Anbieter: PlumCircle, West Mifflin, PA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. New item in gift quality condition. 99% of orders arrive in 4-10 days. Discounted shipping on multiple books.
Anbieter: HPB-Diamond, Dallas, TX, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Connecting readers with great books since 1972! Used books may not include companion materials, and may have some shelf wear or limited writing. We ship orders daily and Customer Service is our top priority!
Anbieter: Patrico Books, Apollo Beach, FL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: Very Good. Ships Out Tomorrow!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications, New York, NY, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Paperback. Zustand: Near Fine. 144 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised Text is free of markings. No ownership markings.
Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA, OSWEGO, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications 11/29/2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: BargainBookStores, Grand Rapids, MI, USA
Paperback or Softback. Zustand: New. Linear Operators for Quantum Mechanics. Book.
Anbieter: Lakeside Books, Benton Harbor, MI, USA
Zustand: New. Brand New! Not Overstocks or Low Quality Book Club Editions! Direct From the Publisher! We're not a giant, faceless warehouse organization! We're a small town bookstore that loves books and loves it's customers! Buy from Lakeside Books!
Zustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Zustand: New. Brand New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: Grand Eagle Retail, Bensenville, IL, USA
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This compact treatment highlights the logic and simplicity of the mathematical structure of quantum mechanics. Suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, it treats the language of quantum mechanics as expressed in the mathematics of linear operators.Originally oriented toward atomic physics, quantum mechanics became a basic language for solid-state, nuclear, and particle physics. Its grammar consists of the mathematics of linear operators, and with this text, students will find it easier to understand and use the language of physics. Topics include linear spaces and linear functionals; linear operators; diagonalizing operators; operator algebras; states; equations of motion; and representation of space-time transformations. The text concludes with exercises and applications. Suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, this compact treatment examines linear space, functionals, and operators; diagonalizing operators; operator algebras; and equations of motion. 1969 edition. Shipping may be from multiple locations in the US or from the UK, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com USA, London, LONDO, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 14,75
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc. 26 J, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: AwesomeBooks, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Linear Operators for Quantum Mechanics (Dover Books on Physics) This book is in very good condition and will be shipped within 24 hours of ordering. The cover may have some limited signs of wear but the pages are clean, intact and the spine remains undamaged. This book has clearly been well maintained and looked after thus far. Money back guarantee if you are not satisfied. See all our books here, order more than 1 book and get discounted shipping. .
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc. 00/n /26 J, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: Bahamut Media, Reading, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,64
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Very Good. Shipped within 24 hours from our UK warehouse. Clean, undamaged book with no damage to pages and minimal wear to the cover. Spine still tight, in very good condition. Remember if you are not happy, you are covered by our 100% money back guarantee.
EUR 13,79
Anzahl: 2 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: Brand New. 144 pages. 8.25x5.50x0.50 inches. In Stock.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc. 2009-01-01, 2009
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: Chiron Media, Wallingford, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 12,31
Anzahl: 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,68
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New.
Anbieter: GreatBookPricesUK, Woodford Green, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 15,86
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: As New. Unread book in perfect condition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: Rarewaves USA United, OSWEGO, IL, USA
EUR 13,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
EUR 14,27
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbZustand: New. KlappentextrnrnSuitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, this compact treatment examines linear space, functionals, and operators diagonalizing operators operator algebras and equations of motion. 1969 edition.
Anbieter: BennettBooksLtd, Los Angeles, CA, USA
paperback. Zustand: New. In shrink wrap. Looks like an interesting title!
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Nov 2006, 2006
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: AHA-BUCH GmbH, Einbeck, Deutschland
Taschenbuch. Zustand: Neu. Neuware - Suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, this compact treatment examines linear space, functionals, and operators; diagonalizing operators; operator algebras; and equations of motion. 1969 edition.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., US, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: Rarewaves.com UK, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,69
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: New.
Anbieter: THE SAINT BOOKSTORE, Southport, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 13,79
Anzahl: Mehr als 20 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback / softback. Zustand: New. This item is printed on demand. New copy - Usually dispatched within 5-9 working days.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: AussieBookSeller, Truganina, VIC, Australien
Paperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This compact treatment highlights the logic and simplicity of the mathematical structure of quantum mechanics. Suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, it treats the language of quantum mechanics as expressed in the mathematics of linear operators.Originally oriented toward atomic physics, quantum mechanics became a basic language for solid-state, nuclear, and particle physics. Its grammar consists of the mathematics of linear operators, and with this text, students will find it easier to understand and use the language of physics. Topics include linear spaces and linear functionals; linear operators; diagonalizing operators; operator algebras; states; equations of motion; and representation of space-time transformations. The text concludes with exercises and applications. Suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, this compact treatment examines linear space, functionals, and operators; diagonalizing operators; operator algebras; and equations of motion. 1969 edition. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our Sydney, NSW warehouse or from our UK or US warehouse, depending on stock availability.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Dover Publications Inc., New York, 2007
ISBN 10: 0486453294 ISBN 13: 9780486453293
Anbieter: CitiRetail, Stevenage, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 19,09
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbPaperback. Zustand: new. Paperback. This compact treatment highlights the logic and simplicity of the mathematical structure of quantum mechanics. Suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, it treats the language of quantum mechanics as expressed in the mathematics of linear operators.Originally oriented toward atomic physics, quantum mechanics became a basic language for solid-state, nuclear, and particle physics. Its grammar consists of the mathematics of linear operators, and with this text, students will find it easier to understand and use the language of physics. Topics include linear spaces and linear functionals; linear operators; diagonalizing operators; operator algebras; states; equations of motion; and representation of space-time transformations. The text concludes with exercises and applications. Suitable for advanced undergraduates and graduate students, this compact treatment examines linear space, functionals, and operators; diagonalizing operators; operator algebras; and equations of motion. 1969 edition. This item is printed on demand. Shipping may be from our UK warehouse or from our Australian or US warehouses, depending on stock availability.