Anbieter: Bookmonger.Ltd, HILLSIDE, NJ, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Good. Crease on cover*.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt (edition First Edition), 1997
ISBN 10: 0151930937 ISBN 13: 9780151930937
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. First Edition. With dust jacket. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Very Good. 1st. Ed. Former library copy. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. 1st. Ed. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Zoom Books Company, Lynden, WA, USA
Zustand: like_new.
Zustand: As New. Like New condition. Very Good dust jacket. A near perfect copy that may have very minor cosmetic defects.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. No Jacket. Pages are clean and are not marred by notes or folds of any kind. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Phoenix, Phoenix, AZ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Reno, Reno, NV, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Former library book; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: Goodwill of Greater Milwaukee and Chicago, Racine, WI, USA
Zustand: good. Book is considered to be in good or better condition. The actual cover image may not match the stock photo. Hard cover books may show signs of wear on the spine, cover or dust jacket. Paperback book may show signs of wear on spine or cover as well as having a slight bend, curve or creasing to it. Book should have minimal to no writing inside and no highlighting. Pages should be free of tears or creasing. Stickers should not be present on cover or elsewhere, and any CD or DVD expected with the book is included. Book is not a former library copy.
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: HPB-Emerald, Dallas, TX, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Orlando, Florida, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0151930937 ISBN 13: 9780151930937
Anbieter: Lowry's Books, Three Rivers, MI, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Advance Reading Copy {A.R.C.}. ADVANCE READING COPY. Good condition. Size: 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Very Good, clean pages.
Anbieter: Visible Voice Books, Cleveland, OH, USA
hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Houghton Mifflin Harcourt November 1997 8vo. 179 pages. clean, tight copy.
Anbieter: Book Nook, Cadillac, MI, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Dj has very light edgewear. Light wear. Book lightly cocked.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Collectible-Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. First Edition. First edition by number code.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Trade Publishers, San Diego, CA, U.S.A., 1997
ISBN 10: 0151930937 ISBN 13: 9780151930937
Anbieter: SuzyQBooks, Salt Lake City, UT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition.
Anbieter: Cheryl's Books, Vinemont, AL, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover with dust jacket in good condition. Prior library item with normal library markings.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt Brace & Company, New York, San Diego, London, 1997
ISBN 10: 0151930937 ISBN 13: 9780151930937
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition, First Printing. (First Edition, First Printing) Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., New York, 1997
ISBN 10: 0151930937 ISBN 13: 9780151930937
Anbieter: Kenneth A. Himber, Lebanon, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. Book is a clean tight unmarked copy.
Anbieter: Book House in Dinkytown, IOBA, Minneapolis, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good Dust Jacket. First Edition. 1st edition (copyright page states first edition, with lettering underneath as follows: A C E F D B). Very good hardcover in very good dust jacket. Binding is tight and sturdy; boards and text also very good. Ships from Dinkytown in Minneapolis, Minnesota.