Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Zustand: Good. Good condition. With CD! A copy that has been read but remains intact. May contain markings such as bookplates, stamps, limited notes and highlighting, or a few light stains.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. With CD! A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Greenworld Books, Arlington, TX, USA
Zustand: very_good. Fast Free Shipping â" Very Good condition book with a firm cover and clean pages. Shows normal use and some light wear or limited notes markings. A solid, nice copy to enjoy.
Zustand: good. Fast & Free Shipping â" Good condition. It may show normal signs of use, such as light writing, highlighting, or library markings, but all pages are intact and the book is fully readable. A solid, complete copy that's ready to enjoy.
Anbieter: ThriftBooks-Atlanta, AUSTELL, GA, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used textbooks may not include companion materials such as access codes, etc. May have some wear or writing/highlighting. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321492005 ISBN 13: 9780321492005
Anbieter: Better World Books, Mishawaka, IN, USA
Zustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Anbieter: APlus Textbooks, Alpharetta, GA, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Multiple Copies Available - Very Good Condition - May have school stamp and/or student names - May have some cover wear - DOES NOT INCLUDE ANY CDs OR ACCESS CODES IF APPLICABLE.
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 4,75
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Adobe Illustrator CS3 Classroom in a Book This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321492005 ISBN 13: 9780321492005
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1 Edition. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Pearson Education, Limited, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321492005 ISBN 13: 9780321492005
Anbieter: Better World Books Ltd, Dunfermline, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 5,57
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: Good. 1 Edition. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
EUR 5,11
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adobe Press, Old Tappan, NJ, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321492005 ISBN 13: 9780321492005
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Edition Unstated. All the books pages appear to be clean. Minor shelf wear to the cover. Binding is still in good condition. Books pages from 377 to the end has some water damage, the whole book is wavy. Still makes a good study copy!!! Stain on the first 3 or 4 pages. Comes with a CD!!! Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0321492005. ISBN/EAN: 9780321492005. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561005800.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adobe Press, Old Tappan, NJ, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321492005 ISBN 13: 9780321492005
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Good. Text is clean, pages are white and crisp. Binding is tight and solid. Cover showing handling or shelfing usage - some stickers and cover creasing. No CD Multiple copies available this title. Quantity Available: 2. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; ISBN: 0321492005. ISBN/EAN: 9780321492005. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1560800837.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Adobe Press, Old Tappan, NJ, 2007
ISBN 10: 0321492005 ISBN 13: 9780321492005
Anbieter: a2zbooks, Burgin, KY, USA
Softcover. Zustand: Very Good. Edition Unstated. Text is clean. Binding is tight and solid. Cover showing handling or shelving usage - some stickers and cover creasing. CD Comes with the book. Item Type: CD with book. Quantity Available: 3. Shipped Weight: Under 1 kilo. Category: Computers & Internet; Education. ISBN: 0321492005. ISBN/EAN: 9780321492005. Pictures of this item not already displayed here available upon request. Inventory No: 1561013058.
Anbieter: Mad Hatter, West Kelowna, BC, Kanada
Zustand: New. Includes new unused DVD-" This thorough guide to Adobe Illustrator CS3 is ideal for beginning users who want to master the key features of Adobe's powerful vector drawing software. Using clear, step-by-step lessons, each chapter contains a project that builds upon the reader's growing knowledge of the software, while review questions at the end of each chapter reinforce key concepts and skills. Adobe Illustrator CS3 is jam-packed with new features and enhancements, including Live Color, a new environment that enables users to explore, apply, and save custom color configurations; improved integration with Adobe Flash CS3, which ensures that your vector illustrations import effortlessly to Flash with their anchor point positions, layers, and paths intact; a new Eraser tool, which lets users quickly modify objects or create entirely new shapes; a new Crop Area tool, which lets users set up a workspace so that it's automatically primed for the type of media that will display their design, whether it's print, Web, video, or film; new document profiles, newly improved drawing tools and controls, and much more. Whether you're brand-new to Adobe Illustrator or are looking for a project-based tutorial to familiarize yourself with Illustrator CS3's new features, this book provides you with the key techniques and tips you need to get the most out of this software.".
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!