Anbieter: Phatpocket Limited, Waltham Abbey, HERTS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 55,70
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. Your purchase helps support Sri Lankan Children's Charity 'The Rainbow Centre'. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. Our donations to The Rainbow Centre have helped provide an education and a safe haven to hundreds of children who live in appalling conditions.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, GB, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 74,36
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 65,56
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 62,25
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 64,64
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 75,42
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Editor(s): Gunther, Richard; Diamandouros, P. Nikiforos; Sotiropoulos, Dimitri,A. Series: Oxford Studies in Democratization. Num Pages: 416 pages, Numerous tables. BIC Classification: 1D; JPA; JPHV; JPP; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 156 x 233 x 25. Weight in Grams: 706. . 2006. Paperback. . . . .
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford / New York, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: Der Buchfreund, Wien, Österreich
Original-kartoniert. Zustand: Sehr gut. gr8 Original-kartoniert en 433 pp.
Anbieter: Pórtico [Portico], ZARAGOZA, Z, Spanien
Encuadernación de tapa blanda. Zustand: Nuevo. GUNTHER, R. & AL., EDS.: DEMOCRACY AND THE STATE IN THE NEW SOUTHERN EUROPE. OXFORD, 2006, xx 433 p. , 710 gr. Encuadernacion original. Nuevo. (2-2-6) 710 gr. Libro.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 72,50
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Zustand: New. Editor(s): Gunther, Richard; Diamandouros, P. Nikiforos; Sotiropoulos, Dimitri,A. Series: Oxford Studies in Democratization. Num Pages: 416 pages, Numerous tables. BIC Classification: 1D; JPA; JPHV; JPP; KCP. Category: (P) Professional & Vocational. Dimension: 156 x 233 x 25. Weight in Grams: 706. . 2006. Paperback. . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, GB, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 69,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press 0, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: Mispah books, Redhill, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 148,28
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Like New. LIKE NEW. SHIPS FROM MULTIPLE LOCATIONS. book.
Anbieter: Brook Bookstore On Demand, Napoli, NA, Italien
EUR 58,17
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: new. Questo è un articolo print on demand.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 66,37
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume analyzes the evolution of selected public policies and the changing roles and structure of the state in Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain since the 1960s. It makes a major contribution to work on recent democratic regime transition in southern Europe, demonstrating how the state has responded and adapted to the challenges and pressures associated with the overarching processes of democratization, socio-economic development, and Europeanization. This volume analyzes the evolution of selected public policies and the changing roles and structure of the state in Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain since the 1960s. It makes a major contribution to work on recent democratic regime transition in southern Europe, demonstrating how the state has responded and adapted to the challenges and pressures associated with the overarching processes of democratization, socio-economic development, and Europeanization. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume analyzes the evolution of selected public policies and the changing roles and structure of the state in Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain since the 1960s. It makes a major contribution to work on recent democratic regime transition in southern Europe, demonstrating how the state has responded and adapted to the challenges and pressures associated with the overarching processes of democratization, socio-economic development, and Europeanization. This volume analyzes the evolution of selected public policies and the changing roles and structure of the state in Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain since the 1960s. It makes a major contribution to work on recent democratic regime transition in southern Europe, demonstrating how the state has responded and adapted to the challenges and pressures associated with the overarching processes of democratization, socio-economic development, and Europeanization. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 77,09
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 104,86
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 456 49:B&W 6.14 x 9.21 in or 234 x 156 mm (Royal 8vo) Perfect Bound on White w/Gloss Lam.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press OUP, 2007
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. 456.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Oxford University Press, Oxford, 2006
ISBN 10: 0199202826 ISBN 13: 9780199202829
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,73
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This volume analyzes the evolution of selected public policies and the changing roles and structure of the state in Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain since the 1960s. It makes a major contribution to work on recent democratic regime transition in southern Europe, demonstrating how the state has responded and adapted to the challenges and pressures associated with the overarching processes of democratization, socio-economic development, and Europeanization. This volume analyzes the evolution of selected public policies and the changing roles and structure of the state in Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain since the 1960s. It makes a major contribution to work on recent democratic regime transition in southern Europe, demonstrating how the state has responded and adapted to the challenges and pressures associated with the overarching processes of democratization, socio-economic development, and Europeanization. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. 456.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 72,62
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. 1: P. Nikiforos Diamandouros, Richard Gunther, Dimitri Sotiropoulos, and Edward E. Malefakis: Democracy and the State in the New Southern Europe2: Francis G. Castles: The Welfare State and Democracy: On the Development of Social Securit.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Democracy and the State in the New Southern Europe | Richard Gunther (u. a.) | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2006 | OUP Oxford | EAN 9780199202829 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Deutsche Bibelgesellschaft, Postfach:81 03 40, 70567 Stuttgart, vertrieb[at]dbg[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - This volume analyzes the evolution of selected public policies and the changing roles and structure of the state in Greece, Italy, Portugal, and Spain since the 1960s. It makes a major contribution to work on recent democratic regime transition in southern Europe, demonstrating how the state has responded and adapted to the challenges and pressures associated with the overarching processes of democratization, socio-economic development, and Europeanization.