paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Anbieter: The Maryland Book Bank, Baltimore, MD, USA
Erstausgabe
paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. Corners are slightly bent. Used - Good.
Zustand: Good. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Name inside front.
paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Co January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0316733652 ISBN 13: 9780316733656
Anbieter: Montclair Book Center, Montclair, NJ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: USED Fair.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Co, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0316733652 ISBN 13: 9780316733656
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. Later Printing. Worn extremities. Owner's name, date written on ffep, otherwise unmarked.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little Brown & Company, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0316733652 ISBN 13: 9780316733656
Anbieter: Great Expectations Rare Books, Staten Island, NYC, NY, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Good. 1st Edition. Large trade paperback. 558 pages. Bibliography, Index. First edition, stated first paperback printing. The story of the tumultuous relationship between founding father Benjamin Franklin and his bastard son William, at one time Royal Governor of New Jersey, and the mutual enmity they took to their graves. No previous ownership marks. Spine crease from reading, else a sound, tight and unmarked copy. Good.
Anbieter: Jay W. Nelson, Bookseller, IOBA, Austin, MN, USA
Verbandsmitglied: IOBA
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. Light wear to cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Little, Brown & Co January 1987, 1987
ISBN 10: 0316733652 ISBN 13: 9780316733656
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Trade Paperback. Zustand: Used - Good.
Anbieter: Gene The Book Peddler, Winchester, NH, USA
Erstausgabe
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. 1st Edition. book is tight with no markings, wraps have minor rubbing and soiling to page edge.
Verlag: Little Brown, Boston, 1984
ISBN 10: 0316733652 ISBN 13: 9780316733656
Anbieter: Between the Covers-Rare Books, Inc. ABAA, Gloucester City, NJ, USA
Erstausgabe
Softcover. Zustand: Good. First Edition. First paperback. Good in wrappers, a paperback. Some underlining in ink on some pages. Name plate inside front cover. Corners rubbed. Edges of spine rubbed. Price scratched out on rear cover.