Zustand: Very Good. Item in very good condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Zustand: Good. A sound copy with only light wear. Overall a solid copy at a great price!
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Good. First Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Text appears clean, but may contain minor marks that we missed. Light Shelf Wear, Looks Very Nice. 224 pages. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Family & Relationships; ISBN: 0312318324. ISBN/EAN: 9780312318321. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561065082.
Zustand: good. Befriedigend/Good: Durchschnittlich erhaltenes Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit Gebrauchsspuren, aber vollständigen Seiten. / Describes the average WORN book or dust jacket that has all the pages present.
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. St. Martin's Griffin 2004-04-07 00:00:00 Binding: Trade Paperback Binding:PAP Vendor: St Martins Pr Subject:Children: Young Adult Gr. 7-9.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martin's Griffin, New York, 2004
ISBN 10: 0312318324 ISBN 13: 9780312318321
Anbieter: Mr Pickwick's Fine Old Books, Katoomba, NSW, Australien
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: No Dust Jacket. Edition Unstated. Size: Octavo (standard book size). 222 pages. Text body is clean, and free from previous owner annotation, underlining and highlighting. Binding is tight, covers and spine fully intact. All edges clean, neat and free of foxing. Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilogram. Category: Self Help & Motivation; Pregnancy Popular works; ISBN: 0312318324. ISBN/EAN: 9780312318321. Library of Congress No: 2004300889. Dewey Code: 618.2/4 22. All our pictures shown here are of the actual item, not stock photos. Inventory No: RB13320. For further info on this title, click on the "Contact Seller" button within this listing. We will try to reply within 24 hours. Otherwise you can order right now (inclusive of shipping options) from the "Add to Basket" button to the right.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: St. Martins Press-3PL 2004-04, 2004
ISBN 10: 0312318324 ISBN 13: 9780312318321
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,98
Anzahl: 10 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPF. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: Ria Christie Collections, Uxbridge, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 18,45
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. In.
Anbieter: SZ Global, Toronto, ON, Kanada
Paperback. Zustand: Collectible-Very Good. Hilarious and true and inspirational, Hello, My Name is Mommy is for every pregnant woman and new mother who ever felt helpless and out of control instead of confident and aglow.Sure, women know pregnancy is no bed of roses, but Lynch taps into her own dysfunctional childhood and fears about becoming a mom to label a much profounder worry many moms-to-be have: that their own pasts were so screwed up that they're doomed to repeat the cycle. Dr. Spock may tell moms to trust their instincts, but Lynch's Misfit Mommies want to do every last thing but that. They feel like frauds and imposters, and Lynch's real-girl's voice will be instantly recognizable to them. Lynch will walk and talk new moms through it all: from lamenting the hot dogs and second-hand smoke they were raised on (and, of course, 'you turned out just fine') to the realization that kids are kind of germy and gross (but feeling that way doesn't make one a bad mother) to keeping it together at work with Cheerios in the old nursing bra.
Anbieter: PBShop.store US, Wood Dale, IL, USA
PAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Shipped from UK. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: PBShop.store UK, Fairford, GLOS, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 17,63
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPAP. Zustand: New. New Book. Delivered from our UK warehouse in 4 to 14 business days. THIS BOOK IS PRINTED ON DEMAND. Established seller since 2000.
Anbieter: Majestic Books, Hounslow, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 21,63
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Print on Demand pp. xvii + 222.
Anbieter: Books Puddle, New York, NY, USA
Zustand: New. Print on Demand pp. xvii + 222.
Anbieter: Biblios, Frankfurt am main, HESSE, Deutschland
Zustand: New. PRINT ON DEMAND pp. xvii + 222.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,70
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Anbieter: moluna, Greven, Deutschland
EUR 22,92
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. Dieser Artikel ist ein Print on Demand Artikel und wird nach Ihrer Bestellung fuer Sie gedruckt. Über den AutorrnrnSheri LynchKlappentextHilarious and true and inspirational, Hello, My Name is Mommy is for every pregnant woman and new mother who ever felt helpless and out of control instead of conf.
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. nach der Bestellung gedruckt Neuware - Printed after ordering - Hilarious and true and inspirational, Hello, My Name is Mommy is for every pregnant woman and new mother who ever felt helpless and out of control instead of confident and aglow.Sure, women know pregnancy is no bed of roses, but Lynch taps into her own dysfunctional childhood and fears about becoming a mom to label a much profounder worry many moms-to-be have: that their own pasts were so screwed up that they're doomed to repeat the cycle. Dr. Spock may tell moms to trust their instincts, but Lynch's Misfit Mommies want to do every last thing but that. They feel like frauds and imposters, and Lynch's real-girl's voice will be instantly recognizable to them. Lynch will walk and talk new moms through it all: from lamenting the hot dogs and second-hand smoke they were raised on (and, of course, 'you turned out just fine') to the realization that kids are kind of germy and gross (but feeling that way doesn't make one a bad mother) to keeping it together at work with Cheerios in the old nursing bra.
Anbieter: preigu, Osnabrück, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Hello, My Name Is Mommy | The Dysfunctional Girl's Guide to Having, Loving (and Hopefully Not Screwing Up) a Baby | Sheri Lynch | Taschenbuch | Kartoniert / Broschiert | Englisch | 2004 | St. Martins Press-3PL | EAN 9780312318321 | Verantwortliche Person für die EU: Libri GmbH, Europaallee 1, 36244 Bad Hersfeld, gpsr[at]libri[dot]de | Anbieter: preigu Print on Demand.