Anbieter: Your Online Bookstore, Houston, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Good. Item in good condition. Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: World of Books (was SecondSale), Montgomery, IL, USA
Zustand: Acceptable. Item in acceptable condition! Textbooks may not include supplemental items i.e. CDs, access codes etc.
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. It's a well-cared-for item that has seen limited use. The item may show minor signs of wear. All the text is legible, with all pages included. It may have slight markings and/or highlighting.
Anbieter: Half Price Books Inc., Dallas, TX, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Zustand: Very Good. Reprint. Pages intact with possible writing/highlighting. Binding strong with minor wear. Dust jackets/supplements may not be included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
Zustand: Good. Reprint. Former library copy. Pages intact with minimal writing/highlighting. The binding may be loose and creased. Dust jackets/supplements are not included. Includes library markings. Stock photo provided. Product includes identifying sticker. Better World Books: Buy Books. Do Good.
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Hawking Books, Edgewood, TX, USA
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good Condition. Five star seller - Buy with confidence!
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Zustand: Very Good. Very Good condition. Book 3. A copy that may have a few cosmetic defects. May also contain light spine creasing or a few markings such as an owner's name, short gifter's inscription or light stamp.
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1ST MAY 1996. DIFFERENT COVER (WOMAN IN RED SITTING ON SOME ICE) HAS SOME CREASING AND SURFACE WEAR. 342 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. 1996 EDITION 2ND PRINTING. DIFFERENT COVER RED AND BLUE PICTORIAL HAS CREASING AND SHELF WEAR. 342 PAGE TEXT HAS LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. COVER HAS LIGHT READING CREASES ALONG SPINE WITH LIGHT SHELF WEAR. 342 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Anbieter: Richard's Books, Boise, ID, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. GOOD PLUS. COVER HAS LIGHT EDGE AND SHELF WEAR. 342 PAGE TEXT HAS VERY LIGHT WEAR. SCIENCE FICTION. 4.25" X 7". WE USE BUBBLE MAILERS.
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good Plus. Small previous owner's last name inside - all else looks fine, bright and new.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Ballantine Books April 1996, 1996
ISBN 10: 0345387813 ISBN 13: 9780345387813
Anbieter: Isle of Books, Bozeman, MT, USA
Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf wear. Alternate cover.
Anbieter: R Bookmark, Youngtown, AZ, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used - Acceptable. Shelf and spine wear -- reader's copy. Pages yellowing from age.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. 1st Printing. The third book in the Petaybee series. Rowena embossed cover art.
Anbieter: Sheri's Book Treasures, Soldier, IA, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. PAPERBACK - VERY GOOD Condition - Book cover has light wear, no markings in book. From private collection. Ships same or next business day.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Printing. The third book in the Petaybee series. Rowena embossed cover art.
Anbieter: Browse Awhile Books, Tipp City, OH, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fine. 1st Printing. The third book in the Petaybee series. Rowena embossed cover art.