Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: Hopkins Books, Nashua, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First American hardcover edition, with dust jacket, published by Harcourt, Brace & Company, 1998. Octavio Paz's essays on the value of reading Sade. A smaller format hardcover, 4-3/4" X 7-1/4". Dust jacket is intact and is not price clipped. No former ownership marks, no writing on the text pages. There is a very faint erased pencil mark of a former price on the top corner of the ffep. Not a remainder, not a library discard copy. Attached photos are of the copy we have in our inventory.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & Jovanovich, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: Henniker Book Farm and Gifts, Henniker, NH, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Very Good/Very Good condition. No internal markings. Nice tight copy.; 8vo - over 7¾ - 9¾" tall.
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Like New. First Edition, first printing. The binding is tight, corners sharp. Text unmarked. The dust jacket is in a mylar cover. 16mo. 84pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Orlando, Florida, U.S.A.: Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: Unique Books, Lexington, KY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, 1993
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: Village Booksmith, Hudson Falls, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Hard Cover. Zustand: Fine to As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine to As New. First Edition. 84 pages. Translated from the Spanish by Eliot Weinberger. Size: 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. First Edition stated. Letter line--C E F D B. Book and dust jacket solid VG condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: boredom books, Portland, OR, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Clean & Unmarked. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. A very clean and straight copy in like dust jacket. 84 pp.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT book club edition. NOT ex-library. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. "Exuberantly life-affirming, An Erotic Beyond: Sade is philosophy of the first order, with an admixture of authority and irreverence that will surely provoke conversation and debate." Ships same or next business day. Slight slant to spine. Minor edge wear. Small bumps on spine ends. Shallow dent on tail edge of front board. Overall, pages are clean and tight. Dust jacket protected in archival cover. DJ has minimal edge and shelf wear. ; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 84 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Publisher: Harcourt Brace, NY, 1998. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. Not remainder marked. Not price-clipped. Not a book club edition. Not an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. Hardcover. 1993. 84pp. First printing (with ny=umber line). Nea Fine tex with minor signs of age & use. Pages are bright, clean, & unmarked; minor wear to block edges & corners. Boards are clean & unmarked, light wear to edges, comers, and spine ends. Bindng is firm & tight. DJ is NF with slight edge wearrrrrr, now portected in mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Houghton Mifflin Harcourt, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. (1st) Smaller book, red covers, bright silver lettering on spine, 84 pages.DJ glossy dark purple. DJ and book, As New.
Anbieter: Lorne Bair Rare Books, ABAA, Winchester, VA, USA
First American edition. 84 pp. Uncorrected proof in red printed wrappers. Translated by Eliot Weinberger. Essays on the Marquis de Sade by the Nobel Prize-winning author. Fine.
Hardcover. Zustand: New.
Verlag: HARCOURT, BRACE., NY, 1998
ISBN 10: 0151003521 ISBN 13: 9780151003525
Anbieter: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First American edition. Fine in fine dust jacket.