hardcover. Zustand: Good.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Missing dust jacket; May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, in association with British Museum Publications Ltd., 1975
ISBN 10: 0195197836 ISBN 13: 9780195197839
Anbieter: Tiber Books, Cockeysville, MD, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: As New. 4to, hardcover. Fine condition in near fine dj; dj just faintly rubbed. 16 p. + 24 leaves of plates.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. Oxford University Press, New York, 1975. Published in conjunction with British Museum Publications. 1st edition. Illustrated in black & white. Very good condition, with a bookplate on front free endpaper. Dust jacket is somewhat rubbed, with small pressure dents on rear panel. Jacket is in a new mylar sleeve.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good-. Book has minor shelfwear. DJ has a couple of tears and chipping. Scholar's name to ffep (Jenifer Neils). ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. book and DJ have minor shelfwear. DJ has minor shelfwear. ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. book has very minor shelfwear. DJ has light edgewear and light rubbing. ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Former owner's bookplate to inner cover. Else book and DJ have minor shelfwear. ; 48pp of photo plates; 16 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0195197836 ISBN 13: 9780195197839
Anbieter: B-Line Books, Amherst, NS, Kanada
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. Tight clean book, about new but for "booksale" stamp to rear endpaper; in rubbed DJ 16 pages of text followed by about 40 pages of detailed photographs. ; 9 x 12.5".
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Good. In very good, clean, unmarked condition. Dj in good condition with a 1/2" repaired tear on spine bottom and chipped edges. Otherwise light wear. All the surviving reliefs of the Parthenon are reproduced in sequence and to scale, and where possible the parts that have been destroyed are indicated by drawings. B/W photos.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, 1975, 1975
ISBN 10: 0195197836 ISBN 13: 9780195197839
Zustand: as new. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: very good. Hbk 4to, 69pp profusely illustr b+w photos, dj slightly shelfworn and price-clipped, else fine and now in protective sleeve, internally an excellent clean tight unmarked text, almost as new.
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. 16 pages of text +/-, 48 pages of photographs/illustrations (B&W) Prior owners name written on front free fly.
Verlag: Oxford University Press, NY/London, 1975
ISBN 10: 0195197836 ISBN 13: 9780195197839
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First edition. Very good in very good dust jacket. Light browning on end pages and page edges, stamp on copyright page, dust jacket shelf rubbing, flap edges browned, spine end bumped.
Verlag: Oxford/Phaidon Press Ltd. 1975., 1975
ISBN 10: 0195197836 ISBN 13: 9780195197839
Anbieter: Tacoma Book Center, Tacoma, WA, USA
ISBN 0-19-519783-6. Hardback. Very Good condition book in a Very Good condition dustjacket with minor chips, rubs and creases around its edges. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Small '4594' in blue ink on inside front hidden by front interior dustjacket flap otherwise a Tight, sound, unmarked copy.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, New York, 1975
ISBN 10: 0195197836 ISBN 13: 9780195197839
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. First Edition; First Printing. Book condition is Very Good; with a Very Good dust jacket. Rubbing to jacket. Edgewear to jacket, including a couple of short tears and minor creasing. Owner bookplate inside front cover. Text is clean and unmarked, illustrated throughout. ; 4to 11" - 13" tall.
Hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!