Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Dallas, Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. No Jacket. Pages can have notes/highlighting. Spine may show signs of wear. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
EUR 6,29
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Sun Tzu: War and Management This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
EUR 4,16
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Very Good. Most items will be dispatched the same or the next working day. A copy that has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 7,18
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
EUR 6,44
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley, Lebanon, Indiana, U.S.A., 1991
ISBN 10: 0201509652 ISBN 13: 9780201509656
Anbieter: Conover Books, Martinsville, VA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good+. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good+. Reprint. Minor edge and corner wear to the dj, gently scuffed and scratched, liquid stain at the top of the outer page edges (though not very noticeable), corners are gently bumped and rubbed, overall a very crisp and clean used copy! Extremely collectible! Gift quality! Inscribed by the author on the title page! Dj is nicely preserved in a brand new protective mylar plastic cover! 307 uncreased and unmarked pages! From the preface: "The idea of an analogy between the world of business and that of the battlefield is not a novel one. The metaphor is accepted, consciously or not, in such familiar phrases as the US-Japan Trade War and a militaristic turn of phrase in the boardroom now borders on being a cliche. It was July 1985 that the New York Times Magazine carried Theodore White's argument that while America may have won the military war, Japan was busy winning the economic war. Five years later International Business Week, April 9, 1990, carried a front page headline, 'Car Wars', also dealing with US-Japan trade rivalries.". Inscribed By the Author.
Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison Wesley, Singapore, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201509652 ISBN 13: 9780201509656
Anbieter: Wadard Books PBFA, Farningham, KENT, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 9,54
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbCloth. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Sun Tzu's Art of War, a treatise written in 400BC, is held up as a way for the US to reconfigure its modern business practices. 307pp.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Singapore : Addison-Wesley, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201509652 ISBN 13: 9780201509656
Anbieter: Klondyke, Almere, Niederlande
Zustand: Good. Original boards, gilt lettered spine, dust jacket, 8vo.; Several small tears in dust jacket repaired with tape.
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHard Cover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Addison-Wesley Publishing Company, SINGAPORE, 1993
ISBN 10: 0201509652 ISBN 13: 9780201509656
Anbieter: Richard Sylvanus Williams (Est 1976), WINTERTON, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardback. Zustand: nrFine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: VG DW. Reprint. Black cloth, gilt. In almost fine condition, BUT slightly cocked. Dustwrapper/dustjacket is in very good condition with minor signs of wear and/or age. Minor marks on inside.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: White Lotus Press, Singapore, 1991
ISBN 10: 0201509652 ISBN 13: 9780201509656
Anbieter: SEATE BOOKS, APO, AP, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: no dj. Sun Tzu War & Management. Book.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!