Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet/NAL (edition First Edition), 1987
ISBN 10: 0451148649 ISBN 13: 9780451148643
Anbieter: BooksRun, Philadelphia, PA, USA
Erstausgabe
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Fair. First Edition. The item might be beaten up but readable. May contain markings or highlighting, as well as stains, bent corners, or any other major defect, but the text is not obscured in any way.
Unknown. Zustand: Very Good. No Jacket. May have limited writing in cover pages. Pages are unmarked. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Unknown. Zustand: Fair. No Jacket. Readable copy. Pages may have considerable notes/highlighting. ~ ThriftBooks: Read More, Spend Less.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Used Good. Front and back covers have wear to edges and bumped corners. Spine intact, some wear. Binding is intact. Pages are tanned but generally clean with edge or corner wear. Firefly sells new and used books through our store front. We try to add a detailed description to as many titles as possible. If you have questions regarding this title, please contact us. Photos available on request.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet (New American Library), New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0451148649 ISBN 13: 9780451148643
Anbieter: The Book House, Inc. - St. Louis, St. Louis, MO, USA
Mass Market Paperback. Zustand: Good. Good mass market paperback, 1987. Some wear, stamp on bottom edge.
Soft cover. Zustand: Near Fine. Rick Berry (illustrator). Victim Prime by Robert Sheckley, Signet AE4864, 1987, first printing. Cover art by Rick Berry. Bright, square and tight; light readers creases.
Mass Market Paper Back. Zustand: Very Good. Very good paperback.
Anbieter: Memories Lost and Found, Avondale Estates, GA, USA
Erstausgabe
Zustand: Near Fine. Sequel to the novel filmed in 1965 as The Seventh Victim. First paperback printing.
EUR 4,71
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbFirst Edition. Zustand: vg+. vg+ 1st Signet 1987 edition paperback book In stock shipped from our UK warehouse.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Signet/New American Library, New York, 1987
ISBN 10: 0451148649 ISBN 13: 9780451148643
Anbieter: Blackwood Bookhouse; Joe Pettit Jr., Bookseller, Eugene, OR, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
Mass market paperback. Zustand: Good. First Edition. New York: Signet/New American Library, 1987. First edition, first printing, AE 4864. 7 x 4 1/4 inches: pp. 222, (2). Grey illustrated wraps with black type. 2 pages of publisher's ads. Flat signed by author on title page. Edge and corner wear, rubbing, some creasing. Creasing at spine. Text is unmarked. Binding tight. Sequel to The 10th Victim. Signed.
Anbieter: Books From California, Simi Valley, CA, USA
Erstausgabe Signiert
mass_market. Zustand: Very Good. Signed. First Edition. Inscribed by the author. 1st mass market printing. Minimal wear to the cover. Pages are tanned.