Anbieter: Amnesty Bookshop - Brighton, Brighton, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 89,55
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. First published on the occasion of the exhibition 'David Hockney RA: A Bigger Picture.' pp. 301. 4to. Condition - close to new - hints of tanning (perhaps). Please note that, depending on size and destination, we may request a payment to cover any extra shipping & postage charges. Proceeds to Amnesty International. BN2619. This item is being sold under the Retail Gift Aid scheme to support Amnesty International UK Section Charitable Trust. Gift Aid enables us to increase the value of donations by 25%. Amnesty International UK Section is acting as an agent selling this item on behalf of one of our Gift Aid Donors.
Anbieter: Saint Georges English Bookshop, Berlin, Deutschland
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. Excellent used condition, unmarked text, unclipped jacket with light edge wear, Ships from Berlin Bookshop Bxn82.
Anbieter: Weston's Book Haven, Weston-super-Mare, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 95,52
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Good. Hardcover. Good condition. Binding is tight. Cover has light shelf wear. Pages have no markings and are clean. Text block edges are clean.
Zustand: very good. Gut/Very good: Buch bzw. Schutzumschlag mit wenigen Gebrauchsspuren an Einband, Schutzumschlag oder Seiten. / Describes a book or dust jacket that does show some signs of wear on either the binding, dust jacket or pages.
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 179,10
Anzahl: 3 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Book is in near fine condition. Inscribed inside otherwise as new, excellent. 301pp with colour illustrations. Large format.
30 x 30 cm. 301 pages. Original cloth. Hard cover. Inside original dust jacket. New. Still in publishers plastic protection.
Anbieter: Widney Manor Books, Solihull, MIDLA, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 197,01
Anzahl: 4 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: As New. Book is in as new condition. Excellent. 301pp with colour illustrations. Large format.
Anbieter: Bradhurst Fine Editions, Framlingham, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 232,83
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. 1st Edition. First edition, first impression of the hardcover volume issued to accompany Hockney's monumental exhibition at the Royal Academy in 2012; large 4to. A lovely, Fine copy - delightfully crisp and clean in sharp lime-green cloth, effectively as new. The dustwrapper is Near Fine+: crisp and vibrant, Fine but for a minor 5cm surface scratch to the front panel. A very heavy item: shipped free within the United Kingdom; additional postage (to cost) will be sought for shipping overseas. All orders are sent very carefully wrapped in bubble wrap and sturdy cardboard.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: Royal Academy of Arts, London, 2012
ISBN 10: 0500093660 ISBN 13: 9780500093665
Anbieter: Marcus Campbell Art Books, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 214,92
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Near fine in near fine dj. First Edition. 29 x 31cm 301pp hardback, apple green cloth boards, dust jacket showing a multi-coloured reproduction of a painting showing trees. First published on the occasion of the exhibition: 'David Hockney RA: A Bigger Picture'held at the Royal Academy of Arts, London 21 January-9 April 2012. Includes several essays by Marco Livingstone, Margaret Drabble and others. Plus many colour and black and white reproductions, largely of trees and woods. A heavy book, may need extra postage.
Hardcover. Zustand: new. New Copy. Customer Service Guaranteed.
Anbieter: BUCHSERVICE / ANTIQUARIAT Lars Lutzer, Wahlstedt, Deutschland
Zustand: gut. 2012. David Hockney - a bigger picture. [on the occasion of the exhibition 'David Hockney RA: A Bigger Picture', Royal Academy of Arts, London, 21 January - 9 April 2012, Guggenheim Museum, Bilbao, 14 May - 30 September 2012, Museum Ludwig, Cologne, 27 October 2012 - 4 February 2013]. In deutscher Sprache. pages.
Anbieter: Setanta Books, Richmond, SURRE, Vereinigtes Königreich
Erstausgabe
EUR 388,05
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. 1st Edition. First edition first impression large format hardback in fine condition, no markings, pages clean, binding firm. Dust jacket in removable protective sleeve. Please see pics. Any questions please get in touch.