Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: Scissortail, Oklahoma City, OK, USA
Zustand: good. This is a pre-loved book that shows moderate signs of wear from previous reading. You may notice creases, edge wear, or a cracked spine, but it remains in solid, readable condition.Please note:-May include library or rental stickers, stamps, or markings.-Supplemental materials e.g., CDs, access codes, inserts are not guaranteed.-Box sets may not come with the original outer box. If it does, the box will not be in perfect condition. -Sourced from donation centers; authenticity not verified with publisher. Your satisfaction is our top priority! If you have any questions or concerns about your order, please don't hesitate to reach out. Thank you for shopping with us and supporting small businessâ"happy reading!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, Harrisburg, PA, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: Good. HARDCOVER Good - Bumped and creased book with tears to the extremities, but not affecting the text block, may have remainder mark or previous owner's name - GOOD Standard-sized.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: INDOO, Avenel, NJ, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, Chicago, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition. A nice, bright copy. ; B & W and Color Illustrations; 9.1 X 6.1 X 1.3 inches; 349 pages.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: GoldBooks, Denver, CO, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
Zustand: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: The University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: Joseph Burridge Books, Dagenham, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 71,59
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. Summary:About a millennium ago, in Cairo, an unknown author completed a large and richly illustrated book. In the course of 35 chapters, this text guided the reader on a journey from the outermost cosmos and planets to Earth and its lands, islands, features, and inhabitants. This treatise, known as 'The Book of Curiosities', was unknown to modern scholars until a remarkable manuscript copy surfaced in 2000. 'Lost Maps of the Caliphs' provides a general overview of 'The Book of Curiosities' and the unique insight it offers into medieval Islamic thought.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of Chicago Press, 2018
ISBN 10: 022654088X ISBN 13: 9780226540887
Anbieter: Kennys Bookstore, Olney, MD, USA
Zustand: New. 2018. Hardcover. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 73,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Über den AutorYossef Rapoport is a reader in Islamic history at Queen Mary University of London. Emilie Savage-Smith is a fellow of the British Academy and recently retired as professor of the history of Islamic scienc.