Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520042514 ISBN 13: 9780520042513
Anbieter: savehere619, San Diego, CA, USA
Zustand: very_good.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520042514 ISBN 13: 9780520042513
Anbieter: ANARTIST, New York, NY, USA
Hardcover with dustjacket, 222 pages; good condition; light rubbing and edgewear to dj with 2-inch tear at top of rear; gift inscription on first blank page; no other internal marks. Foreign shipping may be extra.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520042514 ISBN 13: 9780520042513
Anbieter: Free Play Books, NEW HAVEN, CT, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Very Good. 1st Edition. First Edition. Square Octavo. ix, 219 pp. b/w illustrations. Black cloth lettered in red. Jacket price-clipped, small tear to bottom edge of rear panel, light wear. Fine in Very Good dust jacket, now in protective mylar cover.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Berkeley, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520042514 ISBN 13: 9780520042513
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Very good. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: good +. first edition. 9 x 9 in. Cloth boards. Lavish B&W photo plates and plans. Condition is VERY GOOD ; covers clean, sunned at edges, minimal shelf wear. Binding tight, text unmarked. DJ is GOOD+ ; clean but fairly rubbed, small chip to spine head. Arch. RGR.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520042514 ISBN 13: 9780520042513
Anbieter: The Private Library, London, Vereinigtes Königreich
EUR 90,68
Anzahl: 1 verfügbar
In den WarenkorbHardcover. Zustand: Very Good. Courtyard Housing in Los Angeles: A Typological Analysis offers an in-depth examination of residential courtyard typologies within the Los Angeles context, highlighting their architectural features and urban significance. The study provides valuable insights into the development and implementation of housing designs that foster community interaction and privacy. From the library of John Russell Taylor.
Sprache: Englisch
Verlag: University of California Press, Los Angeles , CA, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520042514 ISBN 13: 9780520042513
Erstausgabe Signiert
Hardcover. Zustand: Very Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Fine. author (illustrator). 1st Edition. 1st. Edition 1982 , Black cloth hardcover in the dust jacket , 219 page book. With black & white photo illustrations and floor plans . A well thought out book on courtyard housing in Los Angeles. This copy is also signed and dated ( 1985 ) by Stefanos Polyzoides on the title page , a scarce signed copy .Condition : Very Fine . Size: 4to - over 9¾ - 12" tall. Signed by Author(s). Book.
Verlag: University of California Press., Berkeley And Los Angeles, 1982
ISBN 10: 0520042514 ISBN 13: 9780520042513
Anbieter: WAVERLEY BOOKS ABAA, Santa Monica, CA, USA
Erstausgabe
Hardcover. Zustand: Near Fine. Zustand des Schutzumschlags: Near Fine. First Edition; First Printing. First edition. INSCRIBED & dated in 2004 by Julius Shulman on title page. About fine in black cloth in near fine dust jacket. (219pp. ) (8 1/2" X 8 1/2") (Slightest hint of foxing at top & fore edges. Inscribee's tasteful bookplate on front pastedown. A couple short edge tears & nicks in jacket. ) Features 355 b&w photographs with architectural drawings of 30 case studies of deluxe courts dating from the 1920s and 1930s. Uncommon. ; 8 1/2" x 8 1/2"; 219 pages.