptable. Used - Acceptable: All pages and the cover are intact, but shrink wrap, dust covers, or boxed set case may be missing. Pages may include limited notes, highlighting, or minor water damage but the text is readable. Pages may include limited notes and highlighting, but the text cannot be obscured or unreadable. Any access codes or passwords originally included with the book may be expired, used or no longer valid. Image is stock photo and cover art edition may be different than pictured.
Anbieter: Elam's Books, Winona, MN, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. Photo is the book you will receive. In very nice condition with nominal wear, a tight binding and nice clean text with no markings, notes or highlighting.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harper Collins Publishers, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread copy in mint condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, New York, NY, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Author and award-winning journalist Jim Marrs investigates extraterrestrial presence among us in his fascinating new book, Alien Agenda.Marrs uncovers compelling new evidence regarding extraterrestrialsthat alien life forms have not only visited our planet in the past, but are among us right now. Drawing on numerous eyewitness accounts, highly classified CIA reports, and his own meticulous research, Marrs marshals an impressive array of facts to confirm the reality of UFOsas well as the depth of the government campaign to keep America in the dark. Here is information unavailable in any other single source, including:Intriguing insights into the 1947 Roswell crash and the U.S. military's efforts to suppress all public inquiriesDetailed accounts of UFO landing sites in South America and of abductions in the U.S.Vivid descriptions of UFOs by Apollo astronauts, in their own wordsTantalizing clues to the alien timetable for revealing their plans hereAnd much more! The truth begins here Author and award-winning Journalist Jim Marrs has uncovered compelling new evidence regarding extraterrestrials-that alien life forms have not only visited our planet in the past, but are among us right now. Drawing on numerous eyewitness accounts, highly classified CIA reports, and his own meticulous research, Marrs marshals an impressive array of facts to confirm the reality of UFOs—as well as the depth of the government campaign to keep America in the dark. Here is information unavailable in any other single source, including: Intriguing insights into the 1947 Roswell crash and the U.S. military's efforts to suppress all public inquiries Detailed accounts of UFO landing sites in South America and of abductions in the U.S.Vivid descriptions of UFOs by Apollo astronauts-in their own wordsTantalizing clues to the alien timetable for revealing their plans hereAnd much more! Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: HarperCollins Publishers Inc, US, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 20,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Verlag: Arrow, 2013
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Verlag: Arrow, 2013
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: WeBuyBooks, Rossendale, LANCS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 1,37
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read but remains in clean condition. All of the pages are intact and the cover is intact and the spine may show signs of wear. The book may have minor markings which are not specifically mentioned.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: Hamelyn, Madrid, M, Spanien
Zustand: Aceptable. : En 'Alien Agenda', el galardonado periodista Jim Marrs investiga la presencia extraterrestre entre nosotros, presentando evidencia convincente de que formas de vida alienígenas no solo han visitado nuestro planeta en el pasado, sino que están entre nosotros ahora mismo. Basándose en numerosos relatos de testigos presenciales, informes altamente clasificados de la CIA y su propia investigación meticulosa, Marrs reúne una impresionante variedad de hechos para confirmar la realidad de los ovnis, así como la profundidad de la campaña del gobierno para mantener a Estados Unidos en la oscuridad. Este libro ofrece información no disponible en ninguna otra fuente, incluyendo revelaciones sobre el incidente de Roswell de 1947, descripciones de avistamientos de ovnis por astronautas del programa Apolo y pistas sobre el calendario alienígena para revelar sus planes. EAN: 9780060955366 Tipo: Libros Categoría: Ciencia Ficción|Historia|Filosofía Título: Alien Agenda: Investigating the Extraterrestrial Presence Among Us Autor: Jim Marrs Editorial: William Morrow Paperbacks Idioma: en Páginas: 480 Formato: tapa blanda.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: William Morrow Paperbacks, 2000
ISBN 10: 0060955368 ISBN 13: 9780060955366
Anbieter: MIR, Henderson, NV, USA
Signiert
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Signed and inscribed with a gift message from the author. Creasing and wear to the corners/edges. Stains and scratches to the cover. Smudges to the sides of the pages. Inscribed by Author(s).