Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: New York, NY, U.S.A.: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, LLC, 1998, New York, NY, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Anbieter: A Good Read, LLC, San Antonio, TX, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall.
Zustand: Used: Very Good. SIGNED BY AUTHOR. VG++ Book & jacket. 1st ptg.
Anbieter: Dan Pope Books, West Hartford, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Farar, Strauss and Giroux (New York), 1998. First edition,f irst printing. Hardbound. New in dust jacket. A tight unread copy of the author's first novel, about rock climbing. (No marks, no defects, no smells, etc.) 0.0.
Hardcover. Dust Jacket Included. F. Farar, Straus and Giroux (New York), 1998. First edition,f irst printing. Hardbound. New in dust jacket. A tight unread copy of the author's first novel, about rock climbing. 0.0.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, New York, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Anbieter: Ash Grove Heirloom Books, Pueblo, CO, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. Dust jacket protected by removable Brodart cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar Straus & Giroux, Gordonsville, Virginia, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Anbieter: Nilbog Books, Portland, ME, USA
Hardcover. Zustand: New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: New. First Edition (1st printing). This is a New and Unread copy of the first edition (1st printing).
Hardcover. Zustand: Like New. Publisher: F.S.G., NYC., 1998. First Edition, First Printing. FINE hardcover book in FINE dust-jacket. PRISTINE. As New. Unread. NOT marked. NOT price-clipped. NOT remainder marked. NOT faded. NOT a book club edition. NOT an ex-library copy. All of our books with dust-jackets are shipped in fresh, archival-safe mylar protective sleeves.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar Straus & Giroux, U.S.A., 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Anbieter: SkylarkerBooks, DAYTON, NV, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1ST. An Excellent Reading Copy - A First Edition, First Printing. Book Is In Near Fine Condition. Boards Are Clean, Not Bumped. Fore Edges Have The Tiniest Bit Of Shelf Wear. Interior Is Clean And Legible. Not Remaindered. Dust Jacket Is In Near Fine Condition. Not Chipped Or Crinkled. Not Price Clipped. Dust Jacket Is Covered By Mylar Brodart. Thanks And Enjoy. Book.
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux (1998) New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Very Good in Very Good Dust Jacket hardbound Tuesday, June 17, 2003 3:36:36 PM.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar Straus Giroux, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Soft cover. Zustand: Very Good. A rare collectible proof. Book.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus & Giroux, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Anbieter: Black Falcon Books, Wellesley, MA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, 1998, stated. Signed by the author on the title page: "Daniel Duane." The author's debut novel, set in the rock-climbing milieu of El Capitan. The book is square and unmarked; corners sharp, tail of spine lightly bumped. The dust jacket is not price-clipped (original price $22.00); minor edgewear at tail of spine; Brodart protected. Signed by Author(s).
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st.
Hard Cover. Zustand: As New. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. First Edition. 1st printing.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar, Straus and Giroux, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Anbieter: Lower Beverley Better Books, Lyndhurst, ON, Kanada
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. Stated 1st Edition. Author's premiere novel is a story of the climbing life and the resilience of friendship. 230 pp. Grey paper covered boards have orange lower case text on spine only. Spine ends are rubbed, lightly sunned edges. Unclipped DJ has slight edge wear at spine ends. FlatSIGNED by author in black ink mid illustrated full title page. Signed by Author(s).
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Farrar Straus & Giroux, New York, 1998
ISBN 10: 0374190836 ISBN 13: 9780374190835
Anbieter: M & P BOOKS PBFA MEMBER, Buxton, Derbyshire, Vereinigtes Königreich
Verbandsmitglied: PBFA
Erstausgabe
EUR 11,93
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: As New. 1st Edition. Tight Firm Clean Copy With No Signatures Inscriptions Or Notations Found. Grey Hard Card Cover With Orange Titled Spine - Faint Fading And Edge Wear. Complete Jacket With No Visible Wear.
hardcover. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!