Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Anbieter: GreatBookPrices, Columbia, MD, USA
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,83
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 'It isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself.'Mildred Hubble has always been the worst witch at Miss Cackle's Academy, but she just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure that her form teacher, the fearsome Miss Hardbroom, will be impressed. Even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, is being friendly to her! But is it all too good to be true - will disaster strike again for the Worst Witch?Mildred may be the worst witch at the academy but she's the best friend you could ever have. Millions of readers love her. And so will you . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Sparkling new branding for The Worst Witch - the original much-loved boarding-school for witchesIt isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself. . .Lovable but disaster-prone Mildred Hubble is possibly the worst ever trainee witch to darken the doors of Miss Cackle's Academy for Witches.Mildred just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure fearsome Miss Hardbroom will be impressed but when even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, begins to be nice to her - all seems too good to be true. . . could this spell trouble?The Worst Witch to the Rescue is the sixth adventure in Jill Murphy's hilarious Worst Witch series full of fun, magic and mayhem. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,21
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,68
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. Established seller since 2000.
Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New.
Zustand: Like New. Like New. Clean, Tight and Neat. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Anbieter: Revaluation Books, Exeter, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 208 pages. 7.80x5.08x0.51 inches. In Stock.
Anbieter: WorldofBooks, Goring-By-Sea, WS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,32
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. The book has been read, but is in excellent condition. Pages are intact and not marred by notes or highlighting. The spine remains undamaged.
Zustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . . Books ship from the US and Ireland.
Anbieter: Kennys Bookshop and Art Galleries Ltd., Galway, GY, Irland
EUR 11,46
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. 2023. Paperback. . . . . .
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,61
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,13
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. New copy - Usually dispatched within 4 working days.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 7,87
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Basi6 International, Irving, TX, USA
Zustand: Brand New. New. US edition. Expediting shipping for all USA and Europe orders excluding PO Box. Excellent Customer Service.
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 8,73
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den Warenkorbpaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,60
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,72
Anzahl: 5 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Aug 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: BuchWeltWeit Ludwig Meier e.K., Bergisch Gladbach, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -'It isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself.'Mildred Hubble has always been the worst witch at Miss Cackle's Academy, but she just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure that her form teacher, the fearsome Miss Hardbroom, will be impressed. Even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, is being friendly to her! But is it all too good to be true - will disaster strike again for the Worst Witch Mildred may be the worst witch at the academy but she's the best friend you could ever have. Millions of readers love her. And so will you . . . 171 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Aug 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: Wegmann1855, Zwiesel, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -'It isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself.'Mildred Hubble has always been the worst witch at Miss Cackle's Academy, but she just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure that her form teacher, the fearsome Miss Hardbroom, will be impressed. Even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, is being friendly to her! But is it all too good to be true - will disaster strike again for the Worst Witch Mildred may be the worst witch at the academy but she's the best friend you could ever have. Millions of readers love her. And so will you . . .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 11,32
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Sparkling new branding for The Worst Witch - the original much-loved boarding-school for witchesIt isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself. . .Lovable but disaster-prone Mildred Hubble is possibly the worst ever trainee witch to darken the doors of Miss Cackle's Academy for Witches.Mildred just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure fearsome Miss Hardbroom will be impressed but when even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, begins to be nice to her - all seems too good to be true. . . could this spell trouble?The Worst Witch to the Rescue is the sixth adventure in Jill Murphy's hilarious Worst Witch series full of fun, magic and mayhem. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. Sparkling new branding for The Worst Witch - the original much-loved boarding-school for witchesIt isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself. . .Lovable but disaster-prone Mildred Hubble is possibly the worst ever trainee witch to darken the doors of Miss Cackle's Academy for Witches.Mildred just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure fearsome Miss Hardbroom will be impressed but when even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, begins to be nice to her - all seems too good to be true. . . could this spell trouble?The Worst Witch to the Rescue is the sixth adventure in Jill Murphy's hilarious Worst Witch series full of fun, magic and mayhem. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Anbieter: Speedyhen, Hertfordshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,15
Anzahl: 15 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: NEW.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
Zustand: New. Über den AutorJill Murphy (1949-2021) was born in London and grew up in Surrey. From a very early age she was drawing and writing stories, and was already putting books together (literally, with a stapler) by the time she was six. S.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Aug 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: buchversandmimpf2000, Emtmannsberg, BAYE, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware -'It isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself.'Mildred Hubble has always been the worst witch at Miss Cackle's Academy, but she just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure that her form teacher, the fearsome Miss Hardbroom, will be impressed. Even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, is being friendly to her! But is it all too good to be true - will disaster strike again for the Worst Witch Mildred may be the worst witch at the academy but she's the best friend you could ever have. Millions of readers love her. And so will you . . .Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld 171 pp. Englisch.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Books Ltd (UK) Aug 2023, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - 'It isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself.'Mildred Hubble has always been the worst witch at Miss Cackle's Academy, but she just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure that her form teacher, the fearsome Miss Hardbroom, will be impressed. Even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, is being friendly to her! But is it all too good to be true - will disaster strike again for the Worst Witch Mildred may be the worst witch at the academy but she's the best friend you could ever have. Millions of readers love her. And so will you . . .
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. The Worst Witch to the Rescue | Jill Murphy | Taschenbuch | The Worst Witch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2023 | Penguin Books Ltd (UK) | EAN 9780241607961 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Penguin Random House Children's UK, GB, 2023
ISBN 10: 0241607965 ISBN 13: 9780241607961
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 10,12
Anzahl: 8 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New. 'It isn't actually a known spell. I sort of made it up myself.'Mildred Hubble has always been the worst witch at Miss Cackle's Academy, but she just knows this term will be different. She's done the best holiday project ever and she's sure that her form teacher, the fearsome Miss Hardbroom, will be impressed. Even her arch-enemy, Ethel Hallow, is being friendly to her! But is it all too good to be true - will disaster strike again for the Worst Witch?Mildred may be the worst witch at the academy but she's the best friend you could ever have. Millions of readers love her. And so will you . . .